5,663

Live Oak, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 12,501 Sq Ft
    • $156,794 per Acre

    017 Wesp Way, Live Oak, TX 78233

    Lots 13 thru 17 Five lots all being sold together. $45,000.00 each lot for a total of $225,000.00 Please refer to MLS-1869274,1869276,1869563,1869278,1869279. There is not a numerical address for the lots according to Bexar County Appraisal District. Lot number starting with zero was used to identify the property for Multiple Listing Service purposes only. The lots have recently been cleared and

    Richard Davies Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    017 Wesp Way, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /17

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11509 Forest Branch, Live Oak, TX 78233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,776

    Last Listing Agent J.J. Gorena eXp Realty

    11509 Forest Branch, Live Oak, TX 78233
    • /33

      Est $310,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      11103 Baywave, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11103 Baywave, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Dame Century 21 Scott Myers, REALTORS

  • /24

    $229,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    12031 Arms Way St, Live Oak, TX 78233

    Discover this beautiful, resort-style condominium offering serene, secluded living surrounded by mature trees and lush greenery. This charming home features classic Saltillo tile floors, warm wood flooring, and refreshed carpet in select rooms. A new HVAC system (only 3 months old, inside and out) ensures year-round comfort. Natural light pours in through skylight windows, and a private courtyard

    Armando Padilla Realty One Group Emerald

    12031 Arms Way St, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /14

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7204 Rimwood St, Live Oak, TX 78233

    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth McKeown Real Broker, LLC

    7204 Rimwood St, Live Oak, TX 78233
    • /33

      Est $278,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      11107 Baywave, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11107 Baywave, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 123 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen McConnell Keller Williams Heritage

  • /4

    $472,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    Rejuvenate Plan at Skybrooke, Live Oak, TX 78233

    This home offers 8’ Craftsman Front Door, morning Kitchen with large Quartz Countertops, Pocket fitness Area off the Loft, Luggage storage, Shoe station in Owners Suite, Owners Suite Foam Gasket Dampening, Drawer outlet for connecting grooming accessories, Liftmaster Garage Door Opener with Camera, Epoxy Garage Floor Coating, fully insulated garage. Prices, plans, features, and options are

    View Homes Builder
    7305 Walkers Loop Unit 36504015, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /14

    $459,555 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7006 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Comanche Ridge

    7006 Comanche Cave, San Antonio, TX 78233
    • /35

      Est $324,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      6712 Spearwood, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6712 Spearwood, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /31

    $449,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft

    11953 Vista Harbor, Live Oak, TX 78233

    The Cypress II is a beautifully designed 2-story home that combines modern living with comfort and style. The first floor features a luxurious primary suite, providing a serene retreat with ample space and privacy. The heart of the home is the open kitchen layout, boasting a large island perfect for casual dining and entertaining. Optional features include a flexible space on the first floor that

    HistoryMaker Homes Builder
    11953 Vista Harbor, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /39

    $454,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11942 Vista Harbor, Live Oak, TX 78233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    11942 Vista Harbor, Live Oak, TX 78233
    • /30

      Est $310,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      6736 Spearwood, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6736 Spearwood, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Ramirez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /38

    $265,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    14406 Biltmore Glen, Live Oak, TX 78233

    MOTIVATED SELLER! If you are looking for a high-yield rental or ready to build instant sweat equity, 14406 Biltmore is the "must-see" opportunity of the season. Stop compromising on space! This expansive 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers the rare combination of massive square footage and recent upgrades. It is a "must-see" for buyers wanting more for their money. Experience immediate comfort

    Stephanie Muhlenfeld Keller Williams City-View

    14406 Biltmore Glen, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /11

    $469,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    11127 Lowder Ln, Live Oak, TX 78233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandee Lowman Move Up America

    11127 Lowder Ln, Live Oak, TX 78233
    • /29

      Est $319,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      6518 Ashby Point, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6518 Ashby Point, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tomas Villarreal Tom Villa Realty

  • /17

    $200,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    12310 Trailing Oaks St, Live Oak, TX 78233

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in excellent condition, perfect for comfortable living. Nice kitchen and living area. This property features a charming patio-ideal for relaxing afternoons or entertaining guests. Move-in ready and well-maintained, it offers a welcoming atmosphere from the moment you arrive. In a desirable area, near The Forum, Retama Park, and Live Oak City Park, with easy

    Sergio T. Gonzalez 5 L Realty, LLC

    12310 Trailing Oaks St, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /39

    $307,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    13709 Trailside Ln, Live Oak, TX 78233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,814

    Last Listing Agent Nina Nguyen JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    13709 Trailside Ln, Live Oak, TX 78233
    • /31

      Est $319,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      6737 Wayman Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6737 Wayman Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rueben Valdez Real Broker, LLC

  • /26

    $274,900

    Open Sun 9AM - 11AM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    8021 Harper Valley St, Live Oak, TX 78233

    ***OPENHOUSE 5/2 12-2PM***WELCOME HOME. Peace of mind meets modern style in this fully renovated single story gem in the heart of Live Oak. From day one, you will feel the difference with major updates already taken care of. This includes a BRAND NEW roof with warranty! Upgrades include updated electrical throughout the entire home, all brought up to current code, giving you confidence, safety,

    Dezmon Metze eXp Realty

    8021 Harper Valley St, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /30

    $334,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7515 Forest Edge, Live Oak, TX 78233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,021

    Last Listing Agent Adam Holdsworth eXp Realty

    7515 Forest Edge, Live Oak, TX 78233
    • /4

      Est $329,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      6616 Wayman Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6616 Wayman Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Levi Rodgers RE/MAX

  • /37

    $340,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft

    14004 Roslin Forest, San Antonio, TX 78233

    This Gem of a home is located conveniently near 1604 & I-35. Close to many restaurants and shopping opportunities. The home itself is a Spacious 5-bedroom, 3-full-bath home with loads of upgrades, including granite countertops, Wood flooring, a Fireplace, Gutters, and a huge cul-de-sac lot with a good-sized, flat backyard. Plenty of storage is available with a Tuff Shed included. This luxurious

    Richard Mayorga 3D Realty & Property Management

    14004 Roslin Forest, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /26

    $449,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7168 Walkers Loop, San Antonio, TX 78233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,859

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dudley Real Broker, LLC

    7168 Walkers Loop, San Antonio, TX 78233
    • /22

      Est $308,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      7101 Avery Rd, Live Oak, TX 78233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7101 Avery Rd, Live Oak, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Marelli Marelli Properties

  • /21

    $199,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    7813 Forest Briar, Live Oak, TX 78233

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers 1,152 sq ft of living space on a 0.135-acre lot. Boasting a brick-front exterior and a convenient 1-car attached garage, this one-story home features an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it perfect for entertaining and daily living. The wood-burning fireplace in the living room creates a warm and inviting

    Robert McKay Lifestyles Realty Central Texas Inc

    7813 Forest Briar, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /40

    $254,700 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7203 Faros Ct, Live Oak, TX 78233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,778

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Heath MCH Realty Group

    7203 Faros Ct, Live Oak, TX 78233
    • /18

      Est $259,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      6902 Elmwood Crest, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6902 Elmwood Crest, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Sanchez Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /24

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    7502 Wishing Oaks St, Live Oak, TX 78233

    Discover your dream home with this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property nestled on a desirable CORNER lot in the heart of Live Oak. Designed with functionality and style in mind, this home features an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen is a delight, complete with a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a warm

    Alyssa Marquez LPT Realty, LLC

    7502 Wishing Oaks St, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /27

    $434,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7317 Walkers Loop, Live Oak, TX 78233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,098

    Last Listing Agent Ashisha Moran Move Up America

    7317 Walkers Loop, Live Oak, TX 78233
    • /26

      Est $327,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      6710 Crest Place, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6710 Crest Place, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Lechner LPT Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $459,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft

    7709 Avery Rd, Live Oak, TX 78233

    This home is a must see!! Shows like a Model Home! You will not be disappointed!! This 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and modern upgrades. Enjoy the benefits of a fully remodeled kitchen, wall to ceiling cabinetry & drawer cabinets, pull out double trash bin drawers, large island with Quartz counter tops, subway tile backsplash (wall to ceiling), undermount

    Irma Rodriguez Vortex Realty

    7709 Avery Rd, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /24

    $428,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    12503 Vista Rim Unit 36450847, Live Oak, TX 78233

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,872+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    12503 Vista Rim Unit 36450847, Live Oak, TX 78233
    • /37

      Est $328,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      6749 Riverwood, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6749 Riverwood, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Letayf-Cuevas Redfin Corporation

  • /27

    $249,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    106 Woodview Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233

    Beautifully and thoughtfully remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home showcases many new upgrades, including HVAC system, blown-in attic insulation, and water heater that are only 2 years old. The open floor plan spotlights the new luxury vinyl wood-look flooring throughout the home. Both bathrooms feature all new bathroom vanities, fixtures, and tile shower/tub surrounds. Kitchen showcases new Shaker-style

    Leona Flores People First Real Estate

    106 Woodview Dr, San Antonio, TX 78233
  • /28

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    8120 Forest Dawn, Live Oak, TX 78233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,626

    Last Listing Agent Derek Rivera Global Realty Group

    8120 Forest Dawn, Live Oak, TX 78233
    • /37

      Est $278,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6779 Spearwood, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6779 Spearwood, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ray Deleon Real Broker, LLC

  • /6

    $4,000,000

    • Land
    • 9.12 Acres
    • $438,500 per Acre

    0 Lookout Unit 1927108, Live Oak, TX 78233

    Prime commercial lot available for sale in the City of Live Oak; behind the intersection of Loop 1604 and Lookout Rd. This is of the last large pieces of undeveloped land in the City of Live Oak. 9.1 acres behind the intersection is available immediately for sale. This land is ideal for Multifamily development and will accomodate 22 units per acre for R-5 zoning (Apartment/Multifamily). Per city

    Ravpreet Singh Keller Williams City-View

    0 Lookout Unit 1927108, Live Oak, TX 78233
  • /28

    $469,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    7010 Walkers Loop, Live Oak, TX 78233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashisha Moran Move Up America

    7010 Walkers Loop, Live Oak, TX 78233
    • /28

      Est $306,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      6729 Spearwood, San Antonio, TX 78233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6729 Spearwood, San Antonio, TX 78233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Art Sable Keller Williams Legacy

  • /2

    $501,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft

    7313 Walkers Loop, Live Oak, TX 78233

    Nestled in the charming Skybrooke community in Live Oak, TX, the Serenity Series Plan is a beautifully designed three-bedroom new construction home offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and contemporary living near Randolph Air Force Base and top-rated North East ISD schools.At the heart of the home lies a Texas-sized floorplan anchored by an upgraded kitchen ideal for

    View Homes Builder
    7313 Walkers Loop, Live Oak, TX 78233

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home