46

Recently Sold Lockport, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    415 N Cedar St, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 406 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,894

    Last Listing Agent Scott McCubbin CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    415 N Cedar St, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /29

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    128 Catherine St, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,280

    Last Listing Agent Lester Martin Jr. KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    128 Catherine St, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /30

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    163 Comeaux Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 405 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,340

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Plaisance Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    163 Comeaux Dr, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /16

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    310 Mar Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,297

    Last Listing Agent April Horn 1 Percent Lists United

    310 Mar Dr, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /23

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    155 Myrtle Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Duet Good Earth Realty, Inc.

    155 Myrtle Dr, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /12

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    261 Catherine St, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,652

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Parr KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    261 Catherine St, Lockport, LA 70374

Showing Results 41 - 46, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home