3,733

Llano, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $499,000

    $126K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    1600 Ford St, Llano, TX 78643

    **Income Producing Property** Owner Finance Opportunity -- Prime Mixed-Use Opportunity in the Heart of the Hill Country. This expansive two-story commercial building sits on a generous lot and blends historic character with modern upgrades—ideal for an investor, entrepreneur, or live/work setup. Recent improvements include new plumbing, a new tankless water heater, and a two-zone HVAC system for

    Dana Kisel Phyllis Browning Company (FBG)

    1600 Ford St, Llano, TX 78643
  • /27

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    443 Wild Oaks Dr, Llano, TX 78643

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 848 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,367

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Miller Jesse James Real Estate

    443 Wild Oaks Dr, Llano, TX 78643
    • /22

      Est $408,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Cr 116, Llano, TX 78643

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      148 Cr 116, Llano, TX 78643

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tambra Lynch Virdell Real Estate, LLC

  • /29

    $429,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    909 Flag St, Llano, TX 78643

    Nestled just two blocks from the historic Llano Square and only a few blocks from the Llano River, this beautifully preserved 1930s Craftsman-style home is a true gem. Offering two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, this property blends timeless character with modern comfort. Situated on a half-acre corner lot with a 2-car detached garage, the property provides ample space for gardening,

    Natalie Virdell Landmasters Real Estate

    909 Flag St, Llano, TX 78643
  • /30

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    606 E College St, Llano, TX 78643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,213

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kelly Kelly Realty Team - eXp Realty

    606 E College St, Llano, TX 78643
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD E Wallace St, Llano, TX 78643

      TBD E Wallace St, Llano, TX 78643

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Schneider Landmasters Real Estate

  • /30

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    261 Diamond Cross Dr, Llano, TX 78643

    Llano Riverfront | Renovated Home on 2 Acres | Near Castell Enjoy peaceful Texas Hill Country living with this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on 2 acres along the Llano River, just 15 minutes to Llano and minutes from Castell. Updated in 2020 with a new metal roof in 2023, this property blends modern upgrades with classic Hill Country charm. Relax on the screened-in porch

    Heather Guthrie Landmasters Real Estate

    261 Diamond Cross Dr, Llano, TX 78643
  • 103 E Indian Bend Rd, Llano, TX 78643

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    103 E Indian Bend Rd, Llano, TX 78643

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hoke eXp Realty, LLC

    103 E Indian Bend Rd, Llano, TX 78643
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cr 106, Llano, TX 78643

      TBD Cr 106, Llano, TX 78643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Keith Keller Williams Realty

  • /33

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    105 Elmer Rd, Llano, TX 78643

    1.2 acres with almost new home (built in 2021) with Llano river access. About 12 minutes from downtown Llano and close to Castell as well. About 200 yds from the famous Scott's Crossing bridges. A nicely laid out family retreat or B&B. Red oak floors and nine foot ceilings give a feel much larger feel than the 896sf that it is. Nice indoor kitchen and living area with TV and Wifi. Two bedrooms

    Randy Kruse Kruse Ranches & Homes

    105 Elmer Rd, Llano, TX 78643
  • /12

    $750 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1407 Ford St, Llano, TX 78643

    • 605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Desormeaux Real Property Management Alamo

    1407 Ford St, Llano, TX 78643
    • /23

      Est $185,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 E Lampasas St, Llano, TX 78643

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      110 E Lampasas St, Llano, TX 78643

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Schneider Landmasters Real Estate

  • /29

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    603 E Ellis St, Sunrise Beach, TX 78643

    2022 build on a huge corner lot! This beautiful custom home features 3 bedrooms & 3 baths that sits on almost a full acre. From the minute you walk through the front doors of this beauty your enveloped in all the custom features it has to offer. From the high ceilings with gorgeous beams, to the chef inspired kitchen that overlooks the family room, this place checks all the boxes. Meander out to

    Tambra Lynch Virdell Real Estate, LLC

    603 E Ellis St, Sunrise Beach, TX 78643
  • /11

    $24,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    408 E Tarrant St, Llano, TX 78643

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $146,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tambra Lynch Virdell Real Estate, LLC

    408 E Tarrant St, Llano, TX 78643
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 County Road 313, Llano, TX 78643

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      227 County Road 313, Llano, TX 78643

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Wehmeyer CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /22

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft

    110 Llano Oaks Dr, Llano, TX 78643

    Tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac, this stunning rock home sits on a generous half-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, & charm. Nestled in a quiet, well-established neighborhood, this property provides a serene retreat while still being conveniently located. The home's beautiful rock exterior creates timeless curb appeal, while the expansive lot offers plenty of

    Tory Virdell Virdell Real Estate, LLC

    110 Llano Oaks Dr, Llano, TX 78643
  • /30

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    108 Landon Ln, Llano, TX 78643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,759

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Doucet Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    108 Landon Ln, Llano, TX 78643
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      4230 County Road 413, Llano, TX 78643

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      4230 County Road 413, Llano, TX 78643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry Wootan Terry Wootan Real Estate

  • /38

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    405 E Granite St, Llano, TX 78643

    Charming and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home in the heart of Llano! Situated on a spacious 0.35-acre corner lot, this well-maintained 1,920± sq. ft. home offers a practical single-story layout with a 2-car attached front-entry garage. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new flooring, and a newer metal roof, giving buyers peace of mind and modern appeal. The bright living

    John Osbourn Landmasters Real Estate

    405 E Granite St, Llano, TX 78643
  • /2

    $750 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    204 W Lampasas St, Llano, TX 78643

    • 683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

204 W Lampasas St, Llano, TX 78643
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Cedar St, Llano, TX 78643

      1500 Cedar St, Llano, TX 78643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Boswell Virdell Real Estate, LLC

  • /33

    $475,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 9.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    1307 Wright St, Llano, TX 78643

    FABULOUS HISTORIC home located in the BEAUTIFUL LLANO AREA is currently being operated as a wonderful bed & breakfast * This property boasts of a RICH history and is walking distance to DOWNTOWN LLANO * There are 2 homes situated on this large lot and the guest house is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom * a LARGE OAK TREE stands proudly in this charming landscaped yard * Enjoy the front porch & deck

    Karen Ruzicka Ruzicka Real Estate

    1307 Wright St, Llano, TX 78643
  • /11

    $153,200 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Delta Dr, Llano, TX 78643

    • Land
    • 5.34 Acres
    • $28,689 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Simon Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

    0 Delta Dr, Llano, TX 78643
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      22022 E State Highway 71, Llano, TX 78643

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2018
      22022 E State Highway 71, Llano, TX 78643

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Easton Smith Keller Williams Heritage

  • /14

    $313,352

    1919 A Texas Highway 16, Llano, TX 78643

    This property has many opportunities for the new owner. CTEC available to the property, City water, possible city sewer, Septic can be put in as well. Hwy 16 N. frontage with private "owned road" access. Nice Oak trees, Mesquite & Native brush & grasses. Deer & Dove are seen regularly. There's a small pond. There are multiple building sites with views. The feeling of the country, yet recently

    Tory Virdell Virdell Real Estate, LLC

    1919 A Texas Highway 16, Llano, TX 78643
  • 504 E Green St, Llano, TX 78643

    $194,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    504 E Green St, Llano, TX 78643

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,189

    Last Listing Agent Jason James Jesse James Real Estate

    504 E Green St, Llano, TX 78643
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Cr 118, Llano, TX 78643

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      363 Cr 118, Llano, TX 78643

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Schuessler Virdell Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $349,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    900 E Wallace St, Llano, TX 78643

    NICE CORNER LOTS IN GOOD AREA. UP-DATED 3/2/ HOME, BONUS /STUDY ROOM. NICE SPACIOUS KITCHEN OPENING TO LIVING ROOM, ALL NEW CARPET,NEW CITY ELECTRICAL BOX UP DATED CODES,SEVERAL REPAIRS MADE HERE , NEW PORCH ON FRONT OF HOME. CORNER FIREPLACE IN DINING ROOM,LOTS OF CABINETS/STORAGE. DOUBLE CARPORT RAISED FOR BIG VEHICLES. SMALL STORAGE BLDG. CORNER STORAGE BUILDING.

    Judy Schuessler Virdell Real Estate, LLC

    900 E Wallace St, Llano, TX 78643
  • /25

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1801 Hickory St, Llano, TX 78643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,975

    Last Listing Agent Tambra Lynch Virdell Real Estate, LLC

    1801 Hickory St, Llano, TX 78643
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Llano County Road 226 Rd, Llano, TX 78643

      334 Llano County Road 226 Rd, Llano, TX 78643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 675 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bob Clifton Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /19

    $199,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft

    601 E Green St, Llano, TX 78643

    Charming home at a great price point in the heart of Llano, located on 2 corner lots near schools, shopping, restaurants, and public access to the Llano River. Recent updates include a new roof, central HVAC, paint inside and out, and handmade screens on all windows. Located on the corner of Green and Elm streets allows for easy access to the back yard for a future garage or shop. The original

    Natalie Virdell Landmasters Real Estate

    601 E Green St, Llano, TX 78643
  • /16

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    209 River Park Dr Unit 112, Llano, TX 78643

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $28,772 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 458 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tory Virdell Virdell Real Estate, LLC

    209 River Park Dr Unit 112, Llano, TX 78643
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 W Lampasas St, Llano, TX 78643

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      815 W Lampasas St, Llano, TX 78643

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Boswell Virdell Real Estate, LLC

  • /8

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $63,333 per Acre

    309 E Navarro St, Llano, TX 78643

    Welcome to this captivating 1+ Acre lot adorned with majestic Live Oaks, creating a serene park-like ambiance, ideal for building your dream home. Amidst the lush greenery, envision your perfect retreat. While part of the lot is in the floodplain, much remains untouched, offering versatility and tranquility. Explore this enchanting property and let your imagination take flight amidst the timeless

    Deborah Peck Landmasters Real Estate

    309 E Navarro St, Llano, TX 78643
  • /28

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    609 W Leon St, Llano, TX 78643

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,980

    Last Listing Agent Jill Decker Lakes and Hills Realty

    609 W Leon St, Llano, TX 78643
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 County Road 201a, Llano, TX 78643

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      210 County Road 201a, Llano, TX 78643

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Houston Landmasters Real Estate

  • /2

    $5,847,750

    7602 County Road 113, Llano, TX 78643

    Just 13 miles southwest of Llano, this 840-acre Hill Country ranch offers sweeping views of Bull Head, Enchanted Rock, Bell Mountain, and House Mountain. With nearly 3 miles of paved frontage along CR 112 and CR 113, the gently rolling terrain is ideal for ranching, recreation, or development—offering easy division into four prime tracts, all with electricity, wells, and excellent access. TRACT 4

    Terry Wootan Terry Wootan Real Estate

    7602 County Road 113, Llano, TX 78643
  • /20

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    704 Sheffield Ave, Llano, TX 78643

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,280

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Hopson eXp Realty, LLC

    704 Sheffield Ave, Llano, TX 78643
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 31 Texas 29, Llano, TX 78643

      Lot 31 Texas 29, Llano, TX 78643

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Will Gilliam Lake Life Team-eXp Realty

  • /44

    $3,400,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    12987 Texas Highway 16, Llano, TX 78643

    REDUCED BY $300,000 ** This ranch offers a great combination of beautiful bottom land carved by several wet weather creeks, to rugged hills & valleys with neat granite outcrops, beautiful views of the Texas Hill Country and great hunting. Part of a larger ranch that was deeded in 1837 in a Bounty Deed from Sam Houston to family member of the current owner, this 125 Ac ranch is being sold for the

    Kathy Beckham Virdell Real Estate, LLC

    12987 Texas Highway 16, Llano, TX 78643

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home