231

Recently Sold Lincolnwood, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $380,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4143 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,847

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Raia Baird & Warner

    4143 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /6

    $460,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4916 Morse Ave, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,768

    Last Listing Agent Robin Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    4916 Morse Ave, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /45

    $555,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7418 Kildare Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,837

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ipjian Exit Strategy Realty

    7418 Kildare Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /6

    $451,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4211 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,207

    Last Listing Agent Jill McKee Coldwell Banker Realty

    4211 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /27

    $148,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7141 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1209, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,859

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    7141 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1209, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /32

    $700,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    6670 N Ionia Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,726

    Last Listing Agent Marti Corcoran Coldwell Banker Realty

    6670 N Ionia Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /10

    $90,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,969

    Last Listing Agent Susan Levinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /31

    $599,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7444 Keeler Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,599

    Last Listing Agent Harris Ali Sky High Real Estate Inc.

    7444 Keeler Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6833 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1203, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,533

    Last Listing Agent Julia Alexander Keller Williams North Shore West

    6833 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1203, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /21

    $335,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6309 N Cicero Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,605

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mitrick Wood Compass

    6309 N Cicero Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /30

    $680,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,703

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ahmad Century 21 Circle

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $665,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6344 N Lenox Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,472

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cavanaugh J. Family Realty LLC

    6344 N Lenox Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /34

    $484,950 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6360 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,246

    Last Listing Agent Julia Stoner Aria Real Estate

    6360 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /25

    $480,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6311 N Lawndale Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,869

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Redden Redden+McDaniel

    6311 N Lawndale Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /36

    $445,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7420 Lincoln Ave Unit B, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,775

    Last Listing Agent Frank Capitanini Compass

    7420 Lincoln Ave Unit B, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6833 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1006, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,617

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Vidovic Real Estate Matters

    6833 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1006, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /36

    $820,500 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6304 N Troy St, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wahbe Askar Sky High Real Estate Inc.

    6304 N Troy St, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /22

    $450,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4111 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,321

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Juarez Redfin Corporation

    4111 W Devon Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /38

    $830,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4944 Jarvis Ave, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,731

    Last Listing Agent Laura Tibu HomeSmart Connect LLC

    4944 Jarvis Ave, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /20

    $285,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7450 Lincoln Ave Unit 609, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,195

    Last Listing Agent Nick Powers Baird & Warner

    7450 Lincoln Ave Unit 609, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /13

    $160,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7033 N Kedzie Ave Unit 504, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,367

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Smith Century 21 Circle

    7033 N Kedzie Ave Unit 504, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /22

    $444,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7410 Lincoln Ave Unit A, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,884

    Last Listing Agent Enisa Hamzic Baird & Warner

    7410 Lincoln Ave Unit A, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /15

    $334,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7141 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1502, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,781

    Last Listing Agent Laura Greer @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7141 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1502, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /22

    $510,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    6747 N Sauganash Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,973

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Verdin Astoria Homes Inc.

    6747 N Sauganash Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /35

    $735,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6859 Lockwood Ave, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,971

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mehrabian Baird & Warner

    6859 Lockwood Ave, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /46

    $1,075,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6339 N Leona Ave, Chicago, IL 60646

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,797

    Last Listing Agent Sylwia Chliborob-Pawlak Redfin Corporation

    6339 N Leona Ave, Chicago, IL 60646
  • /13

    $156,250 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7033 N Kedzie Ave Unit 914, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,938

7033 N Kedzie Ave Unit 914, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /5

    $626,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5149 Morse Ave, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,794

    Last Listing Agent Elena Dan Realty Advisors Elite LLC

    5149 Morse Ave, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /26

    $215,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7033 N Kedzie Ave Unit 904, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,614

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Younan Fulton Grace Realty

    7033 N Kedzie Ave Unit 904, Chicago, IL 60645
  • /30

    $387,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6327 N Kedzie Ave, Chicago, IL 60659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,207

    Last Listing Agent Jaden Tan Century 21 Realty Associates

    6327 N Kedzie Ave, Chicago, IL 60659
  • /22

    $245,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6833 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1113, Chicago, IL 60645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,548

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dukes Kale Realty

    6833 N Kedzie Ave Unit 1113, Chicago, IL 60645

Showing Results 201 - 231, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home