1

Linneus, ME Foreclosure Home for Sale

Section Image
  • /10

    $348,500

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 350.5 Acres
    • $994 per Acre

    10A-17-57 Fire Rd, Linneus, ME 04730

    Land In Maine, Nearly 2 Miles Waterfront On Little Beaver Brook And Beaver Brook In Linneus ME. Land Borders Unorganized TA R2 Townline Which Means Access To Hundreds Of Thousands Of Acres Of Maine Woods! 3 Parcels Total 351.5 Acres And Owner Will Sell In 3 Parcels. (282.5,44, 24 Acres) Mixed Hard And Soft Woods. Ideal Place To Build Getaway Vacation Cabins, Woods Camps. Prime Hunting Fishing

    Andrew Mooers Mooers Realty

    10A-17-57 Fire Rd, Linneus, ME 04730
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home