262

Recently Sold Lochbuie, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $510,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    201 Shenandoah Way, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,413

    Last Listing Agent Rikki McAlister Resident Realty South Metro

    201 Shenandoah Way, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /16

    $494,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    975 Brink St, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,719

    D.R. Horton Silver Peaks

    975 Brink St, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /20

    $370,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    177 Westin Ave, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,173

    Last Listing Agent Richard Payne Jr Property Partners

    177 Westin Ave, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /19

    $508,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    1080 Brink St, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silver Peaks

    1080 Brink St, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /20

    $155,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    228 Elm St, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,832

    Last Listing Agent Craig Levy Brokers Guild Real Estate

    228 Elm St, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /22

    $460,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1758 Opal Ave, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,288

    Last Listing Agent Jess Farber Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC

    1758 Opal Ave, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /28

    $440,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    200 Vista Blvd, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,229

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Slay United Home Realty, LLC

    200 Vista Blvd, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /46

    $444,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    84 Shenandoah Way, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,912

    Last Listing Agent Kate Swensen HomeSmart

    84 Shenandoah Way, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /35

    $385,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    623 Prairie Ave, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Scolnick Premier Community Homes

    623 Prairie Ave, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /19

    $359,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    815 Plum Ave, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Fullmer Century 21 Elevated Real Estate

    815 Plum Ave, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /2

    $483,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    723 Valdai Ave, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Pearson 1 Percent Lists Mile High

    723 Valdai Ave, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /29

    $450,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2179 Fletcher Ave, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,447

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cole Elite Realty Network LLC

    2179 Fletcher Ave, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /15

    $558,365 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    915 Tallus St, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,018

    D.R. Horton Silver Peaks

    915 Tallus St, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /10

    $554,015 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1777 Pinnacle Ave, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,256

    D.R. Horton Silver Peaks

    1777 Pinnacle Ave, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /13

    $518,595 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1639 Pinnacle Ave, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,429

    D.R. Horton Silver Peaks

    1639 Pinnacle Ave, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /14

    $396,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    773 Willow Dr, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,976

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Serrano Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    773 Willow Dr, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /38

    $349,999 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1219 Lilac Dr, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Sardina Key Team Real Estate Corp.

    1219 Lilac Dr, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /2

    $475,275 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2050 Panorama St, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,605

    Century Communities Bella Vista

    2050 Panorama St, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /29

    $525,680 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    816 Leeward St, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,769

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bright D.R. Horton Realty, LLC

    816 Leeward St, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /16

    $543,525 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    970 Brink St, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silver Peaks

    970 Brink St, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /45

    $560,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    149 Jewel St, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,192

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sheldon RE/MAX Alliance Northeast

    149 Jewel St, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /23

    $480,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    866 Sagebrush Dr, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,636

    Last Listing Agent Anne Dresser- Kocur LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    866 Sagebrush Dr, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /30

    $380,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    111 Yakima St, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Araceli Quezada Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    111 Yakima St, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /13

    $484,995 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    507 Ledge St, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,583

    D.R. Horton Silver Peaks

    507 Ledge St, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /40

    $514,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    562 Gallo St, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,702

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Burpo Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    562 Gallo St, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /27

    $496,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    924 Cable St, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,494

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Mann The Creed Group

    924 Cable St, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /27

    $549,734 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    18 Chipeta Way, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,073

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Schick RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    18 Chipeta Way, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /25

    $530,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    245 Chipeta Way, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,811

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Michel RE/MAX Momentum

    245 Chipeta Way, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /21

    $499,995 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1037 Brink St, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,000

    D.R. Horton Silver Peaks

    1037 Brink St, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /4

    $634,195 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    795 Griffith St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,125

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Schick RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    795 Griffith St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /23

    $440,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1790 Jade Ave, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,601

    Last Listing Agent Karina Jansen RE/MAX Momentum

    1790 Jade Ave, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /17

    $210,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1223 Lilac Dr, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Castro Hacienda Real Estate

    1223 Lilac Dr, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /24

    $475,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1664 Taos St, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,234

    Last Listing Agent James Won Metroplex Real Estate

    1664 Taos St, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /21

    $300,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    420 Willow Dr, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Naggar Engel & Volkers Denver

    420 Willow Dr, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /18

    $504,995 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    943 Brink St, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silver Peaks

    943 Brink St, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /24

    $568,265 Sold May 08, 2026

    1411 Uphill St, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,000

    D.R. Horton Silver Peaks

    1411 Uphill St, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /50

    $490,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1697 Buckskin Ave, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,250

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Laurienti Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    1697 Buckskin Ave, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /16

    $439,995 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1025 Brink St, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,800

    D.R. Horton Silver Peaks

    1025 Brink St, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  • /6

    $474,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2170 Granite Dr, Brighton, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,635

    Last Listing Agent Brennan Quackenbush eXp Realty, LLC

    2170 Granite Dr, Brighton, CO 80603
  • /34

    $499,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    48 Chipeta Way, Lochbuie, CO 80603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,202

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Sanchez Distinct Real Estate LLC

    48 Chipeta Way, Lochbuie, CO 80603

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home