60

Recently Sold Lindley, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $167,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    924 River Rd, Lindley, NY 14858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole L. Dye Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    924 River Rd, Lindley, NY 14858
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 Lindley Hill Rd - Cr-115 Unit R1594167, Lindley, NY 14858

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    0 Lindley Hill Rd - Cr-115 Unit R1594167, Lindley, NY 14858
  • /2

    $62,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 Lot A Buckwheat Hollow Unit EC274400, Lawrenceville, PA 16929

    • Land
    • 6.95 Acres
    • $8,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 464 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hackett Listing by Cowanesque Lake Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $46,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    27 Buffards Riverside Estate, Lawrenceville, PA 16929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis M Wheeler Mountain Valley Realty, Inc.

    27 Buffards Riverside Estate, Lawrenceville, PA 16929
  • /2

    $645,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2119 Spencer Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,931

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Kirk Listing by Wine Trail Properties, LLC

    2119 Spencer Hill Rd, Corning, NY 14830
  • /37

    $206,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1736 Buckwheat Hollow Rd, Lawrenceville, PA 16929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hackett Cowanesque Lake Realty LLC

    1736 Buckwheat Hollow Rd, Lawrenceville, PA 16929
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1430 Swarthout Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,456

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sterling Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    1430 Swarthout Rd, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $43,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1536 Thurber Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,792

1536 Thurber Rd, Corning, NY 14830
  • /2

    $111,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    759 Clendenning Rd, Lindley, NY 14858

    • Land
    • 42.5 Acres
    • $2,612 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,446

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Simmons Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    759 Clendenning Rd, Lindley, NY 14858
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9598 Church Creek Rd, Lindley, NY 14858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,450

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Pollack Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    9598 Church Creek Rd, Lindley, NY 14858
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1696 County Route 115, Lindley, NY 14858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,310

    Last Listing Agent Amy Parmelee Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    1696 County Route 115, Lindley, NY 14858
  • /2

    $149,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8707 State Line Rd, Lindley, NY 14858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,448

    Last Listing Agent Debora Lovell Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    8707 State Line Rd, Lindley, NY 14858
  • /24

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    17 Ryon Cir, Lawrenceville, PA 16929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,216

    Last Listing Agent Scott Faust Cowanesque Lake Realty LLC

    17 Ryon Cir, Lawrenceville, PA 16929
  • /42

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    12 Mill St, Lawrenceville, PA 16929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Brill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hodrick Realty - Wellsboro

    12 Mill St, Lawrenceville, PA 16929
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    73 Indian Hills Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • Land
    • 24.62 Acres
    • $3,046 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Lando Listing by Tina Lando Real Estate

    73 Indian Hills Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1192 Clendenning Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,997

    Last Listing Agent Nichol Clark Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    1192 Clendenning Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /27

    $124,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8 Franklin St, Lawrenceville, PA 16929

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,121

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Gee C21 Gold Star Real Estate

    8 Franklin St, Lawrenceville, PA 16929
  • /2

    $83,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1738 Scott Rd, Lindley, NY 14858

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,309

1738 Scott Rd, Lindley, NY 14858
  • /10

    $49,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    29 Depot Hill Rd, Lawrenceville, PA 16929

    • Land
    • 3.69 Acres
    • $13,523 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Gee Mountain Valley Realty, Inc.

    29 Depot Hill Rd, Lawrenceville, PA 16929
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1538 Caton Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,209

    Last Listing Agent Nancy C. Dubendorfer Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    1538 Caton Rd, Corning, NY 14830

Showing Results 41 - 60, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home