18,980

Lincolnton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 E Water St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      640 E Water St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geena Fie Geena Fie

  • /36

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    980 Lakeland Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Built in 2020 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this move-in ready home offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and everyday livability on a generous lot. The split bedroom floor plan provides ideal separation between the primary suite and secondary bedrooms, promoting peace and privacy. At the heart of the home, the open-concept living area flows effortlessly

    Agent Photo

    Michael Morgan

    RE/MAX Executive

    (704) 389-3439

    980 Lakeland Ave, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /46

    $486,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2618 Polo Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Castro RE/MAX Prestige Legacy

    2618 Polo Ln, Maiden, NC 28650
    • /33

      Est $397,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      1689 Dawnview Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1689 Dawnview Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Weaver EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /47

    $438,500

    New Construction $61K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    1813 Shuford Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    PRICED TO SELL! USDA ELIGIBLE! FIRST-TIME BUYER OPPORTUNITIES AVAILABLE! Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home by Next Horizon Home Builders, situated on an expansive approximately 0.75-acre homesite in Lincolnton, NC. This 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and flexibility with no HOA restrictions. The thoughtfully designed open floor

    Agent Photo

    Roxanne Kraemer

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (980) 577-2627

    1813 Shuford Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /31

    $248,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1685 Dawnview Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Fox The Pinnacle Property Group NC

    1685 Dawnview Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Rash Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      229 Rash Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Poteat Gilleland Realty Inc

  • /22

    $464,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    00 George Brown Rd Unit 9, Crouse, NC 28033

    If you are looking for a brand-new home, YOU MUST see these ALL-BRICK CUSTOM Homes in person! In the heart of Lincoln County waits a custom brick masterpiece! Thoughtful design and comfortable luxury where meticulous craftmanship meet comfortable living. This home is a testament to attention to detail, offering a haven of tranquility and charm. As you step inside; you'll find yourself enveloped

    Agent Photo

    Brent Heavner

    Premier South

    (980) 340-7152

    00 George Brown Rd Unit 9, Crouse, NC 28033
  • /16

    $226,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    326 S Cedar St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 398 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,862

    Last Listing Agent Joel Beard Goodson Realty & Associates

    326 S Cedar St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /47

      Est $297,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      2489 Country Club Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2489 Country Club Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Corbett Real Broker, LLC

  • /22

    $524,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    00 George Brown Rd Unit 7, Crouse, NC 28033

Agent Photo

    Brent Heavner

    Premier South

    (980) 291-4544

    00 George Brown Rd Unit 7, Crouse, NC 28033
  • /34

    $349,999

    Sold May 04, 2026

    835 Sagefield Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,667

    Last Listing Agent Lena Lawing Century 21 Town & Country Rlty

    835 Sagefield Ct, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /48

      Est $390,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      856 Driftwood Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      856 Driftwood Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Jones EXP Realty LLC

  • /43

    $550,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    2587 Wallace Acres Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Built with a hands-on approach by a respected local builder, with direct involvement in key phases of construction—resulting in a level of craftsmanship, care & attention to detail that sets this home apart. Defined with a classic brick exterior paired with fiber cement accents, this ranch offers a timeless presence with lasting durability. Inside, quality construction and everyday functionality

    Agent Photo

    Michael Morgan

    RE/MAX Executive

    (704) 327-2354

    2587 Wallace Acres Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /19

    $117,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2641 Southside Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,915

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Marr Buddy Harper Team Realty

    2641 Southside Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Carolina 182 Unit CAR4235553, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      0 N Carolina 182 Unit CAR4235553, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Dick Apple Realty of Lincolnton

  • /19

    $589,000

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft

    2630 Polo Ln, Maiden, NC 28650

    Welcome to The Paddocks in Maiden, where this newly built brick home offers space that actually lives well. Set on nearly three-quarters of an acre, the layout was designed with openness, flexibility, and everyday comfort in mind. Wide-plank LVP flooring, crown molding, oversized windows, and natural light carry throughout the main level. The kitchen features sleek flat-panel cabinetry, quartz

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Sanders

    NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    (828) 809-1518

    2630 Polo Ln, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /26

    $183,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    00 Westwinds Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • Land
    • 8.7 Acres
    • $21,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Lyerly Marc 1 Realty

    00 Westwinds Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /42

      Est $394,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Shields Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      150 Shields Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jane McGill Jane McGill Real Estate

  • /21

    $556,400

    New Construction $116K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft

    00 Wilson Ct Unit 12, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    Introducing Your Dream Home in Western Lincoln County!Discover a stunning, custom-built all-brick home that embodies modern design and exceptional craftsmanship. As you step inside, you’ll immediately appreciate the meticulous attention to detail that sets these homes apart.Choose any of the impressive floor plans. Personalize your home with a selection of brick colors, shingles,

    Agent Photo

    Brent Heavner

    Premier South

    (980) 480-5304

    00 Wilson Ct Unit 12, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /37

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    217 Rock Creek Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,351

    Last Listing Agent Jen Worcester Huitt Realty LLC

    217 Rock Creek Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /22

      Est $290,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Springdale Park Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1313 Springdale Park Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Igor Shiper Shiper Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $500,640

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    00 George Brown Rd Unit 6, Crouse, NC 28033

Agent Photo

    Brent Heavner

    Premier South

    (980) 990-3976

    00 George Brown Rd Unit 6, Crouse, NC 28033
  • /42

    $339,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    4553 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,500

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing

    4553 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /36

      Est $450,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      3141 N Carolina 27, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3141 N Carolina 27, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX

  • /22

    $470,880

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    00 George Brown Rd Unit 5, Crouse, NC 28033

Agent Photo

    Brent Heavner

    Premier South

    (980) 303-6154

    00 George Brown Rd Unit 5, Crouse, NC 28033
  • /43

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    318 N Laurel St, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,176

    Last Listing Agent Sue Bodman Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    318 N Laurel St, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /41

      Est $382,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Long Shoals Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      801 Long Shoals Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Penny Galop NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $344,000

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    1216 Waterford Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    This light and airy NEW CONSTRUCTION gem blends modern design with everyday comfort on a LARGE 1.75 acres. Featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, the open floor plan plus vaulted ceilings create a bright, spacious feel throughout. The chef-inspired kitchen is a true showstopper — featuring a large island, quartz countertops, white subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, abundant

    Agent Photo

    Andy Griesinger

    EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    (980) 268-3690

    1216 Waterford Dr, Lincolnton, NC 28092
  • /48

    $462,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1811 Country Club Rd Unit 4, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Cannon Keller Williams South Park

    1811 Country Club Rd Unit 4, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /31

      Est $550,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Gilbert Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      188 Gilbert Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Heacox Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /22

    $430,110

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    00 George Brown Rd Unit 8, Crouse, NC 28033

Agent Photo

    Brent Heavner

    Premier South

    (980) 261-3402

    00 George Brown Rd Unit 8, Crouse, NC 28033
  • /31

    $651,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3207 Oak Ridge Cir, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,671

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Preston EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    3207 Oak Ridge Cir, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /31

      Est $376,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4626 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4626 Harris Elliot Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

  • /22

    $589,600

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    00 George Brown Rd Unit 10, Crouse, NC 28033

Agent Photo

    Brent Heavner

    Premier South

    (980) 351-7839

    00 George Brown Rd Unit 10, Crouse, NC 28033
  • /14

    $282,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3224 Harmon Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,057

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    3224 Harmon Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1137 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,990
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Sanacore CCNC Realty Group LLC

  • /22

    $430,110

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    00 George Brown Rd Unit 3, Crouse, NC 28033

Agent Photo

    Brent Heavner

    Premier South

    (704) 271-5085

    00 George Brown Rd Unit 3, Crouse, NC 28033
  • /24

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6157 Helens Rest Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Clark Creek Landing - Townhomes

    6157 Helens Rest Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      817 Hallman Branch Ln, Lincolnton, NC 28092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,690
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Sanacore CCNC Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home