486

Recently Sold Lockport, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $290,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    827 Read St, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,481

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dufault Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    827 Read St, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    17442 Teton Cir Unit 4, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF

    Current Estimated Value $286,569

    Last Listing Agent David Cobb RE/MAX 10

    17442 Teton Cir Unit 4, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /18

    $275,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1729 S Hamilton St, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,845

    Last Listing Agent Josh Arnold eXp Realty

    1729 S Hamilton St, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /33

    $317,500 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    16556 Willow Walk Dr, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,045

    Last Listing Agent Sara Kolpek Platinum Partners Realtors

    16556 Willow Walk Dr, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /17

    $389,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    14764 S Hillside Dr, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Tazelaar RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    14764 S Hillside Dr, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /29

    $450,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    15362 S Banyon Ct Unit 1, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,787

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kelly Manfred RE/MAX Professionals

    15362 S Banyon Ct Unit 1, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /19

    $390,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    16127 W Switch Grass Rd, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,275

    Last Listing Agent Danny Berrini Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    16127 W Switch Grass Rd, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /22

    $410,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    16742 Fawn Path, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,813

    Last Listing Agent Eric Basiorka Realty Executives Elite

    16742 Fawn Path, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /16

    $280,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    15550 S Muir Dr, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,383

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Kroll-Mallek KRG Real Estate

    15550 S Muir Dr, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /10

    $609,990 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    17355 S Sprucewood Dr, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sadie Ridge

    17355 S Sprucewood Dr, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /48

    $375,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1111 S Lincoln St, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,755

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

    1111 S Lincoln St, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /50

    $380,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    140 S Jefferson St, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,253

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    140 S Jefferson St, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /25

    $409,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    16212 W Switch Grass Rd, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,712

    Last Listing Agent Carla Gorman Baird & Warner

    16212 W Switch Grass Rd, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /34

    $315,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1007 Read St, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,092

    Last Listing Agent Jennefer Folsom @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1007 Read St, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /17

    $265,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    101 Market St, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,994

    Last Listing Agent Renee Saban Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    101 Market St, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    16525 Golden Valley Ln, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    16525 Golden Valley Ln, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /11

    $285,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    601 E 10th St, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF

    Current Estimated Value $257,149

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rangel Realtopia Real Estate Inc

    601 E 10th St, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /20

    $283,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2132 California Ave, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,390

    Last Listing Agent Ron Wexler Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    2132 California Ave, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /30

    $320,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,705

    Last Listing Agent James Begley Exclusive Realtors

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $366,640 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    16435 Golden Valley Ln, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    16435 Golden Valley Ln, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /15

    $359,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    14760 S Hillside Dr, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Davies Re/Max Ultimate Professionals

    14760 S Hillside Dr, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /45

    $305,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2009 Boehme St, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,430

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Follett Wilk Real Estate

    2009 Boehme St, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /12

    $579,990 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    17430 S Victoria Ln, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sadie Ridge

    17430 S Victoria Ln, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /2

    $580,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    16635 W 140th St, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,958

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Herbert RE/MAX Action

    16635 W 140th St, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /21

    $422,035 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    14801 S Hillside Dr, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Oak Valley

    14801 S Hillside Dr, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /16

    $317,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    17234 Long Bow Dr, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,278

    Last Listing Agent Rina Anaya REMAX Legends

    17234 Long Bow Dr, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /57

    $520,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    17844 Wilker Dr, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,117

17844 Wilker Dr, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    16947 S Timber Dr, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,339

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brehm Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    16947 S Timber Dr, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /35

    $310,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    824 Read St Unit 5B, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,130

824 Read St Unit 5B, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /2

    $363,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    16523 Golden Valley Ln, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    16523 Golden Valley Ln, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /31

    $685,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    16642 S Sun Meadow Dr, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    16642 S Sun Meadow Dr, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /26

    $560,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    15326 W Harvest Ln, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam McRae McRae Realty LTD.

    15326 W Harvest Ln, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1602 Peachtree Ln, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,626

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

    1602 Peachtree Ln, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /19

    $405,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    752 Rosanne St, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,494

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Apgar Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    752 Rosanne St, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /23

    $310,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    16449 Newcastle Way Unit 1644, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,847

    Last Listing Agent Judith Newman RE/MAX 10

    16449 Newcastle Way Unit 1644, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /20

    $305,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    15053 Sagebrush Ln Unit 1254, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,710

    Last Listing Agent Linda Boyle-Hentsch Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    15053 Sagebrush Ln Unit 1254, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /2

    $280,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    16511 W 147th Place, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,248

    Last Listing Agent Don Budzyn VYLLA Home

    16511 W 147th Place, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /34

    $680,540 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    15320 Farmstead Dr, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    15320 Farmstead Dr, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /2

    $390,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    609 Oak St, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,009

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Houdek Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    609 Oak St, Lockport, IL 60441
  • /22

    $335,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    16446 W 147th Place, Lockport, IL 60441

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,593

    Last Listing Agent Tina Albin Hamad Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    16446 W 147th Place, Lockport, IL 60441

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home