123

Recently Sold Homes in 60712

Section Image
  • /37

    $1,000,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4664 W Lunt Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,038

    Last Listing Agent Steve Genyk Baird & Warner

    4664 W Lunt Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /40

    $557,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    7842 N Karlov Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hajdu Baird & Warner

    7842 N Karlov Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /66

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6522 N Spaulding Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ahmad Century 21 Circle

    6522 N Spaulding Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /23

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4021 W Estes Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,171

    Last Listing Agent Subica Rauf Divine Realty

    4021 W Estes Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /34

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    7201 N Lincoln Ave Unit 308, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,280

    Last Listing Agent Charles Taxman Lease312INC

    7201 N Lincoln Ave Unit 308, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /32

    $807,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6433 N Drake Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,753

    Last Listing Agent Laura Tibu HomeSmart Connect LLC

    6433 N Drake Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /2

    $291,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6400 N Cicero Ave Unit 511, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,339

    Last Listing Agent Mary Coasby Compass

    6400 N Cicero Ave Unit 511, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /19

    $405,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3806 W Devon Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,475

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Park Coldwell Banker Realty

    3806 W Devon Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6485 N Tower Ct, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,417,538

    Last Listing Agent Jim Streff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    6485 N Tower Ct, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /24

    $699,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6831 N Kilpatrick Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,849

    Last Listing Agent Mark Laske Baird & Warner

    6831 N Kilpatrick Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /28

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6826 N Knox Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,767

    Last Listing Agent Ngocmai Huynh VNT Realty

    6826 N Knox Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /30

    $1,070,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6444 N Knox Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,463

    Last Listing Agent Anna Cole Fulton Grace Realty

    6444 N Knox Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6936 N Keystone Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,029

    Last Listing Agent Peter Drossos Peter Drossos Real Estate

    6936 N Keystone Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /24

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7531 N Karlov Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,012

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stangel @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7531 N Karlov Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /20

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6543 N Kolmar Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,555

    Last Listing Agent Ted Kuhlmann Compass

    6543 N Kolmar Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /28

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6644 N Kenton Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,883

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McEneely @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6644 N Kenton Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /43

    $808,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6920 N Kostner Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,746

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Flannery @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6920 N Kostner Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /2

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3732 W Columbia Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,704

    Last Listing Agent David Goldberg Bluestone Asset Management LLC

    3732 W Columbia Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /35

    $960,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6776 N Laporte Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,527

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ahmad Century 21 Circle

    6776 N Laporte Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /20

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7030 N Crawford Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,064

    Last Listing Agent Steve Tres Long-Kogen Inc.

    7030 N Crawford Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /77

    $1,480,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    3300 W Albion Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 8 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,478,313

    Last Listing Agent Harris Ali Sky High Real Estate Inc.

    3300 W Albion Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /34

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3942 W Fitch Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,689

    Last Listing Agent Betty Shamoun RE/MAX Suburban

    3942 W Fitch Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /20

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6400 N Cicero Ave Unit 309, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,477

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mitchell @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6400 N Cicero Ave Unit 309, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4266 W Pratt Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,927

    Last Listing Agent Bill Taliya Compass

    4266 W Pratt Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /26

    $792,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6656 N Sauganash Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,290

    Last Listing Agent Phil Barone Compass

    6656 N Sauganash Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /32

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4545 W Touhy Ave Unit 511, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,772

    Last Listing Agent Judy Greenberg Compass

    4545 W Touhy Ave Unit 511, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /22

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4825 W Sherwin Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,959

    Last Listing Agent Harris Ali Sky High Real Estate Inc.

    4825 W Sherwin Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /20

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3836 W Estes Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,182

    Last Listing Agent Cecille Plurad Coldwell Banker Realty

    3836 W Estes Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /34

    $860,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6741 N Ramona Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,482

    Last Listing Agent Rita Baba Redfin Corporation

    6741 N Ramona Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /38

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6400 N Cicero Ave Unit 213, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,788

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Luu Real People Realty

    6400 N Cicero Ave Unit 213, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3829 W Chase Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,988

    Last Listing Agent Stella Schening HomeSmart Connect LLC

    3829 W Chase Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /14

    $558,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6647 N Monticello Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,501

    Last Listing Agent Shalom Chinn Coldwell Banker Realty

    6647 N Monticello Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /29

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6624 N Kenneth Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,520

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lindgren ALLURE Real Estate

    6624 N Kenneth Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /26

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7241 N Kilpatrick Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,815

    Last Listing Agent Kief Mkrdichian Century 21 Circle

    7241 N Kilpatrick Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /37

    $553,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7350 N Tripp Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,388

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Beals Exit Strategy Realty / EMA Management

    7350 N Tripp Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /66

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7248 N Kildare Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,215

    Last Listing Agent Harris Ali Sky High Real Estate Inc.

    7248 N Kildare Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /20

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7303 N Kildare Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,741

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Huetteman Redfin Corporation

    7303 N Kildare Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /54

    $1,450,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6758 N Le Mai Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 8 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,770

    Last Listing Agent Talia Ramos Re/Max Properties Northwest

    6758 N Le Mai Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6400 N Cicero Ave Unit 315, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,669

    Last Listing Agent Jinhee Yang Baird & Warner

    6400 N Cicero Ave Unit 315, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /33

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6727 N Le Mai Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,632

    Last Listing Agent Grace Diaz-Herrera Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    6727 N Le Mai Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home