6,206

Live Oak County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $198,900

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    1000 Austin St, George West, TX 78022

    Welcome to 1000 Austin St. in George West, Texas!This well-maintained brick home sits proudly on a corner lot at Austin and Charles Street-just a short walk to the local school. Offering a blend of charm, comfort, and functionality, this home is designed for easy living inside and out. Interior Highlights:•Enclosed garage providing additional living square footage and flexibility for

    Agent Photo

    Cindi DuBois

    United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    (361) 304-3608

    1000 Austin St, George West, TX 78022
  • /3

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1349 Nueces St, George West, TX 78022

    Welcome to Cayetano Live Oak Villas, an affordable community designed for comfort and convenience.Nestled in George West, just minutes from George West, our spacious one, two and three-bedroom apartments offer everything you need to feel right at home — from modern interiors to thoughtful amenities that make life easier.Schedule a tour today and discover your new home

    Cayetano Live Oak Villas

    (361) 264-3372

    1349 Nueces St, George West, TX 78022
  • /12

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    197 Freeman Cir, George West, TX 78022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,619

    Last Listing Agent Missy Priddy Realty Executives Alice

    197 Freeman Cir, George West, TX 78022
    • /29

      Est $327,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Freeman Cir, George West, TX 78022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      186 Freeman Cir, George West, TX 78022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 199 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Braune Texas Realty Exchange Group

  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    112 Clearview Dr, Sandia, TX 78383

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the serene town of Sandia, Texas. This beautiful 1-acre lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a tranquil setting surrounded by nature. With ample space for gardens or recreational activities, you can truly make this property your own. Immerse yourself in picturesque views of the surrounding landscape, providing a peaceful retreat from

    Agent Photo

    Kyrissa Parsons

    Sovy Realty Group

    (361) 316-5684

    112 Clearview Dr, Sandia, TX 78383
  • /18

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    508 E Le Roy St, Three Rivers, TX 78071

    Newly remodeled 3/3/1 only 1 block away from Three Rivers School. Large lot, large- fenced backyard, large 40x40 metal building top with alley access. Quarts counter tops, open lower level floorplan with one bedroom and one bathroom. 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms are upstairs. Balcony overlooking neighborhood and school grounds.

    508 E Le Roy St, Three Rivers, TX 78071
  • /17

    $244,725 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    TBD County Road 343, Georgewest, TX 78022

    • Land
    • 32.63 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richmond Frasier Legacy Broker Group

    TBD County Road 343, Georgewest, TX 78022
    • /39

      Est $581,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 County Road 410, George West, TX 78022

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      162 County Road 410, George West, TX 78022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindi DuBois United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    35 Kana Rd, Sandia, TX 78383

    Rare Waterfront Opportunity in Prestigious Indian Hills – 1.1 Acres Welcome to one of the last remaining waterfront lots in the exclusive, private gated community of Indian Hills. Spanning 1.1 acres of pristine land, this property offers the perfect canvas to build your dream estate with sweeping water views in one of the area's most sought-after luxury neighborhoods. This lot features a Water

    Agent Photo

    Kirstynn Mikulencak

    Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    (361) 314-4545

    35 Kana Rd, Sandia, TX 78383
  • /20

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    604 E Alexander St, Three Rivers, TX 78071

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath, 1 Car Garage home for rent right next to Three Rivers ISD. Fenced backyard, recent upgrades. Central Air/Heat.

    604 E Alexander St, Three Rivers, TX 78071
  • /3

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0000 Harbor Cir, Mathis, TX 78368

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $91,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ludivina Guerra-Hall Group One Real Estate

    0000 Harbor Cir, Mathis, TX 78368
    • /35

      Est $212,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      570 S Vista Dr, Sandia, TX 78383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      570 S Vista Dr, Sandia, TX 78383

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Geary Swartz KW Coastal Bend - Northwest

  • /40

    $1,038,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft

    279 County Road 302, George West, TX 78022

    Premier 70-acre ranchette offering elevated country living just minutes from George West. This thoughtfully designed 3,230 sq ft home (built 2009) features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a flexible upstairs space ideal for a game room, guest quarters, or media room. Open-concept layout with abundant natural light, stained concrete floors, and a floor-to-ceiling rock wood-burning

    Agent Photo

    Cindi DuBois

    United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    (361) 418-9884

    279 County Road 302, George West, TX 78022
  • /11

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    600 E Alexander St Unit 600, Three Rivers, TX 78071

    One block from Three Rivers ISD. This property at 600 Alexander features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total of 1,200 square feet. The living room provides ample space for relaxation and is designed for easy furniture arrangement. Each bedroom is adequately sized, offering comfortable living quarters. The bathrooms are functional, equipped with necessary fixtures. The property includes air

    600 E Alexander St Unit 600, Three Rivers, TX 78071
  • /32

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    198 Polzin Ranch Rd, George West, TX 78022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Thoms eXp Realty

    198 Polzin Ranch Rd, George West, TX 78022
    • /15

      Est $157,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 S Vista Dr, Sandia, TX 78383

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      660 S Vista Dr, Sandia, TX 78383

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorissa Ibanez Prime Real Estate

  • /34

    $138,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft

    3260 Highway 281, George West, TX 78022

    Charming Country Cottage Between George West & Three Rivers – Move-In Ready & Conveniently Located Discover easy country living at 3260 Hwy 281 N, George West, Texas -a well-maintained and move-in ready home perfectly positioned between George West and Three Rivers. This 3-bedroom home offers the ideal balance of quiet rural space with quick access to Hwy 281, making it a great fit for commuters,

    Agent Photo

    Cindi DuBois

    United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    (361) 420-7824

    3260 Highway 281, George West, TX 78022
  • /7

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    158 Cenesia, Sandia, TX 78383

    Come enjoy the summer with friends and relatives at this cute rental on Lake Corpus Christi. This place has all of the amenities for summer fun it also comes fully furnished. Beautiful Deck overlooking the lake for enjoyable sunsets or star gazing on starlite nights. Hurry come see this great vacation spot before it gets scooped up.

    David Oliveira ValTex Realty

    158 Cenesia, Sandia, TX 78383
  • /6

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    198 County Road 154, George West, TX 78022

    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Braune Texas Realty Exchange Group

    198 County Road 154, George West, TX 78022
    • /30

      Est $193,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Trail Ridge Dr, Sandia, TX 78383

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      145 Trail Ridge Dr, Sandia, TX 78383

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Carrasco CC Realty Group, LLC

  • /53

    $1,038,000

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $14,829 per Acre

    279 Cr 302, Georgewest, TX 78022

    There's something special about pulling through the gate at 279 County Road 302... the noise fades, the sky opens up, and you start to feel like you've found your place. Set on 70 acres just minutes from George West, this thoughtfully designed ranchette offers that rare blend of elevated country living and everyday comfort. Built in 2009 with intention and care, this 3,230 sq ft home isn't just

    Agent Photo

    Cindi DuBois

    United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    (361) 320-3640

    279 Cr 302, Georgewest, TX 78022
  • /6

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    708 Garcia St, George West, TX 78022

    This is a 2/1 house with 875 square feet.

    708 Garcia St, George West, TX 78022
  • /7

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    153 County Road 312, George West, TX 78022

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,833

153 County Road 312, George West, TX 78022
    • /36

      Est $256,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      987 Highway 72, Three Rivers, TX 78071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      987 Highway 72, Three Rivers, TX 78071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Rogers Ultima Real Estate

  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $59,524 per Acre

    3250 Highway 281, George West, TX 78022

    Located just north of George West along U.S. Highway 281, this .42-acre tract offers a convenient position between George West and Three Rivers with steady highway access and visibility. The property features an existing shed structure and slab foundation (condition unknown), currently used for storage. With utilities in the area and direct frontage on Hwy 281, the site presents flexible

    Agent Photo

    Cindi DuBois

    United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    (361) 273-7062

    3250 Highway 281, George West, TX 78022
  • /5

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1870 King David Dr Unit 206, Three Rivers, TX 78071

    Come check out this nice 2 bedroom 1 bath upstairs apartment with a balcony! Call us today to schedule a viewing!

    Corpus Chris Cap Mgmt Group Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    1870 King David Dr Unit 206, Three Rivers, TX 78071
  • /18

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    274 Polzin Ranch Rd, George West, TX 78022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,213

    Last Listing Agent Richard Dockery Dockery + Associates

    274 Polzin Ranch Rd, George West, TX 78022
    • /26

      Est $127,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Wheeler, Three Rivers, TX 78071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      512 Wheeler, Three Rivers, TX 78071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

• /2

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $117,563 per Acre

    40 Kana Rd, Sandia, TX 78383

Agent Photo

    Kirstynn Mikulencak

    Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    (361) 315-2043

    40 Kana Rd, Sandia, TX 78383
  • /12

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    125 Harbor Cir, Mathis, TX 78368

    Do you love peace and quiet in a country living setting? Very private 2 bedroom one bath home on 1 acre in small, very secluded cul de sac in Mathis. Hardwood laminate floors. Lake view front and woods in back. Refrigerator and microwave, fenced backyard. Carport, storage garage and washer dryer hookups all available. Water well on property so excellent water and no water bill. Perfect location

    Michael Simonelli Michael Simonelli, Broker

    125 Harbor Cir, Mathis, TX 78368
  • /29

    $182,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1304 Amy St, George West, TX 78022

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,692

1304 Amy St, George West, TX 78022
    • /22

      Est $138,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Lauryn St, Three Rivers, TX 78071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      121 Lauryn St, Three Rivers, TX 78071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 258 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Loya Lone Star Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    36 Kana Rd, Sandia, TX 78383

Agent Photo

    Kirstynn Mikulencak

    Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    (361) 326-4462

    36 Kana Rd, Sandia, TX 78383
  • /65

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    100 County Road 305, George West, TX 78022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,234

    Last Listing Agent Richard Dockery Dockery + Associates

    100 County Road 305, George West, TX 78022
    • /35

      Est $295,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Lakeview Trace, Three Rivers, TX 78071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      109 Lakeview Trace, Three Rivers, TX 78071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

• /32

    $283,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    1309 Burleson St, George West, TX 78022

    Welcome to 1309 Burleson St in George West, TX -a beautifully updated brick home on approximately 0.91 acres offering space, comfort, and small-town charm. Purchased in 2021, the owners have thoughtfully improved the home while maintaining its warm, inviting feel. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2,304 sq ft, this property offers flexible living both inside and out. Interior Features:Spacious

    Agent Photo

    Cindi DuBois

    United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    (361) 344-4241

    1309 Burleson St, George West, TX 78022
  • /8

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    TBD S Vista Dr, Sandia, TX 78383

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sue Barnes Lloyd Barnes Real Estate Team

    TBD S Vista Dr, Sandia, TX 78383