11,798

Litchfield Beach, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $624,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    34 Condor Ct Unit SLB-21, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie McCormick Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    34 Condor Ct Unit SLB-21, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /19

      Est $432,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 Lakeshore Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      449 Lakeshore Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neil Giesler Keller Williams Pawleys Island

  • /50

    $774,500

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    178 Hamby Dr Unit Willbrook-Alston Poi, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Tucked within the established beauty of Willbrook Plantation near Litchfield Beach, 178 Hamby Drive offers a rare blend of privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless coastal living. Set on a picturesque homesite overlooking marshlands and mature woods, this residence invites both peaceful retreat and gracious entertainment. Inside, more than 2,800 heated square feet unfold in a warm, functional

    Valerie Stewart The Litchfield Company Real Estate

  • /40

    $935,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1616 Hawthorn Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,623

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Kyne RE/MAX Southern Shores

    1616 Hawthorn Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /20

      Est $162,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Salt Marsh Cir Unit 19-C, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      435 Salt Marsh Cir Unit 19-C, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 366 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,500
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Jamie Beard Team The Litchfield Company Real Estate

  • /44

    $759,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,705 Sq Ft

    53 Harbourreef Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Welcome to your fully furnished, move-in-ready coastal retreat in the beautiful Pawleys Island, South Carolina-simply drop your bags and head straight to the beach-This Spacious house is nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes from both Litchfield and Pawleys beaches, this expansive 3,705 heated sq ft home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Enjoy being close to all

    Ashby Steel Steel Realty

    53 Harbourreef Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    14300 Ocean Hwy Unit 109/109-A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Hatchett Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

    14300 Ocean Hwy Unit 109/109-A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /30

      Est $549,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Dunning Rd, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      59 Dunning Rd, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,950
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connor Callaway Callaway Estates

  • /30

    $339,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    128 Puffin Dr Unit 3-A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath top corner condo situated in the desirable community of the Village @ Pawleys Island just West of Highway 17 offers convenient and affordable coastal lifestyle living near the beach. The large windows and enclosed sunroom allow an abundance of natural light. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, and a breakfast bar

    Connor Callaway Callaway Estates

    128 Puffin Dr Unit 3-A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /7

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    TBD Professional Ln, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $434,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mo Paul's Team Salt Realty

    TBD Professional Ln, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /37

      Est $275,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Norris Dr Unit 433, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1 Norris Dr Unit 433, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $992/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,500
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Bruce The Litchfield Company Real Estate

  • /47

    $799,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    8 Sandlapper Way, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    ~ OPEN HOUSE, Sunday, April 12th from 2 pm - 4 pm. LIVE VIRTUAL TOUR, Sunday, April 12th from 1 pm - 2 pm. ~ Welcome to 8 Sandlapper Way, a fully furnished 4-bedroom, 4-bath raised beach house in the highly sought-after North Litchfield Beach community of Pawleys Island, SC. Situated on a corner lot just minutes to beach access by golf cart, this move-in ready property is ideal as a primary

    Amy Taylor Bluefield Realty Group

    8 Sandlapper Way, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /17

    $779,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    681 Hawthorn Dr Unit LCC 3, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carole Dodenhoff RESource One Real Estate, LLC

    681 Hawthorn Dr Unit LCC 3, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /9

      Est $177,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Salt Marsh Cir Unit 25-A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      118 Salt Marsh Cir Unit 25-A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Nannarello The Dieter Company

  • /35

    $369,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    48 Mingo Dr Unit 2-D, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Welcome to The Village at Mingo, one of Pawleys Island’s most desirable condo communities, where coastal convenience meets classic Lowcountry charm. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit residence offers effortless one-level living with the added benefit of extra windows that fill the home with abundant natural light. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting open-concept design

    Meredith Hall Peace Sotheby's Intl Realty PI

    48 Mingo Dr Unit 2-D, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $193,900

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    14290 Ocean Hwy Unit 202, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,339

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    14290 Ocean Hwy Unit 202, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /32

      Est $275,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Salt Marsh Cir Unit 5C, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      306 Salt Marsh Cir Unit 5C, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Jagger James W Smith Real Estate Co

  • /3

    $735,654

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft

    104 Condor Ct Unit SLB-16, Litchfield By the Sea, SC 29576

    Saltcreek Elite Transitional

    Stephanie McCormick Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    104 Condor Ct Unit SLB-16, Litchfield By the Sea, SC 29576
  • /40

    $1,306,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    125 S Dunes Dr Unit 106, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Griggs The Dieter Company

    125 S Dunes Dr Unit 106, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /40

      Est $471,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Gilman Rd, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      96 Gilman Rd, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Gillet Edge Of The Beach Realty

  • /35

    $359,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    82 Mingo Dr Unit 2-B, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Charming and efficient, this lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bath Mingo condo offers affordable easy living near the beach. Additional features to love include the modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, open concept split-bedroom floor plan, beautiful wood and tile floors, ceiling fans throughout, and screened porch with pond view. Finishing touches include plantation shutters, custom slider door

    Henry Roberts Litchfield Real Estate

    82 Mingo Dr Unit 2-B, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    152 Hamby Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,359

    Last Listing Agent Diane LaBaugh RE/MAX Executive

    152 Hamby Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /40

      Est $539,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      382 Lumbee Cir, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      382 Lumbee Cir, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane LaBaugh RE/MAX

  • /39

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    20 Rapture Ct Unit 20-1, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Nice unit / paired ranch single level living at the back of Rose Run. 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage with open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, temp controlled sun room, remote operated rear awning to enjoy outside deck area, and privacy fence. Laminate floors in all heavy traffic areas, granite counter countertops in kitchen. Rose Run offers low maintenance living, roof replaced a year ago,

    Tom Luc Tom Luc Realty & Rentals

    20 Rapture Ct Unit 20-1, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /36

    $1,631,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    235 Old Cypress Cir Unit Lot 5 Preservation P, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Phillips Properties Team CB Sea Coast Advantage PI

    • /40

      Est $1,051,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Grackle Ln, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      96 Grackle Ln, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

• /34

    $399,900

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    95A Lydia Ln Unit 95A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Presenting this distinctive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath 2 story townhome located in the very quiet Indigo Trace community. This piece of paradise features a welcoming front porch, wood look LVP & tile flooring, smooth flat ceilings, plantation blinds, upgraded ceiling fans, a guest powder room with a vessel sink. The open concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between kitchen, dining and living room

    Greg Sisson The Ocean Forest Company

    95A Lydia Ln Unit 95A, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /38

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    143 Enclave Place, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,507

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bilton James W Smith Real Estate Co

    143 Enclave Place, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /40

      Est $1,902,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Grackle Ln, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      201 Grackle Ln, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Jordan RE/MAX

  • /70

    $779,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    153 Oyster Catcher Place, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Welcome to coastal living at its best in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath homed located inside the highly desirable Litchfield By the Sea community. Designed to capture bother comfort and scenery, this home offers multiple outdoor living spaces and tranquil water views. Enjoy peaceful mornings overlooking Osprey Lake, where abundant birdlife creates a true Lowcountry backdrop, and take

    Debbie Hammond The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    153 Oyster Catcher Place, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    194 S Cove Place Unit 7D, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

194 S Cove Place Unit 7D, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 Tuckers Rd, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Lot 6 Tuckers Rd, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mo Paul's Team Salt Realty

  • /33

    $765,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    43 Sandlapper Way, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Welcome to your stunning Raised Beach-style retreat in the highly sought-after North Litchfield Beach area! This immaculate 4-bedroom, 3 full and 1 half-bath home, built in 2016, boasts 2,131 heated square feet of coastal luxury. Enjoy the light, bright, and airy interior featuring beautiful wide board hardwood floors throughout, complemented by recent improvements including a new range,

    Tamara LaBarbera JTE Real Estate

    43 Sandlapper Way, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    14290 Ocean Hwy Unit 320, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,477

14290 Ocean Hwy Unit 320, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /19

      Est $854,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Sportsman Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • Built 1983
      347 Sportsman Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 317 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

• /26

    $734,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft

    147 Litchfield Landings Unit Lot 3 litchfield lan, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    BIKE TO THE BEACH! A Beautiful custom floor plan located just a stones throw away from North Litchfield Beach. This raised beach style home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and an Upgraded flooring package to include LVT Floors, Ceramic Tile & Carpet. Parking and plenty of storage underneath and a beautifully landscaped yard. This home includes a smart thermostat for comfortable temperature

    Adam Wilson The Beverly Group

  • /60

    $549,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    423 Parker Dr Unit 306, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,065

    Last Listing Agent Darren Woodard Team INNOVATE Real Estate

    423 Parker Dr Unit 306, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    • /30

      Est $1,276,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      357 Sportsman Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      357 Sportsman Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 31, 2024

• /21

    $344,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 550 Sq Ft

    601 Retreat Beach Cir Unit 224, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    Retreat to the beach with this beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath beachfront condo in the desirable Bridgewater building. Enjoy stunning ocean views and the soothing sound of the waves from your back door. This inviting condo offers easy access to the exceptional amenities of Litchfield By the Sea, including private beach access, walking and biking paths, and tranquil coastal surroundings.

    Dave Lord RE/MAX Executive

    601 Retreat Beach Cir Unit 224, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    12 Rapture Ct Unit 2, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,335

    Last Listing Agent Tia Bergeron The Litchfield Company Real Estate

    12 Rapture Ct Unit 2, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home