19,109

Homes in ZIP Code 28092

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    3167 Paul Elmore Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    This home practically new and thoughtfully designed, 1-year-old home sits on a spacious 0.77 acre lot, offering plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Relax on the covered front porch or entertain on the half-covered, half-open deck perfect for both shade and sunshine. The yard is already enhanced with 45 Emerald Green trees, 2 Tea Olives, and 2 Red Maples, providing a head start on creating a

    Stacey Kemp Premier South

    3167 Paul Elmore Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /43

    $365,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1809 Country Club Rd Unit 3, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Cannon Keller Williams South Park

    1809 Country Club Rd Unit 3, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /18

      Est $343,938 Not Listed For Sale

      2432 Rock Dam Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2432 Rock Dam Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cox RE/MAX

  • /41

    $999,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft

    3578 Waterview Trail Unit 34, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Welcome to this beautiful, custom-built, single-level home located on over an acre in the quiet Quinlan Estates. This modern all-brick home offers understated elegance and an open floor plan perfect for both entertaining and family living.The open-concept design is flooded with natural light and features high ceilings and a gourmet chef’s kitchen equipped with built-in KitchenAid appliances and

    Liana Ungur Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    3578 Waterview Trail Unit 34, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /16

    $190,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    170 Whitesides Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,219

    Last Listing Agent Janet Cox RE/MAX Lifestyle

    170 Whitesides Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /26

      Est $398,368 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Huntington Hills Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      901 Huntington Hills Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brent Heavner Premier South

  • /24

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    3134 Asbury Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Priced at tax value, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick ranch offers over 2,500 square feet of main-level living on 2 acres, presenting an incredible opportunity to make it your own. The home features a functional layout with generously sized rooms and an additional 1,300 square foot unfinished basement. Recent updates include a new hot water heater and new gutters, An exterior outbuilding

    Sarah Harmon House of Harmon Real Estate LLC

    3134 Asbury Church Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /25

    $190,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1063 W Highway 150, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,741

    Last Listing Agent Toni Whiteside Toni Whiteside Real Estate LLC

    1063 W Highway 150, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /48

      Est $285,569 Not Listed For Sale

      1976 Bost St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1976 Bost St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terrell Andrade Lake Realty

  • /2

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    4502 Hunter Rhyne Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    11+ ACRES OF LAND WITH HOME!!! Great ranch home in Lincoln County. No HOA. Plenty of room to explore and do all of the fun things that country living allows. Garden, four-wheel through the woods, build a tree house, explore, and just have the peace and privacy that you have always wanted. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a large sunroom along the rear of the home, updated kitchen with custom

    Kelly Cruise Buddy Harper Team Realty

    4502 Hunter Rhyne Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /45

    $295,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    110 W Pine St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,337

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Brown Pros Realty Inc.

    110 W Pine St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /31

      Est $226,821 Not Listed For Sale

      1181 Furnace Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1181 Furnace Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa J Smith Smith Realty Group

  • /14

    $189,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    3487 Mission Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Great Investment Opportunity in the North Lincoln School District!This two-story, 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,200 square feet of heated living space and is conveniently located just off Hwy 150, within walking distance to the high school. The main level features the primary living areas, including a den, kitchen, and dining space, while all bedrooms are located on the upper level for

    Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    3487 Mission Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /39

    $290,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1466 Pressley Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,201

    Last Listing Agent Megan Dills Marc 1 Realty

    1466 Pressley Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /32

      Est $279,037 Not Listed For Sale

      3495 Ritchie Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3495 Ritchie Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Pinheiro RE/MAX

  • /42

    $289,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    5093 E Nc Highway 150 None, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Welcome to your brand new home nestled in the highly desirable Pumpkin Center area of North Lincoln County! This stunning residence sits on a generous .67-acre lot, offering the kind of privacy and tranquility that most people only dream about. Surrounded by beautiful woods on all sides, you will feel like you have your own private retreat while still being conveniently located near everything

    Hannah Fox The Pinnacle Property Group NC

    5093 E Nc Highway 150 None, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /30

    $318,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2572 Rock Dam Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,600

    Last Listing Agent Liza Stewart Gilleland Realty Inc

    2572 Rock Dam Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /19

      Est $245,035 Not Listed For Sale

      3164 River Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3164 River Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Regal Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /12

    $479,990 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft

    810 / 812 E Lincoln St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Charming Duplex with Primary Suite on Main Floor – Prime Lincolnton LocationDiscover this New Construction 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom duplex featuring a spacious primary bedroom and en-suite bath conveniently located on the main floor. The thoughtfully designed layout offers comfortable living spaces ideal for everyday enjoyment or flexible use.Situated just 2 minutes from vibrant downtown

    Shereka Brinkley Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    810 / 812 E Lincoln St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /13

    $329,990 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1228 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,756

    Century Communities Carpenter Farms - The Meadows

    1228 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /16

      Est $234,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Meadowland Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1303 Meadowland Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly S Johnson Gilleland Realty Inc

  • /14

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    600 Blossom Hill Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    This 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a solid layout and plenty of potential for buyers looking to add their own style and updates. With a little cleaning and cosmetic improvements, this home can truly shine. The property also features a private backyard, providing a peaceful outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking to personalize a

    Brian Hargrove Grow Local Realty LLC

    600 Blossom Hill Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /47

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4071 King Wilkinson Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,595

    Last Listing Agent Leah Phillips Coldwell Banker Realty

    4071 King Wilkinson Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /11

      Est $245,702 Not Listed For Sale

      1527 Highland Bluff Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1527 Highland Bluff Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Christen Nestlewood Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    346 Car Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted stick-built barndominium in Maiden, NC—where modern comfort meets functional design on 2.68 acres. Offering 1,944 square feet of heated living space and an impressive 1,650 square foot garage, this property delivers the perfect blend of home and workspace.Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout with LVP flooring throughout, creating a seamless and

    Jennifer Walker Keller Williams Advantage

    346 Car Farm Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /29

    $320,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    231 Tennessee Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,000

    Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

    231 Tennessee Trail, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /41

      Est $246,230 Not Listed For Sale

      2972 Country Crossing Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2972 Country Crossing Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsie Blevins Realty Executives

  • /34

    $359,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    2596 Prince Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    This one feels like home the moment you pull in...Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in a desirable neighborhood. From the inviting front porch—perfect for a swing and quiet mornings—to the light-filled interior, this home offers comfort and charm at every turn. Step inside to a spacious living area highlighted by a vaulted ceiling and recessed lighting

    Shannon Hayden Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    2596 Prince Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /31

    $466,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1338 Pell Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,474

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Ramirez Realty Executives of Hickory

    1338 Pell Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /21

      Est $317,812 Not Listed For Sale

      3033 Country Crossing Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3033 Country Crossing Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /21

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    2217 Dale Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Completely renovated and move-in ready! This home offers comfortable living while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities in Lincolnton. Recent updates include a new roof (2024) along with a brand-new HVAC system, updated kitchen and bathroom, and new flooring - providing modern style and peace of mind for years to come. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard complete

    Andy Trotter ERA Live Moore

    2217 Dale Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /28

    $204,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    622 Grier St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,907

    Last Listing Agent Grant Mosteller Marc 1 Realty

    622 Grier St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /30

      Est $335,582 Not Listed For Sale

      3979 Stoney Creek Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3979 Stoney Creek Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kiser Premier South

  • /14

    $162,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 7.6 Acres
    • $21,316 per Acre

    00 Westwinds Rd Unit F3, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    NO HOA, NO RESTRICTIONS other than normal county imposed restrictions for R-SF zoning. Welcome to your private spot where you can truly enjoy country living! Like to hunt? Great! Looking for a hobby farm? Perfect. Just looking for a private estate that you can escape to on a country dirt road. Look no further. With Westwinds you will find sprawling 8 acres in the beautiful western side of Lincoln

    Brooke Lyerly Marc 1 Realty

    00 Westwinds Rd Unit F3, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /18

    $455,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1941 Maiden Salem Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Padgett Renew Realty Team LLC

    1941 Maiden Salem Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /47

      Est $338,565 Not Listed For Sale

      2574 Old Pond Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2574 Old Pond Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Newell 5 Points Realty

  • /13

    $310,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    816 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Interior photos are representative. The two-story Mitchell plan offers abundant space in an inviting open-concept layout. On the main floor, an expansive great room flows into a charming dining area and well-appointed kitchen with a generous corner pantry and center island. Additional main-floor highlights include patio access off the dining area. Upstairs, a versatile loft is surrounded by three

    Century Communities Builder
    816 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /15

    $220,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3154 Loomis St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,957

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc

    3154 Loomis St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /34

      Est $347,281 Not Listed For Sale

      2454 Old Pond Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2454 Old Pond Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cox RE/MAX

  • /3

    $344,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    Galen Plan at Clark Creek Landing, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    The Galen is one of our two-story plans featured at Clark Creek in Lincolnton, NC offering 3 modern elevations. Featuring an open floor plan with three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, this open-concept floor plan creates a spacious and airy feel. Step inside the home and you’ll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads you into the center of the home with the kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3008 Ora Smith Rd Unit 36204701, Lincolnton, NC 28092

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home