32,535

Lizella, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $59,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1213 Auburn Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY!!! Don't miss this chance to own a property in a rapidly developing area, ideal for a primary residence or a lucrative investment. The property is being sold AS-IS, with no seller disclosures, as the seller is an investor. The price reflects the current condition of the property. The buyer has the right to inspect, but please note that the seller will not make any repairs or

    Andreina Canache America Realty Group

    1213 Auburn Dr, Macon, GA 31206
  • /7

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 489 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    946 Magnolia St Unit 3, Macon, GA 31201

    One Month Free on a 13 Month Lease!!Welcome to the One Bedroom Apartment on Desirable Magnolia Street in Macon, GA. This charming historic home offers a private entrance for added privacy and convenience. With laundry facilities on site, you can easily take care of your laundry needs without leaving the comfort of your home. Off-street parking ensures that you always have a convenient

    946 Magnolia St Unit 3, Macon, GA 31201
  • /6

    $242,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    423 Windsor Ct, Macon, GA 31216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,955

    Last Listing Agent Alex Vento Connie R. Ham Middle Ga Realty, Inc

    423 Windsor Ct, Macon, GA 31216
    • 195 Pio Nono Ave, Macon, GA 31204

      Est $195,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Pio Nono Ave, Macon, GA 31204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      195 Pio Nono Ave, Macon, GA 31204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Jones Sheridan Solomon & Associates

  • /27

    $325,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    3280 Vista Cir, Macon, GA 31204

    Absolutely charming Midtown home perched at the top of Vista, where warmth, character, and history come together. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by a welcoming atmosphere filled with love, happiness, and the timeless appeal of a home that has been truly cherished.The main level offers three inviting bedrooms, one currently styled as a cozy library--perfect for quiet reading or a

    Joanna Jones Sheridan, Solomon & Associates

    3280 Vista Cir, Macon, GA 31204
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    947 Troupe St, Macon, GA 31206

    Renovated 2BR/2BA duplex in Macon! Fresh paint, updated flooring, and a spacious layout. Conveniently located near downtown, Mercer University, and local shopping. Ready for immediate move-in!

    Nisha Smith EXP Realty, LLC.

    947 Troupe St, Macon, GA 31206
  • 4085 Dellwood Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    $7,800

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4085 Dellwood Dr, Macon, GA 31204

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,032

    Last Listing Agent Mya Darby NOT A VALID MEMBER

    4085 Dellwood Dr, Macon, GA 31204
    • 0 Mercer Jct, Other, GA 31211

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mercer Jct, Other, GA 31211

      0 Mercer Jct, Other, GA 31211

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlissa Culp RE/MAX Cobblestone

  • /8

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    5625 Whippoorwill Dr, Macon, GA 31216

    Welcome home to 5625 Whippoorwill Drive in Macon, Georgia! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,426 square feet of comfortable living space packed with charm and modern upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal, spacious lot, and peaceful setting. Inside, you’ll find tasteful updates that make this home truly move-in ready.

    Megan Harman EXP REALTY ASSOCIATES

    5625 Whippoorwill Dr, Macon, GA 31216
  • /35

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    230 Daffodil St, Macon, GA 31204

    Well-maintained 2BR/1BA home in Macon for $900/month. Bright living space, spacious bedrooms, and a clean, functional layout. Convenient to Downtown, Mercer University, shopping, and dining. Rent $900, deposit $500. $45 app fee (credited to first month’s rent upon approval). For priority consideration, include the word “Daffodil” in your inquiry. Ideal for those seeking a

    230 Daffodil St, Macon, GA 31204
  • 2489 Hillside Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2489 Hillside Dr, Macon, GA 31206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,291

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Early Better Homes GA Properties , LLC.

    2489 Hillside Dr, Macon, GA 31206
    • /2

      Est $529,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Highpoint Dr, Macon, GA 31204

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3010 Highpoint Dr, Macon, GA 31204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • Last Sold Price $512,000

      Last Listing Agent Nancy King Fickling & Company Inc.

  • /22

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    107 Ward St, Macon, GA 31204

    New Remodeled GEM in Macon. 3 Bed / 2 Bth. Open Floor plan, Stainless Steel appliances, Quartz Countertops throughout, New Flooring, New Paint, New HVAC, New Kitchen Cabinets, Upgraded Electrical, Two (2) Gas Fireplaces - Living Room and Bedroom. XL Tile Shower and Soaking Tub in Master, Tile Shower in 2nd Bath. You will say WOW when you enter this home. This is a MUST SEE! High End Remodel.

    JEANNE OBRIEN Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors

    107 Ward St, Macon, GA 31204
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2154 Napier Ave, Macon, GA 31204

    Charming rental home located in a convenient Macon location! This well-maintained property offers comfortable living with spacious rooms, abundant natural light, and a functional layout. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Perfect for families or individuals seeking a cozy place to call home. Don't miss this opportunity-schedule your showing today!

    Lorietta Moss NoSplit Realty

    2154 Napier Ave, Macon, GA 31204
  • /35

    $98,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1425 Helon St, Macon, GA 31204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,065

    Last Listing Agent Kason Wilkes Rivoli Realty

    1425 Helon St, Macon, GA 31204
    • 2674 Napier Ave, Macon, GA 31204

      Est $114,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      2674 Napier Ave, Macon, GA 31204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2674 Napier Ave, Macon, GA 31204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Stadel Top Shelf Property Management, Inc.

  • /2

    $50,200

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft

    730 Villa Esta Ave, Macon, GA 31206

    Investor special with strong upside potential! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 961 square feet and sits on a level lot, presenting an opportunity for renovation or redevelopment. Property is in need of repairs and is being sold as-is. Ideal for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to take on a full renovation project. With the right vision and improvements, this property has

    Shenekia Anderson Watkins Real Estate Associates

    730 Villa Esta Ave, Macon, GA 31206
  • /11

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1020 Adams St Unit 1, Macon, GA 31201

    Welcome to your new home in Macon, GA! This 2-bedroom apartment offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. The apartment is designed to maximize natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The private entry ensures your privacy and adds an extra layer of security. The apartment is equipped with a washer and dryer hookup, making laundry day a breeze. Central heat and air

    1020 Adams St Unit 1, Macon, GA 31201
  • 302 Mccleary Ln, Macon, GA 31220

    $232,990

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    302 Mccleary Ln, Macon, GA 31220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,616

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH LLC

    302 Mccleary Ln, Macon, GA 31220
    • /2

      Est $232,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Laurel Springs Dr, Macon, GA 31206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      269 Laurel Springs Dr, Macon, GA 31206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,990

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home