5,955

Livingston, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $92,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $46,000 per Acre

    17243 Jack Allen Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

    This beautiful 2 acre tract, corner lot is the perfect place for your dream home. It's peaceful country living, just a quick drive to nearby amenities such as restaurants, shopping, medical facilities and entertainment. Situated in top rated French Settlement school district. No flood insurance required! This lot can have its driveway off of Jake Allen or the limestone road. This tract can be

    Agent Photo

    Andrea St. Germain

    eXp Realty

    (225) 269-4270

    17243 Jack Allen Rd, Livingston, LA 70754
  • /19

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    23364 Lobell Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaelyn Geoghagan Holloway Homes LLC

    23364 Lobell Rd, Livingston, LA 70754
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      23520 Ira Taylor Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      23520 Ira Taylor Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie White South Haven Realty

  • /18

    $126,900

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $58,750 per Acre

    Lot 23 Copper Pass, Livingston, LA 70754

    Come experience The Woodlands! A brand new, one of a kind development where nature and home blend together perfectly. Nestled among the trees, these gorgeous homesites have already been cleared for a housepad and driveway. The Woodlands is ready for your new home. All homesites are estate size, consisting of at least 2+ acres per, offering unparalleled privacy and tranquility. Immerse yourself in

    Agent Photo

    Andrea St. Germain

    eXp Realty

    (225) 396-5951

    Lot 23 Copper Pass, Livingston, LA 70754
  • /5

    $94,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Lot 18 Louisiana 63, Livingston, LA 70754

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $42,760 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory McMorris Saucier Clients First Realty, LLC

    Lot 18 Louisiana 63, Livingston, LA 70754
    • /2

      Est $205,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      20495 Benton Ln, Livingston, LA 70754

      • Studio
      20495 Benton Ln, Livingston, LA 70754

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Neale-Jacob Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /18

    $126,900

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $62,822 per Acre

    Lot 22 Copper Creek Dr, Livingston, LA 70754

Agent Photo

    Andrea St. Germain

    eXp Realty

    (225) 378-2574

    Lot 22 Copper Creek Dr, Livingston, LA 70754
  • /29

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    19214 McLin Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

    • 6,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,073

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lass Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    19214 McLin Rd, Livingston, LA 70754
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      17078 Olive Dr, Livingston, LA 70754

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      17078 Olive Dr, Livingston, LA 70754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Richard Real Broker LLC

  • /18

    $123,400

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $61,089 per Acre

    Lot 11 Honey Grove, Livingston, LA 70754

Agent Photo

    Andrea St. Germain

    eXp Realty

    (225) 297-1462

    Lot 11 Honey Grove, Livingston, LA 70754
  • /23

    $234,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    28646 Corby Dr, Livingston, LA 70754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,526

    Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    28646 Corby Dr, Livingston, LA 70754
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      17210 Olive Dr, Livingston, LA 70754

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      17210 Olive Dr, Livingston, LA 70754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent David Landry David Landry Real Estate, LLC

  • /18

    $126,900

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $63,450 per Acre

    Lot 6 Honey Grove, Livingston, LA 70754

Agent Photo

    Andrea St. Germain

    eXp Realty

    (225) 320-0595

    Lot 6 Honey Grove, Livingston, LA 70754
  • /34

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    29581 Wimberly Ln, Livingston, LA 70754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,651

    Last Listing Agent Andrea St. Germain eXp Realty

    29581 Wimberly Ln, Livingston, LA 70754
    • /2

      Est $319,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      28441 Mcarthur Dr, Livingston, LA 70754

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      28441 Mcarthur Dr, Livingston, LA 70754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /5

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $10,167 per Acre

    Lot 24 La Trace Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

    Waterfront Property on the Amite River. 5.4 acres ready for your dream home or getaway, with space for your own private dock. Quiet setting in a great school district, just minutes from shopping and dining. The adjoining lot is available.

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Rowell

    Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    (225) 396-5627

    Lot 24 La Trace Rd, Livingston, LA 70754
  • /30

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    19647 Perrilloux Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,212

    Last Listing Agent Dierdre McLin South Haven Realty

    19647 Perrilloux Rd, Livingston, LA 70754
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      17195 David Dr, Livingston, LA 70754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      17195 David Dr, Livingston, LA 70754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Richard Real Broker LLC

  • /18

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $46,727 per Acre

    Lot 36 Copper Pass, Livingston, LA 70754

Agent Photo

    Andrea St. Germain

    eXp Realty

    (225) 638-2808

    Lot 36 Copper Pass, Livingston, LA 70754
  • /44

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    26434 Clyde Blount Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,594

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Larter United Real Estate Partners, LLC

    26434 Clyde Blount Rd, Livingston, LA 70754
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      26465 S Frost Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      26465 S Frost Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $123,400

    $4K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $61,700 per Acre

    Lot 15 Honey Grove, Livingston, LA 70754

Agent Photo

    Andrea St. Germain

    eXp Realty

    (225) 399-7081

    Lot 15 Honey Grove, Livingston, LA 70754
  • /22

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    29631 S Cedar St, Livingston, LA 70754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,837

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rowell Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    29631 S Cedar St, Livingston, LA 70754
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      29228 Bill McLin Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      29228 Bill McLin Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /18

    $129,900

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.84 Acres
    • $45,739 per Acre

    Lot 2 Honey Grove, Livingston, LA 70754

Agent Photo

    Andrea St. Germain

    eXp Realty

    (225) 460-3841

    Lot 2 Honey Grove, Livingston, LA 70754
  • /49

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    19286 Palmer Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,944

    Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    19286 Palmer Rd, Livingston, LA 70754
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      12630 Florida Blvd, Livingston, LA 70754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      12630 Florida Blvd, Livingston, LA 70754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Yusmila Arocha Escobar Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /22

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    17564 Jack Vaughn Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

    Newly Renovated Home For Sale — Satsuma, Louisiana - Completely renovated! Asking Price: $230,000 Seller willing to negotiate price, give allowances, or replace AC and put insulation in the attic. Discover peaceful country living just 1 mile off the interstate on a beautiful 1.46-acre property! This updated 3-bed, 2-bath home is move-in ready all furniture is negotiable with serious offer.

    Agent Photo

    Mallory McMorris Saucier

    Clients First Realty, LLC

    (225) 396-5470

    17564 Jack Vaughn Rd, Livingston, LA 70754
  • /3

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    18263 Settlement Trace, Livingston, LA 70754

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $45,171 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 304 Days On Market

18263 Settlement Trace, Livingston, LA 70754
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      27515 S Frost Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      27515 S Frost Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Matte Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $81,900

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $8,029 per Acre

    Lot 23 La Trace Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

    Waterfront Property on the Amite River. 10.2 acres ready for your dream home or getaway, with space for your own private dock. Quiet setting in a great school district, just minutes from shopping and dining. The adjoining lot is available.

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Rowell

    Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    (225) 567-8959

    Lot 23 La Trace Rd, Livingston, LA 70754
  • /2

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    TBD La Hwy 42, Livingston, LA 70754

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $56,122 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin England Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    TBD La Hwy 42, Livingston, LA 70754
    • /2

      Est $213,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      19820 Perrilloux Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      19820 Perrilloux Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Palmer Century 21 Investment Realty

  • /18

    $126,400

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $62,886 per Acre

    Lot 18 Honey Grove, Livingston, LA 70754

Agent Photo

    Andrea St. Germain

    eXp Realty

    (225) 412-2564

    Lot 18 Honey Grove, Livingston, LA 70754
  • /7

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    24390 Miller Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tosha Misner South Haven Realty

    24390 Miller Rd, Livingston, LA 70754
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      19611 McLin Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      19611 McLin Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaelyn Geoghagan Holloway Homes LLC

  • /19

    $450,000

    • 10 Baths
    • 5,736 Sq Ft

    5Units Joe Gayle Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

    WANT TO OWN RENTAL PROPERTY - This is a great opportunity with all your units right next to each other. 4 single wide units and 1 doublewide. Each MFG has it's own tract already subdivided. The doublewide has been remodeled - Rental income 5,250/mo. Possible room to divide off more lots with a survey and parish approval -also have another lot available at the corner of Lobell & Joe Gayle with

    Agent Photo

    Carla DeYoung

    Tigerland Properties

    (225) 422-1481

    5Units Joe Gayle Rd, Livingston, LA 70754
  • /22

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    19774 Palmer Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Mack Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    19774 Palmer Rd, Livingston, LA 70754
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      22655 Buck Watts Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      22655 Buck Watts Rd, Livingston, LA 70754

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez Supreme

  • /18

    $128,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $64,450 per Acre

    Lot 9 Honey Grove, Livingston, LA 70754

Agent Photo

    Andrea St. Germain

    eXp Realty

    (225) 659-9373

    Lot 9 Honey Grove, Livingston, LA 70754

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home