54

Linwood, NC Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $319,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    GARDNER Plan at Linwood Acres, Linwood, NC 27299

    5 Beds | 3 Baths | 2-Bay | 2,180 Sq. Ft.

    Century Complete Builder
    0 Linwood Southmont Rd Unit 39629340, Linwood, NC 27299
  • /2

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $61,475 per Acre

    3560 Simerson Rd, Linwood, NC 27299

    Really nice wooded and gradual sloped lot in rural area of Davidson County.Lots of nature all around.

    Becky Klass Leonard Craver Realty Inc

    3560 Simerson Rd, Linwood, NC 27299
  • /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $65,854 per Acre

    1378 Jubilee Rd, Linwood, NC 27299

    Affordable building lot in the county in Jubilee Acres. Ready for your dream home. Call today.Agent is owner

    Wendy Grubb Leonard Craver Realty

    1378 Jubilee Rd, Linwood, NC 27299
  • /32

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft

    7925 Old Salisbury Rd, Linwood, NC 27299

    Beautiful custom-Built Brick Home on 5.35 Acres with detached garage and 2900 sq. ft. Workshop plus storage shed. Offers 3 bedrooms,2 baths, a large bonus room, and a sunroom, all on 5.35 acres. This home features an open floor plan ideal for entertaining, with the kitchen open to the den. The kitchen includes solid wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a center island. The den boasts a

    Toni Michael Gateway Realty

    7925 Old Salisbury Rd, Linwood, NC 27299
  • /30

    $307,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    ARIA Plan at Waverly Place, Lexington, NC 27299

    The Aria is a spacious and modern single-story home, offering 3 modern elevations, and designed with open-concept living in mind. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,618 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features a living room, dining room, and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Old Salisbury Rd Unit 39235109, Lexington, NC 27299
  • /18

    $183,000

    • Land
    • 7.33 Acres
    • $24,966 per Acre

    00 Belmont Rd, Linwood, NC 27299

    Nice 7.33 acre tract, fairly level, wooded. 600+ feet of road frontage! Possible use could be single homesite and mini-farm; also potential for subdivision of SF homes, certain manufactured homes, modular, duplex. Front portion is zoned RA-1 w/ remaining rear portion zoned RA-2. Map from P&Z in attachments shows an approximation of zoning lines across the lot. Not in watershed.City of

    Donna Padon Center Towne Realtors

    00 Belmont Rd, Linwood, NC 27299
  • /28

    $321,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    282 Waverly Ct, Linwood, NC 27299

    The Aria is a modern single-story home in Waverly Place located in Linwood, NC, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,618 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features a living room, dining room, and well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a corner

    D.R. Horton Builder
    282 Waverly Ct, Linwood, NC 27299
  • /6

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    93 Jeff Ave, Lexington, NC 27295

    Clean neat and ready for you. New carpet just installed along with fresh paint. Large rooms, screened porch, covered carport cute nook for your shoes and coats,nice bar in kitchen with plenty of cabinet space.

    Pam Pettus Thomason Realty Group, LLC

    93 Jeff Ave, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /20

    $320,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    194 Waverly Ct, Linwood, NC 27299

    194 Waverly Court isn't just in a great community, it's the perfect home! Come tour today. The Aria is a modern single-story home in Waverly Place located in Linwood, NC, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,618 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    194 Waverly Ct, Linwood, NC 27299
  • /21

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    711 Simerson Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    Welcome to 711 Simerson Road in Lexington, NC!! Relax and unwind with charming country views, complete with cows grazing nearby—perfect for those seeking a slower pace and peaceful surroundings. Situated on nearly an acre, this spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick ranch home offers spacious and comfortable living space, giving you plenty of room to relax, entertain, and spread out. The inviting

    Deona Doby Bestway Realty

    711 Simerson Rd, Lexington, NC 27295
  • /2

    $274,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    227 Hillcrest Rd, Linwood, NC 27299

    Welcome home to this beautiful new construction two-story residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a one-car garage. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and comfortable living in mind, this home blends style and functionality perfectly. Step inside to an inviting open layout featuring durable luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms for added

    Ryan Davis Brilinn Properties

    227 Hillcrest Rd, Linwood, NC 27299
  • /2

    $319,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    ESSEX Plan at Linwood Acres, Linwood, NC 27299

    4 Beds | 2.5 Baths | 2-Bay | 2,014 Sq. Ft.

    Century Complete Builder
    0 Linwood Southmont Rd Unit 39629337, Linwood, NC 27299
  • /27

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    177 Swicegood Farms Ln, Linwood, NC 27299

    Discover this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence situated on a spacious 0.56-acre lot in the peacefulSwicegood Farms community. Built in 2001, this home offers 1,920 square feet of functional livingspace. The property is all-electric and serviced by Davidson Water and the City of Lexington.Residents will appreciate the large lot and proximity to I-85 for easy commuting. Located within

    Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    177 Swicegood Farms Ln, Linwood, NC 27299
  • /10

    $24,247

    • Land
    • 3.69 Acres
    • $6,571 per Acre

    29-31 Road 1636, Franklin, NC 28734

    3.69 acres | Macon County, North Carolina | ROAD 1636, FRANKLIN, NC, 28734

    Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.Com (Mls Only)

    29-31 Road 1636, Franklin, NC 28734

Showing Results 41 - 54, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home