4,446

Locust, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $350,247 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Battery Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      213 Battery Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Non Member NC_CanopyMLS

    • /38

      Est $368,500 Not Listed For Sale

      243 Whispering Hills Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      243 Whispering Hills Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kionte' Vinson Realty Resources of the Carolinas

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      217 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,365
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      225 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,540
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      211 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yessi Cordero Haven Bridge Realty Co.

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 N Central Ave, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      534 N Central Ave, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Goforth Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    • /48

      Est $469,648 Not Listed For Sale

      7193 Barleywood Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      7193 Barleywood Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Bostic Larry McGuire Realty

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      220 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,865
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      214 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      210 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      226 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,840
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /45

      Est $423,588 Not Listed For Sale

      261 Harrison Ln, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      261 Harrison Ln, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoyle Real Broker, LLC

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      206 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,865
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      202 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,990
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /33

      Est $488,542 Not Listed For Sale

      7744 Village Pkwy Unit 72, Midland, NC 28107

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7744 Village Pkwy Unit 72, Midland, NC 28107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,050
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Tammelleo Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $441,267 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Church St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      604 Church St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Anderson Call It Closed International Inc

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      118 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,840
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      112 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,990
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      Vac Five Point Rd Unit 6, Locust, NC 28097

      Vac Five Point Rd Unit 6, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allie Clodfelter Divine Real Estate Boutique, LLC

    • /47

      Est $308,216 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      109 Dogwood St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,990
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      307 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,585
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /37

      Est $501,149 Not Listed For Sale

      7747 Village Pkwy Unit 4, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7747 Village Pkwy Unit 4, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,750
      • Feb 29, 2024

• /19

      Est $374,508 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Kingston Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      151 Kingston Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bowman Emerald Pointe Realty

    • /19

      Est $503,096 Not Listed For Sale

      7725 Village Pkwy Unit 9, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7725 Village Pkwy Unit 9, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,550
      • Mar 07, 2024

• /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      435 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      439 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      443 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /24

      Est $355,531 Not Listed For Sale

      362 Whispering Hills Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      362 Whispering Hills Dr, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Belk Mark Spain

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      372 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      372 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,365
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      404 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,990
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      368 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      364 Saddlebred Ln, Stanfield, NC 28163

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /20

      Est $437,084 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Ella Dr Unit 106, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      256 Ella Dr Unit 106, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 792 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Eudy RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

    • /28

      Est $396,340 Not Listed For Sale

      288 Ella Dr Unit 101, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      288 Ella Dr Unit 101, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 621 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

• /13

      Est $445,650 Not Listed For Sale

      234 Ella Dr Unit 110, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      234 Ella Dr Unit 110, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

• /12

      Est $313,858 Not Listed For Sale

      8248 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      8248 Chilkoot Ln, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 Central St, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      538 Central St, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

• /44

      Est $428,465 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Saddlebred Ln, Locust, NC 28097

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      410 Saddlebred Ln, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /36

      Est $450,138 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Saddlebred Ln, Locust, NC 28097

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      408 Saddlebred Ln, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,840
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Amin DR Horton Inc

    • /41

      Est $325,434 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Broad St Unit 97, Locust, NC 28097

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      216 Broad St Unit 97, Locust, NC 28097

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Wilson-Russell EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home