372

Recently Sold Lisle, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $473,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1161 Lisle Place, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,492

    Last Listing Agent Randal Marshall Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1161 Lisle Place, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /33

    $465,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    701 Hitchcock Ave, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,572

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cobb RE/MAX of Naperville

    701 Hitchcock Ave, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /25

    $240,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6020 Oakwood Dr Unit 1L, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,017

    Last Listing Agent Denise Jareczek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    6020 Oakwood Dr Unit 1L, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /28

    $450,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1139 River Bend Ln, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,293

    Last Listing Agent Regina Kirliauskiene Realty Executives Midwest

    1139 River Bend Ln, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /48

    $676,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6432 Berkshire Ct, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,657

    Last Listing Agent Kris Maranda @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    6432 Berkshire Ct, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /14

    $155,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4731 Saint Joseph Creek Rd Unit 5G, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,340

    Last Listing Agent Hui Li Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    4731 Saint Joseph Creek Rd Unit 5G, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /22

    $412,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    907 Kimberly Way, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,585

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Courtney The HomeCourt Real Estate

    907 Kimberly Way, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /44

    $282,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2725 Weeping Willow Dr Unit D, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,171

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

    2725 Weeping Willow Dr Unit D, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    603 Columbine Ave, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,782

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kamper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    603 Columbine Ave, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /34

    $635,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4542 Basswood Dr, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,220

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Dahm Baird & Warner

    4542 Basswood Dr, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /10

    $133,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    430 Walnut Ave Unit 2308, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,613

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Pawlowicz DPG Real Estate Agency

    430 Walnut Ave Unit 2308, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /16

    $300,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5919 Oakwood Dr Unit 141F, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,354

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Osicek Coldwell Banker Realty

    5919 Oakwood Dr Unit 141F, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /16

    $450,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,104

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Matune Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /27

    $425,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2004 Burlington Ave, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,574

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Orizaba Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

    2004 Burlington Ave, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /4

    $245,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1870 Portsmouth Dr Unit 2A, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,592

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Gibbons @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    1870 Portsmouth Dr Unit 2A, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /35

    $440,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6141 Dixon Dr, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,076

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Donato Keller Williams Infinity

    6141 Dixon Dr, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6017 Forest View Rd Unit 3C, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,836

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Phillips @properties Christies International Real Estate

    6017 Forest View Rd Unit 3C, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /31

    $447,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    542 Gamble Dr, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,884

    Last Listing Agent Jon Svitak Platinum Partners Realtors

    542 Gamble Dr, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /47

    $610,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4908 Center Ave, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,982

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brown-Lewis Redfin Corporation

    4908 Center Ave, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /33

    $572,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2958 Scott Ct, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,513

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kaczor Baird & Warner

    2958 Scott Ct, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /32

    $425,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5708 Westview Ln, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,619

    Last Listing Agent Carol Juntunen Baird & Warner

    5708 Westview Ln, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /34

    $650,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6515 Deerpath Ct, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,117

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bartlett Baird & Warner

    6515 Deerpath Ct, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /2

    $128,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    565 Maple Ave Unit 2, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,613

    Last Listing Agent Aileen DeLeon Coldwell Banker Realty

    565 Maple Ave Unit 2, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /28

    $418,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4400 Waubansie Ln, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,928

    Last Listing Agent Sanjay Marathe Keller Williams Infinity

    4400 Waubansie Ln, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /21

    $235,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6020 Oakwood Dr Unit 2A, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,067

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ruck Front Street Real Estate

    6020 Oakwood Dr Unit 2A, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /41

    $625,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4748 Fender Rd, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,286

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Valdez Compass

    4748 Fender Rd, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /25

    $500,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6551 Shagbark Ct Unit 2, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,408

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Fox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    6551 Shagbark Ct Unit 2, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /24

    $255,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5918 Meadow Dr Unit 149B, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,107

    Last Listing Agent Joe Thorne @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5918 Meadow Dr Unit 149B, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /24

    $220,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2880 Torrey Pine Ln Unit 2C, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,954

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Akkeron Baird & Warner

    2880 Torrey Pine Ln Unit 2C, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /72

    $150,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4418 Beau Monde Dr Unit 206, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,521

    Last Listing Agent Yasir Malik Kairos Brokerage LLC

    4418 Beau Monde Dr Unit 206, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /33

    $440,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    563 Hitchcock Ave, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,615

    Last Listing Agent Keith McMahon Compass

    563 Hitchcock Ave, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /34

    $479,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6173 Dixon Dr, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,467

    Last Listing Agent Sabine French-Rolnick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    6173 Dixon Dr, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /15

    $240,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2238 Abbeywood Dr Unit B, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,594

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Leamy Compass

    2238 Abbeywood Dr Unit B, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /15

    $307,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,364

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Verbiscer @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /40

    $517,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1007 Rolling Dr, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,656

    Last Listing Agent Paul Massura Compass

    1007 Rolling Dr, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /23

    $280,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1822 Portsmouth Dr Unit 2, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,191

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia McKay @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    1822 Portsmouth Dr Unit 2, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /24

    $145,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4721 Saint Joseph Creek Rd Unit 1B, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,046

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Strouse Baird & Warner

    4721 Saint Joseph Creek Rd Unit 1B, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /23

    $435,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    571 Hitchcock Ave, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,698

    Last Listing Agent Martin Garcia Home Sellers Realty Inc

    571 Hitchcock Ave, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /2

    $1,201,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5125 Radcliff Rd, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,520

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chin Compass

    5125 Radcliff Rd, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /21

    $405,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4705 Elm St, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,303

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Vitek Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    4705 Elm St, Lisle, IL 60532

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home