25,292

Llano County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $360,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    510 Eldorado Dr, Tow, TX 78672

    Discover your peaceful Hill Country retreat in Tow Texas. This spacious singlefamily home offers approximately 2292 square feet of comfortable living on a generous 3.05 acre lot. Built in the early 2000s this 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home has an easy flow between living areas while thoughtful details create a warm atmosphere perfect for relaxed lakeside living. Step outside to enjoy the expansive deck

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Johnston

    The Real Estate Ranch LLC

    (325) 308-6246

    510 Eldorado Dr, Tow, TX 78672
  • /21

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 285 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    705 Sunrise Ave Unit 201, Sunrise Beach Village, TX 78643

    Experience lakeside living in this beautifully remodeled upstairs 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment overlooking the water in Sunrise Beach Village. The updated interior offers a bright, inviting atmosphere complemented by stunning views of the lake. The kitchen comes equipped with modern appliances, including a refrigerator, stove/oven, and dishwasher, providing both style and convenience. Enjoy a

    705 Sunrise Ave Unit 201, Sunrise Beach Village, TX 78643
  • /25

    $411,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    113 Chaumont St, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,583

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Manning The Mannings Realty Group- eXp

    113 Chaumont St, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Poker Chip, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      305 Poker Chip, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Leifeste eXp Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $428,571 per Acre

    629 Passionflower Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Prestigious Summit Rock Homesite with Hill Country Views & Resort Lifestyle Access Positioned atop the coveted Passionflower Dr loop in the exclusive gated Summit Rock community of Horseshoe Bay, this pristine .77-acre estate lot offers an unparalleled opportunity to craft your custom dream residence. Nestled on a quiet street and backed by a tranquil greenbelt, the homesite combines privacy,

    Agent Photo

    Sarah McAloon

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (830) 445-7848

    629 Passionflower Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /17

    $4,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    82 Island Dr Unit 8202, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Waters

    Laurie Dobbs Dobbs Real Estate & Investment

    82 Island Dr Unit 8202, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $387,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    282 Skyview Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,947

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Ryden Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    282 Skyview Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /30

      Est $472,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Willow St, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      201 Willow St, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tambra Lynch Virdell Real Estate, LLC

  • /12

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,300,000 per Acre

    408 W Tarrant St, Llano, TX 78643

    Rare quarter-acre corner lot at 408?W?Tarrant?St in the heart of Llano. It’s steps from the Llano River with views and borders Badu?Park and its splash pad—perfect for enjoying riverfront life. Site-built only with city utilities. Walk to restaurants, shops, courthouse and schools. Build your dream home or invest in this prime in-town spot. Mature trees & level build site on 0.25?acres. No HOA.

    Agent Photo

    Katie Simon

    Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

    (325) 237-3180

    408 W Tarrant St, Llano, TX 78643
  • /27

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    415 Horseshoe Bay N Blvd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Discover lakeside luxury in this spacious, east-facing 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath townhome on Lake LBJ, featuring breathtaking Hill Country views and a one-car garage. Start your mornings with serene sunrises on the patio or boathouse deck, and enjoy direct lake access from the fully enclosed boathouse—perfect for quick getaways on the water. Inside, the open-concept living and dining area includes a

    415 Horseshoe Bay N Blvd, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    301 Enclave Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,929

    Last Listing Agent Michael Butler RE/MAX HORSESHOE BAY RESORT SA

    301 Enclave Cir, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • 115 Amethyst, Marble Falls, TX 78657

      Est $629,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Amethyst, Marble Falls, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      115 Amethyst, Marble Falls, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 230 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Spickes eXp Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $468,750 per Acre

    0 Moon Cloud Unit HLM172029, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Build your dream home backing up to the 10th Green of the exclusive Cap Rock Golf Course in the heart of the Texas Hill Country! This prime golf course lot is just minutes from the shores of Lake LBJ, offering the perfect blend of luxury, recreation, and tranquility. Ideally situated near Horseshoe Bay’s Golf Academy, this property provides easy access to the world-class Horseshoe Bay Resort,

    Agent Photo

    Will Gilliam

    Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

    (830) 339-7817

    0 Moon Cloud Unit HLM172029, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /27

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    132 Lake Breeze Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609

    This great 2/1 is available for immediate lease. Freshly remodeled and painted with brand new mini splits. This duplex property features views of Lake Buchanan, 1 car attached carport, nice sized spacious rooms, community dog park and community washer/dryer. Available immediately. $1250/month with $1250 deposit and background check.

    TIFFANI JAMES Tiffani James, Broker

    132 Lake Breeze Dr, Buchanan Dam, TX 78609
  • /18

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    800 E Tarrant St, Llano, TX 78643

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $52,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 298 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Houston Landmasters Real Estate

    800 E Tarrant St, Llano, TX 78643
    • /29

      Est $668,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 N Rockwood Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      309 N Rockwood Dr, Burnet, TX 78611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Morris Landmasters Real Estate

  • /5

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $96,774 per Acre

    Lot 275-282 Aspermont Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    8 Lots, Great Opportunity, Plenty of Room to Build Your Dream Home near Lake LBJ and The Lighthouse Country Club Golf Course, Lots are Nearby Lake LBJ, Light Restrictions, Single Family Site Built Homes Only, Lake LBJ Access, Water, Electrical Close to property, Good Building Site, Mature Trees, Endless Potential, Spectacular views of Packsaddle Mountain, CTEC Electric, KMUD, Kingsland Water,

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Jones

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (325) 475-4839

    Lot 275-282 Aspermont Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /22

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    403 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional townhome located within a gated waterfront community on Lake LBJ. Offering direct lake access and resort-style amenities, this residence presents a rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, security, and a true lakeside lifestyle.The home features direct access to Lake LBJ via a private boat dock, making it ideal for boating and water

    403 Island Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /16

    $248,700 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5303 Shady Oaks Cir, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,170

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Powers Sonya Powers, Broker

    5303 Shady Oaks Cir, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • 298 E Lakeshore Dr, Sunrise Beach, TX 78643

      Est $1,115,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      298 E Lakeshore Dr, Sunrise Beach, TX 78643

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      298 E Lakeshore Dr, Sunrise Beach, TX 78643

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Palomino RE/MAX

  • /7

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 10,040 Sq Ft
    • $182,213 per Acre

    208 Cactus Corner, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    This property is located in Horseshoe Bay community. Property is relatively flat and has medium trees 20-40ft. Membership to the Horseshoe Bay Property Owners Association allows for Quail Point Lodge amenities at a discounted rate, Slick Rock Creek Trail, Horseshoe Bay Campgrounds, and the Horseshoe Bay Mausoleum. Golf course memberships are available. Property is located close to Lake LBJ and

    Agent Photo

    Emily Dieckmann

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (830) 271-5895

    208 Cactus Corner, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /13

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    115 B W Main St, Llano, TX 78643

    Historic charm meets modern comfort in the heart of downtown Llano! This spacious and beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath apartment offers over 1,100 sq ft of stylish living space right on the Llano square. Featuring tall ceilings, an open-concept layout, granite countertops, laminate and tile flooring, central heat and air, plus washer, dryer, refrigerator, and more included. Enjoy your

    John Osbourn Landmasters Real Estate

    115 B W Main St, Llano, TX 78643
  • 738 Tank Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    738 Tank Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,550

    Last Listing Agent Travis Wells Exclusive Housing Management

    738 Tank Ln, Kingsland, TX 78639
    • /30

      Est $842,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Western Spur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      109 Western Spur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Butler RE/MAX

  • /12

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $343,103 per Acre

    Lot 23126-E Lost Spur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Stunning golf course lot in the heart of Horseshoe Bay overlooking the #17 green of Slick Rock Golf Course. Majestic oak trees frame the property, creating a beautiful Hill Country setting with scenic fairway views. An existing home sits to the right, while the POA-owned lot to the left offers added space and privacy. Ideally located just a short distance from the Slick Rock Pro Shop and driving

    Agent Photo

    Brigitte Nolen

    Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    (830) 465-4169

    Lot 23126-E Lost Spur, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /22

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    403 Island Dr Unit 202, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

403 Island Dr Unit 202, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /6

    $349,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    LT 2040-A Air Park, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $506,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Wood Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

    LT 2040-A Air Park, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /27

      Est $541,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Skyview Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      275 Skyview Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shirl Thornton RE/MAX

  • /5

    $150,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $108,696 per Acre

    Lot 300-304 Link Pinemont Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    5 Lots, Great Opportunity, Plenty of Room to Build Your Dream Home near Lake LBJ and The Lighthouse Country Club Golf Course, Lots are Nearby Lake LBJ, Light Restrictions, Single Family Site Built Homes Only, Lake LBJ Access, Water, Electrical Close to property, Good Building Site, Mature Trees, Endless Potential, Spectacular views of Packsaddle Mountain, CTEC Electric, KMUD, Kingsland Water,

    Agent Photo

    Bruce Jones

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (325) 308-4506

    Lot 300-304 Link Pinemont Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /30

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    533 Lighthouse Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Stunning waterfront home in the heart of Horseshoe Bay! With over 2,500 SQ feet, this truly unique and newly remodeled 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse comes with a private boat slip and amazing outdoor space. Modern home with walk in tile showers, two large outdoor patios with gorgeous open water views of Lake LBJ. Located right on a peninsula with views of lake LBJ from almost every room in the

    Kale G Stephens Horseshoe Bay Living 2, LLC

    533 Lighthouse Dr, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /28

    $547,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    101 Cove W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Burdick Horseshoe Bay ONE Realty

    101 Cove W, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • 402 Hi Stirrup Unit E1, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Est $306,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Hi Stirrup Unit E1, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      402 Hi Stirrup Unit E1, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Garcia Co Op Realty

  • /38

    $1,425,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    2450 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    HUGE REPRICING TO SELL FAST! Custom Waterfront Retreat on Lake LBJ – Timeless Elegance with Modern Comfort! Welcome toyour dream lakefront sanctuary! Nestled on the highly sought-after, deep water, Llano Arm of Lake LBJ, this custom-built 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home combines serene waterfront living with elegant design and everyday functionality. Built in 1996 and meticulously maintained,this home

    Agent Photo

    Zina Rodenbeck

    Zina & Co. Real Estate

    (325) 425-3262

    2450 River Oaks Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /23

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1206 Hi Stirrup, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    Discover Your New Home at 1206 Hi Stirrup, Unit 310 — Horseshoe Bay, TX$1,200 / month • 3 Bed • 2 Bath • 1,248 sq ftWelcome to this charming ground level, single story corner townhome nestled beside the renowned Slick Rock Golf Course. Flooded with natural light thanks to extra windows, it offers both comfort and privacy with only one shared wall.Key Features &

    1206 Hi Stirrup, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
  • /30

    $1,790,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    105 Bent One, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,417,731

    Last Listing Agent Carol Walterscheidt C&C Realty Team

    105 Bent One, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657
    • /30

      Est $544,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Limestone, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1100 Limestone, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jan Busse Busse Group Real Estate

  • /9

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Lot 266 Whited St, Buchanan Lake Village, TX 78672

    Corner lot on Whited St in Tow, TX located in a quiet lakeside community near Lake Buchanan. Enjoy nearby POA park access for boating, fishing, and relaxing by the water. Conveniently located near several state parks and Hill Country wineries. Ideal for a full-time home, weekend getaway, or investment property. Great opportunity to own land in the scenic and growing Highland Lakes area.

    Agent Photo

    Katie Simon

    Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

    (325) 221-3005

    Lot 266 Whited St, Buchanan Lake Village, TX 78672
  • /14

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    151 Riverside Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639

    Enjoy waterfront living in this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home on a channel just moments from the open water on the Colorado arm of Lake LBJ. With a large private boat dock, this property is ideal for boating, kayaking, fishing, and relaxing by the water. The home offers a large living room, dining area, and kitchen, providing plenty of space for family and guests. Home will be available for move in on

    Aide Ochoa TJM Realty Group

    151 Riverside Dr, Kingsland, TX 78639
  • /2

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    231 County Road 313, Llano, TX 78643

    • Land
    • 12.69 Acres
    • $18,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Wetz Fiedler Home & Ranch

    231 County Road 313, Llano, TX 78643
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Short Circuit, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      509 Short Circuit, Horseshoe Bay, TX 78657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeramy McMahon Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home