29,737

Livermore, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $1,075,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    811 Lucille St, Livermore, CA 94550

    Attention investors, developers, and visionaries! Incredible opportunity in highly desirable Livermore! Situated on a spacious half-acre lot, this 1966 property is ready for transformation and offers endless potential to renovate, rebuild, or create your dream home. Ideally located just minutes from Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory and set in one of Livermore's most sought-after areas, this

    ghisu quraishi Coldwell Banker Valley Central

    811 Lucille St, Livermore, CA 94550
  • /18

    $328,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1087 Murrieta Blvd Unit 349, Livermore, CA 94550

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,947

    Last Listing Agent Jared Higgins The Agency

    1087 Murrieta Blvd Unit 349, Livermore, CA 94550
    • 333 Basswood Common Unit 11, Livermore, CA 94551

      Est $890,801 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Basswood Common Unit 11, Livermore, CA 94551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      333 Basswood Common Unit 11, Livermore, CA 94551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $673/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Fitz-Simon Compass

  • /12

    $987,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    Residence 5 Plan at Cava - Row Townhomes, Livermore, CA 94551

    Plan 5 is an expansive three-bedroom home designed for those who need extra space and versatility. At approximately 1,821 square feet, this home features a large entryway with a powder bath and coat closet, perfect for a home office or mudroom. The open kitchen is equipped with a corner walk-in pantry and flows seamlessly into the dining and great room, while a large deck provides an inviting

    DeNova Homes Builder
    2804 Triad St Unit 37370951, Livermore, CA 94551
  • /54

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    564 Tyler Ave, Livermore, CA 94550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,347

    Last Listing Agent Dana Fillinger Kai Real Estate

    564 Tyler Ave, Livermore, CA 94550
    • 881 Tranquility Cir Unit 3, Livermore, CA 94551

      Est $731,629 Not Listed For Sale

      881 Tranquility Cir Unit 3, Livermore, CA 94551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      881 Tranquility Cir Unit 3, Livermore, CA 94551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $638/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Ott Compass

  • /48

    $1,898,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,165 Sq Ft

    752 Troun Way, Livermore, CA 94551

    Amazing Property! Absolute Beauty!! Rare Find in One of Livermore’s Finest Neighborhoods! Situated close to an 1/2 acre lot, a private resort style backyard complete with pool and spa, breathtaking views, and RV/Boat side yard access! Step inside to a grand entry with soaring vaulted ceilings, elegant crown molding, and an abundance of natural light. The formal living and dining rooms are perfect

    Corey Green Keller Williams Tri-valley

    752 Troun Way, Livermore, CA 94551
  • 5741 Rainflower Dr, Livermore, CA 94551

    $1,450,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5741 Rainflower Dr, Livermore, CA 94551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,989

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Mattos Compass

    5741 Rainflower Dr, Livermore, CA 94551
    • 798 Camden Common, Livermore, CA 94551

      Est $871,407 Not Listed For Sale

      798 Camden Common, Livermore, CA 94551

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      798 Camden Common, Livermore, CA 94551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Mattos Compass

  • /60

    $310,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 758 Sq Ft

    1087 Murrieta Blvd Unit 242, Livermore, CA 94550

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 1-bedroom + den home with den as a versatile bonus space—perfect for a home office, creative studio, reading nook, formal dining or additional flex area to suit your needs. Freshly painted. Newer appliances, newer carpet and more. The large open living area creates an inviting and comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. Fresh interior paint

    Tammy Barstow Exp Realty Of Northern California, Inc

    1087 Murrieta Blvd Unit 242, Livermore, CA 94550
  • 1739 Calle Del Rey, Livermore, CA 94551

    $950,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1739 Calle Del Rey, Livermore, CA 94551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,944

    Last Listing Agent Sue Flashberger Compass

    1739 Calle Del Rey, Livermore, CA 94551
    • /45

      Est $790,501 Not Listed For Sale

      1448 Peachtree Common Unit CM, Livermore, CA 94551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1448 Peachtree Common Unit CM, Livermore, CA 94551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Reynoso Reynoso Real Estate Inc

  • /64

    $1,784,950 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    2438 Merritt Place, Livermore, CA 94550

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Livermore, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and location. Situated on a premium lot, this beautifully appointed home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with a light-filled, open-concept floor plan ideal for modern living. Step inside to discover stunning designer finishes

    Monica Malcuit EXP Realty of Northern Cal.Inc.

    2438 Merritt Place, Livermore, CA 94550
  • /29

    $983,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    672 Sonoma Ct, Livermore, CA 94550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,284

    Last Listing Agent John Kost Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    672 Sonoma Ct, Livermore, CA 94550
    • 139 Windward Common Unit 8, Livermore, CA 94551

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Windward Common Unit 8, Livermore, CA 94551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      139 Windward Common Unit 8, Livermore, CA 94551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $739/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Corsie The Scotsman Realty Group

  • /2

    $617,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft

    1316 Pegasus Common, Livermore, CA 94551

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed third-floor flat offering 947 square feet of thoughtfully designed single-level living. This two-bedroom, two-bathroom home features an open-concept floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, providing both style and low-maintenance convenience. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops and includes all kitchen

    Ann Marie Olson DeNova Home Sales Inc

    1316 Pegasus Common, Livermore, CA 94551
  • 1121 Riviera Ct, Livermore, CA 94551

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1121 Riviera Ct, Livermore, CA 94551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,919

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Mattos Compass

    1121 Riviera Ct, Livermore, CA 94551
    • 849 Tranquility Cir Unit 12, Livermore, CA 94551

      Est $762,520 Not Listed For Sale

      849 Tranquility Cir Unit 12, Livermore, CA 94551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      849 Tranquility Cir Unit 12, Livermore, CA 94551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $831,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Han Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /46

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    2013 Galloway Common, Livermore, CA 94551

    Welcome to 2013 Galloway Common in Livermore, CA, a beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in a peaceful community surrounded by nature, walking trails, and scenic sunset views. Freshly painted and move-in ready, the home offers a functional layout with an inviting living area, dining space, and guest half bath on the main level, while upstairs features three spacious bedrooms and two

    Anthony Arsondi Keller Williams Tri-valley

    2013 Galloway Common, Livermore, CA 94551
  • 337 Chris Common Unit 111, Livermore, CA 94550

    $405,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    337 Chris Common Unit 111, Livermore, CA 94550

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,486

    Last Listing Agent Bryan VanHeusen Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    337 Chris Common Unit 111, Livermore, CA 94550
    • 51 Bellington Common Unit 3, Livermore, CA 94551

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Bellington Common Unit 3, Livermore, CA 94551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      51 Bellington Common Unit 3, Livermore, CA 94551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $660/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manel Sousou Keller Williams Tri-valley

  • /19

    $703,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    2906 Triad Dr, Livermore, CA 94551

    New Construction | 2 Beds | 2 Bathh | 1 car extended Garage | 1,197 SQFT - Plan 1 - With approximately 1,197 square feet, Plan 1 features a thoughtfully designed layout that maximizes both comfort and functionality. A shared porch entry leads to a private entrance, ensuring an intimate and welcoming atmosphere. The first floor features a dedicated work center, perfect for remote work or creative

    Ann Marie Olson DeNova Home Sales Inc

    2906 Triad Dr, Livermore, CA 94551
  • 202 Sonia Way, Livermore, CA 94550

    $1,567,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    202 Sonia Way, Livermore, CA 94550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,508,785

    Last Listing Agent Zareen Shaghasi Xpert Home Realty

    202 Sonia Way, Livermore, CA 94550
    • 313 Northwood Commons, Livermore, CA 94551

      Est $664,215 Not Listed For Sale

      313 Northwood Commons, Livermore, CA 94551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      313 Northwood Commons, Livermore, CA 94551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $710/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Schall Park46 Real Estate

  • /49

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    126 Tamalpais Ave, Livermore, CA 94551

    With some TLC, this is a great opportunity for any investor or a first-time buyer. This property comes with 3 bedrooms, and a possible 4th bedroom, and 3 full bathrooms. The 4th possible bedroom is currently modeled as a master retreat. With the house well centered on this spacious lot, it allows the possibilities for RV access and possible for a future ADU or Storage Shed, if the city allows it.

    Connie Chesley HomeSmart PV & Associates

    126 Tamalpais Ave, Livermore, CA 94551
  • 4224 Guilford Ave, Livermore, CA 94550

    $900,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4224 Guilford Ave, Livermore, CA 94550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,013

    Last Listing Agent Mona Koussa

    4224 Guilford Ave, Livermore, CA 94550
    • 194 Selby Ln Unit 11, Livermore, CA 94551

      Est $709,997 Not Listed For Sale

      194 Selby Ln Unit 11, Livermore, CA 94551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      194 Selby Ln Unit 11, Livermore, CA 94551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $656/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Raymundi Re/Max Accord

  • /33

    $389,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft

    1087 Murrieta Blvd Unit 331, Livermore, CA 94550

    Enjoy easy living in this single-level condo located in the sought-after Villa Sonata community, just minutes from vibrant historic downtown Livermore with its dining, shopping, and entertainment. Situated on the third floor, with no upstairs neighbors for added peace and quiet, this home features a private balcony and a beautifully remodeled kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel

    Romar De Claro Coldwell Banker Realty

    1087 Murrieta Blvd Unit 331, Livermore, CA 94550
  • 731 Del Norte Dr, Livermore, CA 94551

    $945,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    731 Del Norte Dr, Livermore, CA 94551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,085

    Last Listing Agent Linda Newton Elation Real Estate

    731 Del Norte Dr, Livermore, CA 94551
    • 122 Wildrose Common Unit 4, Livermore, CA 94551

      Est $790,118 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Wildrose Common Unit 4, Livermore, CA 94551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      122 Wildrose Common Unit 4, Livermore, CA 94551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mona Koussa

  • /59

    $3,988,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,992 Sq Ft

    12400 Morgan Territory Rd, Livermore, CA 94551

    Set across 20 acres of rolling Livermore hills, this custom estate captures sweeping panoramic views and a rare sense of privacy, where refined design and natural beauty come together. Renovated in 2021 with over $850,000 in premium upgrades, the home reflects thoughtful craftsmanship and modern sophistication. The expansive living area is anchored by a striking gas fireplace and framed by walls

    Gary Louie Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l

    12400 Morgan Territory Rd, Livermore, CA 94551
  • 319 Basswood Common Unit 15, Livermore, CA 94551

    $800,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    319 Basswood Common Unit 15, Livermore, CA 94551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,326

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Swanson Keller Williams Tri-valley

    319 Basswood Common Unit 15, Livermore, CA 94551
    • 2700 S Vasco Rd, Livermore, CA 94550

      Est $2,278,397 Not Listed For Sale

      2700 S Vasco Rd, Livermore, CA 94550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2700 S Vasco Rd, Livermore, CA 94550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,019/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Miller Premier Agent Network

  • /10

    $799,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft

    2235 4th St, Livermore, CA 94550

    Charming downtown Livermore property. Dining, shopping, and all downtown Livermore amenities just a short distance away. New flooring in kitchen and bathrooms. Property also zoned for commercial uses including medical, dental, personal services (hair/nail salon), professional offices, and live/work uses as well. ADU possible.

    Matt Ford Weston Properties

    2235 4th St, Livermore, CA 94550
  • 414 Brighton Way, Livermore, CA 94551

    $945,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    414 Brighton Way, Livermore, CA 94551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,555

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kenitzer Park46 Real Estate

    414 Brighton Way, Livermore, CA 94551
    • 1770 Sardonyx Ct, Livermore, CA 94550

      Est $2,180,591 Not Listed For Sale

      1770 Sardonyx Ct, Livermore, CA 94550

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1770 Sardonyx Ct, Livermore, CA 94550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $721/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,308,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Sweeney Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

  • /13

    $931,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    311 Hermes Commons, Livermore, CA 94551

DeNova Homes Builder
    311 Hermes Commons, Livermore, CA 94551
  • 3819 California Way, Livermore, CA 94550

    $1,000,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3819 California Way, Livermore, CA 94550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $635/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,456

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Harris Exp Realty Of Northern California, Inc

    3819 California Way, Livermore, CA 94550
    • 2813 Poipu Common, Livermore, CA 94550

      Not Listed For Sale

      2813 Poipu Common, Livermore, CA 94550

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2813 Poipu Common, Livermore, CA 94550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $514/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maddy Serpa Concentric Development Group

  • /32

    $990,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft

    Residence 1 Plan at Amara at Arroyo Crossings, Livermore, CA 94551

    MODELS NOW OPEN! - Experience Livermore's Only New Home Community with a Private Clubhouse & Pool! Welcome to Residence 1 at Amara in Arroyo Crossings, a stylish tri-level home offering 1,913 sq. ft. of smart design and flexible living. On the first floor, you'll find a welcoming entry and Bedroom 3 with its own full bath—perfect for guests, a private office, or multigenerational living. The

    Trumark Homes Builder
    4802 Las Positas Rd Unit 36860611, Livermore, CA 94551

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home