160

Recently Sold Live Oak Santa Cruz, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $1,950,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3696 Tiffani Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,939,124

    Last Listing Agent Karla Stevens Mainis Bailey Properties

    3696 Tiffani Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95065
  • /2

    $388,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1944 Harper St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,259

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Madani Room Real Estate

    1944 Harper St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $2,700,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2735 Soquel Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 5,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sage Goncharoff Bailey Properties

    2735 Soquel Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /26

    $408,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2355 Brommer St Unit 16, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Phillips Miritz & Bailey Real Estate, Inc

    2355 Brommer St Unit 16, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /56

    $1,165,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2975 Mattison Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $916/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,158,789

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Spencer Coldwell Banker Realty

    2975 Mattison Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95065
  • /28

    $589,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    800 Brommer St Unit 79, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Feddema Sherman & Boone Realtors

    800 Brommer St Unit 79, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,425,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2945 Capitola Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,502

    Last Listing Agent George Wilson David Lyng Real Estate

    2945 Capitola Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /33

    $420,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2355 Brommer St Unit 44, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ma David Lyng Real Estate

    2355 Brommer St Unit 44, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /49

    $1,535,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1920 Koopmans Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $933/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,857

    Last Listing Agent Erick Fernandez Coldwell Banker Realty

    1920 Koopmans Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /39

    $835,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3410 Kenilworth Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95065

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,741

    Last Listing Agent Marcellina Catalano Sotheby’s International Realty

    3410 Kenilworth Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95065
  • /36

    $1,125,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1621 Schooner Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $930/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,425

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wood David Lyng Real Estate

    1621 Schooner Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /37

    $1,430,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1932 Lotman Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,015/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,438

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Shaffer Coldwell Banker Realty

    1932 Lotman Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $595,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3346 Mission Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $875/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,986

    Last Listing Agent Tom Brezsny Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    3346 Mission Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95065
  • /39

    $880,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2655 Brommer St Unit 53, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $582/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Hughes Compass

    2655 Brommer St Unit 53, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1625 Brommer St Unit 12, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Torres Sherman & Boone Realtors

    1625 Brommer St Unit 12, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /38

    $1,575,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1975 15th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,528,399

    Last Listing Agent Trish Forsman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1975 15th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1955 15th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,744

    Last Listing Agent Mark Delano Vincent Coldwell Banker Realty

    1955 15th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /44

    $1,070,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1473 Pami Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,227

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Vivenzi Compass

    1473 Pami Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /33

    $900,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3024 Buckingham Ln Unit 14, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,362

    Last Listing Agent Mike Young Radius Agent Realty

    3024 Buckingham Ln Unit 14, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /6

    $2,000,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1940 Kinsley St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $673/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Kay eXp Realty of California Inc

    1940 Kinsley St, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /63

    $2,100,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2555 Benson Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,762,342

    Last Listing Agent Bill Lister Coldwell Banker Realty

    2555 Benson Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95065
  • /2

    $314,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2286 7th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,963

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stearns eXp Realty of California Inc

    2286 7th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /30

    $999,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2259 Chanticleer Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,092

    Last Listing Agent Kim Havbo Coldwell Banker Realty

    2259 Chanticleer Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /21

    $393,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2655 Brommer St Unit 16, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Davis CENTURY 21 Masters

    2655 Brommer St Unit 16, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /25

    $422,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2355 Brommer St Unit 33, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steff Lutz Epique Realty

    2355 Brommer St Unit 33, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /26

    $1,210,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2520&2530 Capitola Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Hackett Bailey Properties

    2520&2530 Capitola Rd, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /23

    $990,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2158 17th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,007

2158 17th Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3710 Gross Rd Unit 17, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Van Riper eXp Realty of California Inc

    3710 Gross Rd Unit 17, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /49

    $805,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2958 Leotar Cir, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,116

    Last Listing Agent Debra Frey Intero Real Estate Services

    2958 Leotar Cir, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /14

    $991,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2505 Howe St, Santa Cruz, CA 95065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,040/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,667

    Last Listing Agent Walter Stauss Coldwell Banker Realty

    2505 Howe St, Santa Cruz, CA 95065
  • /14

    $280,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    120 Vista Prieta Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,000

    Last Listing Agent Leilani Williams Coastal Life Real Estate

    120 Vista Prieta Ct, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /39

    $1,255,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1858 Sommerfeld Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $941/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,798

    Last Listing Agent Tyanne Scaletti Bailey Properties

    1858 Sommerfeld Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /52

    $750,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2655 Brommer St Unit 14, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorene Dawson Bailey Properties

    2655 Brommer St Unit 14, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /49

    $1,825,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3268 Mission Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95065

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Pinkerton David Lyng Real Estate

    3268 Mission Dr, Santa Cruz, CA 95065
  • /26

    $1,600,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    755 Eddy Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $628/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,634,816

    Last Listing Agent Don Perry Coldwell Banker Realty

    755 Eddy Ln, Santa Cruz, CA 95062
  • /46

    $1,275,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    213 Waugh Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,858

    Last Listing Agent Jessica L. Wallace Coldwell Banker Realty

    213 Waugh Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95065
  • /9

    $183,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1730 Commercial Way Unit 32, Santa Cruz, CA 95065

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steff Lutz Epique Realty

    1730 Commercial Way Unit 32, Santa Cruz, CA 95065
  • /35

    $719,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3360 Houts Dr Unit A, Santa Cruz, CA 95065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,505

    Last Listing Agent Brett Gotcher Epique Realty

    3360 Houts Dr Unit A, Santa Cruz, CA 95065
  • 120 Corinne Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95065

    $1,300,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    120 Corinne Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $939/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,284

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Madani

    120 Corinne Ave, Santa Cruz, CA 95065
  • /29

    $345,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1190 7th Ave Unit 9, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Samuelson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1190 7th Ave Unit 9, Santa Cruz, CA 95062

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home