139

Recently Sold Homes in 60069

Section Image
  • /44

    $855,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4 Daybreak Terrace, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,283

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ruffner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4 Daybreak Terrace, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • /30

    $651,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2181 Brandywyn Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,445

    Last Listing Agent Heather Rasek RE/MAX Suburban

    2181 Brandywyn Ln, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • /2

    $999,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1987 Wright Blvd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,271

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    1987 Wright Blvd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • /2

    $1,175,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    38 Fox Trail, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,255

    Last Listing Agent Deb Baker Compass

    38 Fox Trail, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /36

    $740,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    13 Elsinoor Dr, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,195

    Last Listing Agent Ann Baker RE/MAX Suburban

    13 Elsinoor Dr, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /2

    $652,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4 Groton Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,616

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    4 Groton Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    445 Village Green S Unit 301, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,671

    Last Listing Agent Seta Ajram HomeSmart Connect

    445 Village Green S Unit 301, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /35

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2034 Link Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,287

    Last Listing Agent Marco Amidei RE/MAX Suburban

    2034 Link Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • /2

    $590,350

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    49 Beaconsfield Ct Unit 49, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,659

    Last Listing Agent Nataliya Minukhina Home Choice Realty, Inc.

    49 Beaconsfield Ct Unit 49, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /27

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    513 Rivershire Place, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,803

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hood Riverside Management

    513 Rivershire Place, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /58

    $925,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3 Exmoor Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,898

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McDonnell RE/MAX Suburban

    3 Exmoor Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /41

    $915,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    23051 N Prairie Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,068

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    23051 N Prairie Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /56

    $3,100,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    106 Brookwood Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,137,245

    Last Listing Agent Janet Borden Compass

    106 Brookwood Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /61

    $860,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    30 Plymouth Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,161

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McDonnell RE/MAX Suburban

    30 Plymouth Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /39

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    361 Hoffmann Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,442

    Last Listing Agent Andy Walton HomeSmart Connect

    361 Hoffmann Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • /37

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    268 Hoffmann Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,067

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Ohm Premier Realty Group, Inc.

    268 Hoffmann Dr, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • /2

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8 Royal Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,440

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    8 Royal Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    16639 W Brockman Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Leoni Coldwell Banker Realty

    16639 W Brockman Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /21

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    20 Trafalgar Square Unit 308, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,166

    Last Listing Agent Donald Schollenberger Baird & Warner

    20 Trafalgar Square Unit 308, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    16623 W Easton Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,773

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Kaplan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    16623 W Easton Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    20535 N Margaret Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,783

    Last Listing Agent David Moreno Redfin Corporation

    20535 N Margaret Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /49

    $835,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    46 Berkshire Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,395

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Towson Coldwell Banker Realty

    46 Berkshire Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /18

    $745,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    20779 N Elizabeth Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,539

    Last Listing Agent Tetiana Stadnyk Stella Premier Realty

    20779 N Elizabeth Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /4

    $551,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    23185 N Indian Creek Rd, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,268

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Croft @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    23185 N Indian Creek Rd, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /32

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    333 Didier Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Patel Provident Realty, Inc.

    333 Didier Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • /43

    $610,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    23138 N Main St, Prairie View, IL 60069

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Leoni Coldwell Banker Realty

    23138 N Main St, Prairie View, IL 60069
  • /42

    $695,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    16231 W Port Clinton Rd, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,145

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    16231 W Port Clinton Rd, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /2

    $1,105,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2 Wellington Ct Unit 2, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,252

    Last Listing Agent David Heck @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2 Wellington Ct Unit 2, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /2

    $890,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    23401 N Apple Hill Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,442

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gattone Compass

    23401 N Apple Hill Ln, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /26

    $531,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    20739 N Weiland Rd, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,711

    Last Listing Agent Dorota Gessek Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    20739 N Weiland Rd, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /30

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2 Charlestowne Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,700

    Last Listing Agent Deb Baker Compass

    2 Charlestowne Ct, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /35

    $431,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8 Ashford Ct Unit 604, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,729

    Last Listing Agent Jane Goldman Gold & Azen Realty

    8 Ashford Ct Unit 604, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /2

    $810,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    21 Dukes Ln Unit 3, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,658

    Last Listing Agent Edie Love Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    21 Dukes Ln Unit 3, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /31

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    20559 N Celia Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,599

    Last Listing Agent Renee Clark @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    20559 N Celia Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    16637 W Brockman Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Leoni Coldwell Banker Realty

    16637 W Brockman Ave, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /30

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1 Beaconsfield Ct Unit 1, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,074

    Last Listing Agent Sam Tousi HomeSmart Connect

    1 Beaconsfield Ct Unit 1, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /2

    $715,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    228 Belmont Dr, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,073

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    228 Belmont Dr, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /26

    $272,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    20 Trafalgar Square Unit 203, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,959

    Last Listing Agent Dana Carris @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    20 Trafalgar Square Unit 203, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /28

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3 Court of Wilmington, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,257

    Last Listing Agent Adele Curtis @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3 Court of Wilmington, Lincolnshire, IL 60069
  • /38

    $368,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    425 Village Green S Unit 213, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,713

    Last Listing Agent David Schwabe Compass

    425 Village Green S Unit 213, Lincolnshire, IL 60069

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home