206

Recently Sold Homes in 72227

Section Image
  • /23

    $350,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8009 Iowa Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,663

    Last Listing Agent Michael Love Baker Ray Realty & Consulting

    8009 Iowa Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /50

    $322,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8113 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,202

    Last Listing Agent Mary Crismon Janet Jones Company

    8113 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /36

    $187,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    405 Cambridge Place Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,837

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Scott Janet Jones Company

    405 Cambridge Place Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /10

    $33,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    14 Buttermilk Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $143,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,333

    Last Listing Agent Jean Hurst Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arkansas Realty

    14 Buttermilk Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /50

    $302,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    123 Cambridge Place Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,579

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Moseley The Legacy Team

    123 Cambridge Place Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /35

    $248,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9115 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,044

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Angel Moore and Co., Realtors - Benton

    9115 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /29

    $289,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3224 Echo Valley Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,556

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Fogle Pillar Realty & Management

    3224 Echo Valley Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /46

    $282,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8714 Boulder Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,333

8714 Boulder Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /2

    $628,625 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9 Oak Glen Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eugenia Williams Gold Star Realty

    9 Oak Glen Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /48

    $325,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    7 Big Stone Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,566

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Bridges The Property Group

    7 Big Stone Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /29

    $255,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6 Castle Hill Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,656

    Last Listing Agent Mark Leggett Crye-Leike REALTORS Kanis Branch

    6 Castle Hill Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /35

    $256,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2010 Biscayne Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,874

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Patton Crye-Leike REALTORS Kanis Branch

    2010 Biscayne Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /29

    $450,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3 Biscayne Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,122

    Last Listing Agent John Porter The Property Group

    3 Biscayne Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /36

    $153,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1812 N Mississippi St, Little Rock, AR 72207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,634

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hoffman Smith Signature Properties

    1812 N Mississippi St, Little Rock, AR 72207
  • /50

    $610,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8 Racquet Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,403

    Last Listing Agent Amber Gibbons Charlotte John Company (Little Rock)

    8 Racquet Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /24

    $173,750 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2200 Andover Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Day CBRPM Group

    2200 Andover Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /38

    $212,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2001 Watt St, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,796

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Adkins Adkins & Associates Real Estate

    2001 Watt St, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /3

    $86,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    15 Colony Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $537,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 465 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,833

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sanders Chenal Properties, Inc.

    15 Colony Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /22

    $289,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    24 Buttermilk Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,925

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Adkins Adkins & Associates Real Estate

    24 Buttermilk Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /32

    $269,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2010 Old Forge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,123

    Last Listing Agent Rennie Jenkins Jon Underhill Real Estate

    2010 Old Forge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /32

    $280,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    30 Summerland Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,298

    Last Listing Agent Cody Garrett Exp Realty

    30 Summerland Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    47 Gloucester Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,271

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Teague Janet Jones Company

    47 Gloucester Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /3

    $77,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    21 Colony Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $296,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 580 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,835

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sanders Chenal Properties, Inc.

    21 Colony Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /39

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    55 Wolfsbridge Loop, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 15 Beds
    • 15 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $768/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Morrow Rackley Realty

    55 Wolfsbridge Loop, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /35

    $285,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    26 Foxcroft Village Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,800

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Stine Epic Real Estate

    26 Foxcroft Village Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /35

    $215,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    209 Cambridge Place Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,189

    Last Listing Agent Missy Cozzens Janet Jones Company

    209 Cambridge Place Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /25

    $75,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1810 N Mississippi St, Little Rock, AR 72207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,579

    Last Listing Agent Casey Jones Janet Jones Company

    1810 N Mississippi St, Little Rock, AR 72207
  • /16

    $271,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1204 Fawnwood Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,439

1204 Fawnwood Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /17

    $287,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8223 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,910

    Last Listing Agent Allison Pickell CBRPM Group

    8223 Leatrice Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /37

    $230,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4 Flintwood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,861

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Jansen Level Up Realty

    4 Flintwood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /28

    $295,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    38 Lefever Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,874

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bushmiaer Janet Jones Company

    38 Lefever Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /50

    $122,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2824 Foxcroft #55 Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Driver Signature Properties

    2824 Foxcroft #55 Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /44

    $260,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2919 Misty Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,989

    Last Listing Agent Cydney Fullen The Legacy Team

    2919 Misty Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /38

    $249,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8727 Boulder Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,782

    Last Listing Agent Valentine Hansen RE/MAX Properties

    8727 Boulder Ln, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /2

    $108,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1515 Breckenridge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,176

    Last Listing Agent Amy Eden CBRPM Bryant

    1515 Breckenridge Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /28

    $355,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4 Biscayne Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,302

    Last Listing Agent Robert Klein The Property Group

    4 Biscayne Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /29

    $360,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9925 Echo Valley Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,169

    Last Listing Agent Selina Felton Level Up Realty

    9925 Echo Valley Ct, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8106 Chatham Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,484

    Last Listing Agent Judy Nelsen Adkins & Associates Real Estate

    8106 Chatham Dr, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /8

    $115,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7802 Bonnie Brae Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,174

    Last Listing Agent David Sutton LPT Realty

    7802 Bonnie Brae Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
  • /26

    $245,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3 Queenspark Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,345

    Last Listing Agent Charles Keener RE/MAX Affiliates Realty

    3 Queenspark Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home