4,446

Locust, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $362,700 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    540 Church St, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Signa CEDAR REALTY LLC

    540 Church St, Locust, NC 28097
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      6265 Acacia Way Unit 33, Midland, NC 28107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6265 Acacia Way Unit 33, Midland, NC 28107

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,770
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Malara NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /9

    $529,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft

    Nina Plan at Cresswind at Rocky River, Locust, NC 28097

    Entertainers will love the Nina for its spacious, centrally located Kitchen that serves as the heart of the home. The large island overlooks the Great Room and Dining area, creating an open and inviting space that flows seamlessly to the Lanai through windows stretching across the back of the home. The Kitchen offers plenty of room for the chef in your family to cook and gather, featuring

    Kolter Homes Builder
    0 Bethel Church Rd Unit 40005454, Locust, NC 28097
  • /46

    $475,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7186 Barleywood Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,009

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoyle Real Broker, LLC

    7186 Barleywood Dr, Locust, NC 28097
    • /45

      Est $490,963 Not Listed For Sale

      6974 Collinwood Ln, Locust, NC 28097

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      6974 Collinwood Ln, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Baker Allen Tate Realtors

  • /11

    $2,850,000

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    1608 Main St, Locust, NC 28097

    Location, Location, Location!Prime opportunity with 1,120 feet of frontage on Highway 24/27 and 415 feet on Barbee Road. The Locust, NC area is rapidly expanding, offering tremendous potential for residential, commercial, or mixed-use development. This property is conveniently situated near schools, community parks, and shopping, and lies in one of the region’s fastest-growing corridors—just

    Eric Forbes DW Realty Team Inc

    1608 Main St, Locust, NC 28097
  • /23

    $580,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    213 Scout Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,370

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Masucci Sun Valley Realty

    213 Scout Rd, Locust, NC 28097
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      9721 Bethel Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9721 Bethel Church Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Goforth Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /7

    $454,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft

    Drake Plan at Whispering Hills, Locust, NC 28097

    Introducing The Drake, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 3,292 to 4,738 sq. ft., offering 4 to 7 bedrooms and 3.5 to 7.5 bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This expansive floorplan ensures ample space for comfortable and spacious living. Upon entering the main floor, you'll be welcomed into a Formal Living Room and Formal Dining Room. Passing by the first-floor Laundry and

    True Homes Builder
    218 Prosperous Path St Unit 39650204, Locust, NC 28097
  • /8

    $324,990 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8038 Midas Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Century Communities Meadow Creek Village

    8038 Midas Ln, Locust, NC 28097
    • /36

      Est $292,039 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Broad St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      214 Broad St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy McCoy McCoy Real Estate Inc

  • /29

    $449,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    7158 Barleywood Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    Freshly repriced thousands under comps and below appraised value and ready to move- do not miss this opportunity! This standout property offers the perks of new construction—without the wait. Located in the Villages at Redbridge in Locust, NC, the home combines thoughtful design with a bright, open feel from the moment you step inside.The main floor is laid out for easy everyday living,

    Christy Bradshaw Call It Closed International Inc

    7158 Barleywood Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /34

    $532,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7739 Village Pkwy, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,904

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Cornett Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    7739 Village Pkwy, Locust, NC 28097
    • /44

      Est $365,234 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Kingston Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      115 Kingston Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darien Swain Modern Nest Realty LLC

  • 205 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28217

    $582,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,591 Sq Ft

    205 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28217

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 205 Amber Glen Drive in Locust, built by M/I Homes. This impressive 3,591 square foot home offers exceptional space and thoughtful design throughout. Key Features: 5 spacious bedrooms with owner's bedroom located upstairs 4 full bathrooms and a powder room Open-concept living space perfect for entertaining and daily life Quality design and

    M/I Homes Builder
    205 Amber Glen Dr, Locust, NC 28217
  • /44

    $425,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    215 Scout Rd, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Masucci Sun Valley Realty

    215 Scout Rd, Locust, NC 28097
    • /40

      Est $426,325 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Simpson Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      225 Simpson Rd, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy McCoy McCoy Real Estate Inc

  • /4

    $478,370 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    21031 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    Interior photos are representative. Step into the charming Rainier plan! At the heart of this home, you’ll find a welcoming open layout, featuring a great room, a dining area, and a kitchen with a center island and a walk-in pantry. Upstairs, there’s a loft waiting to be transformed, along with two secondary bedrooms—one with a walk-in closet. The primary suite is also on this level, showcasing a

    Century Communities Builder
    21031 Running Creek Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /42

    $400,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    219 Kerri Dawn Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,109

    Last Listing Agent Jon Hines Sell4Max Realty

    219 Kerri Dawn Ln, Locust, NC 28097
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Saddlebred Ln, Locust, NC 28163

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      315 Saddlebred Ln, Locust, NC 28163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

  • /39

    $412,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    Caroline Plan at Cresswind at Rocky River, Locust, NC 28097

    This versatile 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath floorplan provides an open main living space and options built to accommodate families of any size and structure. A spacious main living area overlooks the Covered Lanai through a large triple slider, while the Owner s Suite provides you with privacy in the rear of the home. You can personalize this floorplan with structural options, including Extended Garage,

    Kolter Homes Builder
    0 Bethel Church Rd Unit 40005455, Locust, NC 28097
  • /17

    $345,990 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    8126 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Century Communities Meadow Creek Village

    8126 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Saddlebred Ln, Locust, NC 28163

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      319 Saddlebred Ln, Locust, NC 28163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

  • /46

    $595,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft

    11765 Glenwood Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    No HOA fees! Enjoy all the beauty and community of Villages at Red Bridge without the monthly dues. A rare find in today's market. Meticulously maintained 1.5 story home nestled in the sought-after Villages at Red Bridge community in Locust. $25,000 spent on converting grass to Bermuda grass. From the moment you walk through the door, this home makes a statement. Everything has been done.

    Jennifer Ledford EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    11765 Glenwood Dr, Locust, NC 28097
  • /36

    $278,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    201 N Beverly Dr, Locust, NC 28097

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,525

    Last Listing Agent Greyson Lunsford Deeter Real Estate

    201 N Beverly Dr, Locust, NC 28097
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Scout Rd Unit 2, Locust, NC 28097

      000 Scout Rd Unit 2, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Mabry Lantern Realty & Development

  • /41

    $774,480 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft

    305 Marina Bay Trail, Locust, NC 28097

    Located in the gated 55+ community of Cresswind at Rocky River, this move-in ready Paige floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a private study with French doors, and an extended 3-car garage within a spacious single-story layout. The home features an expanded owner s suite, oversized screened lanai, sunroom, and an open-concept great room with fireplace, mantel detail, and built-in TV

    Kolter Homes Builder
    305 Marina Bay Trail, Locust, NC 28097
  • /2

    $331,995 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8168 Thornton St, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Mills CCNC Realty Group LLC

    8168 Thornton St, Locust, NC 28097
    • /27

      Est $356,648 Not Listed For Sale

      372 Whispering Hills Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      372 Whispering Hills Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian English Realty One Group Revolution

  • /24

    $468,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft

    Kemp Plan at Whispering Hills, Locust, NC 28097

    Discover The Kemp, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 3,580 to 4,585 square feet, 4 to 6 Bedrooms, and 3.5 to 4.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, catering to smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, an extensive Private Study and a gorgeous Formal Dining Room greet you as you enter the front door.

    True Homes Builder
    218 Prosperous Path St Unit 39650199, Locust, NC 28097
  • /46

    $449,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    132 Sycamore Crossing Ct, Locust, NC 28097

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,701

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Villines Real Broker, LLC

    132 Sycamore Crossing Ct, Locust, NC 28097
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Saddlebred Ln, Locust, NC 28163

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      318 Saddlebred Ln, Locust, NC 28163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

  • /14

    $359,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    8167 Thorton St, Locust, NC 28097

    Interior photos are representative. You’ll fall in love with the Kephart, a versatile open-concept plan offering two stories of inviting living space and stylish features. As you enter the home from the ample front porch, a long foyer leads to a wide-open great room, a well-appointed kitchen with a spacious center island and a charming dining area with direct access to the patio. As you head

    Century Communities Builder
    8167 Thorton St, Locust, NC 28097
  • /43

    $412,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    415 S Central Ave, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,761

    Last Listing Agent Lisa White Central Piedmont Properties

    415 S Central Ave, Locust, NC 28097
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Dogwood Creek Dr, Stanfield, NC 28163

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      105 Dogwood Creek Dr, Stanfield, NC 28163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,365
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

  • /14

    $427,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    Winslow Plan at Whispering Hills, Locust, NC 28097

    Discover the Winslow, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 3,614 to 3,643 square feet, offering 4 to 5 Bedrooms and 2.5 to 4.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. On the First Floor, you'll find a True Space Study, perfect for working from home, or you can transform it into an additional bedroom to suit your family's needs. As you continue through the home, you'll discover the

    True Homes Builder
    218 Prosperous Path St Unit 36892446, Locust, NC 28097
  • /2

    $319,990 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8125 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Century Communities Meadow Creek Village

    8125 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      6231 Acacia Way Unit 28, Midland, NC 28107

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6231 Acacia Way Unit 28, Midland, NC 28107

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,940
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Lee Mungo Homes

  • /26

    $442,400 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    149 Soft Breeze Bend Unit 285b, Locust, NC 28097

    Move-In Ready! The Kipling, a thoughtfully designed semi-custom home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,800 square feet, presented as a quick move-in opportunity with upgraded features throughout. The main level includes a private Study ideal for remote work, a well-appointed Kitchen with an extended island, an open Great Room, and a separate Dining Room with butler pantry

    Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    149 Soft Breeze Bend Unit 285b, Locust, NC 28097
  • /22

    $318,990 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    8133 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Century Communities Meadow Creek Village

    8133 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home