89

Recently Sold Homes in 11560

Section Image
  • 277 Piping Rock Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    277 Piping Rock Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,419,924

    Last Listing Agent James Clark Signature Premier Properties

    277 Piping Rock Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 8 Danton Ln S, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $3,100,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8 Danton Ln S, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,277,312

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Trautmann Compass Greater NY LLC

    8 Danton Ln S, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 650 Chicken Valley Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $6,175,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    650 Chicken Valley Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,358,958

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Rodgers The Agency Northshore NY

    650 Chicken Valley Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • Lot #32-31 Lattingtown Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    Lot #32-31 Lattingtown Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $115,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74% Below List Price
    • 508 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sibel Huryilmaz Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    Lot #32-31 Lattingtown Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 25 W 5th St, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    25 W 5th St, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,312

    Last Listing Agent Karen Richter Rett Branch Real Estate Group

    25 W 5th St, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 137 Linden Farms Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $2,711,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    137 Linden Farms Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,632,493

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Mcandrew Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    137 Linden Farms Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 9 Tappanwood Dr, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,700,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9 Tappanwood Dr, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,717,914

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Scher Signature Premier Properties

    9 Tappanwood Dr, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 16 Watersedge Ct, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $2,150,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    16 Watersedge Ct, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,695,466

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Cuddeback Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    16 Watersedge Ct, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 1 Bayville Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,900,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1 Bayville Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1826

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,868,824

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Hanes Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1 Bayville Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 45 Laurel Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    45 Laurel Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 1,078 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Mohring Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    45 Laurel Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 20 Locust Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    20 Locust Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,674

20 Locust Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 4 Lewis Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4 Lewis Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,591,581

    Last Listing Agent Maria Corigliano Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    4 Lewis Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 61 Weir Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,695,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    61 Weir Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,736,323

61 Weir Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 90 Cocks Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    90 Cocks Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,959

    Last Listing Agent Amy Tansill Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    90 Cocks Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 26 W 5th St, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,210,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    26 W 5th St, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,731

26 W 5th St, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 9 Tappanwood Dr, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,275,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    9 Tappanwood Dr, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,717,914

9 Tappanwood Dr, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 115 Cocks Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,380,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    115 Cocks Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,456,424

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hulse Compass Greater NY LLC

    115 Cocks Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 3 Bayview Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $890,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3 Bayview Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,135

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bischoff Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3 Bayview Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 39 Lindbergh St, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $973,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    39 Lindbergh St, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,216

39 Lindbergh St, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 587 Duck Pond Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $6,400,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    587 Duck Pond Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 10 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 13,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,674,452

    Last Listing Agent Jason Friedman Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    587 Duck Pond Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 135 Skunks Misery Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $4,400,922

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    135 Skunks Misery Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $788/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,517,974

    Last Listing Agent Susana Muir Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    135 Skunks Misery Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 134 Skunks Misery Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,355,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    134 Skunks Misery Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,605,193

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carroll RE/MAX Best

    134 Skunks Misery Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 4 Laurel Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,825,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4 Laurel Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,358,577

    Last Listing Agent Christina Porter Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    4 Laurel Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 26 Morgan Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $2,735,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    26 Morgan Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

26 Morgan Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 5 Morgan Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,940,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5 Morgan Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,012,130

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Gregorio NY Space Finders Inc

    5 Morgan Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 14 Danton Ln N, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $3,925,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    14 Danton Ln N, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 7 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 10,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,165,269

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stanco Compass Greater NY LLC

    14 Danton Ln N, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 86 Old Tappan Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $3,900,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    86 Old Tappan Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,142,066

86 Old Tappan Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 88 Ayers Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $975,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    88 Ayers Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,618

    Last Listing Agent Larraine Tassis Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    88 Ayers Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 251 Bayville Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $2,205,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    251 Bayville Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,419,678

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hulse Compass Greater NY LLC

    251 Bayville Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 10 Pershing Ave, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10 Pershing Ave, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,641

    Last Listing Agent Kim Furia I P E Realty L L C

    10 Pershing Ave, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 29 Birch St, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,435,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    29 Birch St, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Mateyunas Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    29 Birch St, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 45 Cherry St, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $699,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    45 Cherry St, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $760/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,468

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Lordi Compass Greater NY LLC

    45 Cherry St, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 14 The Glen, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14 The Glen, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,197,000

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Marciano Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    14 The Glen, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 108 Piping Rock Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $7,850,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    108 Piping Rock Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 7 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 9,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,032,092

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bancroft Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    108 Piping Rock Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 161 Piping Rock Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $4,375,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    161 Piping Rock Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 8,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Babaev Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    161 Piping Rock Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 17 Church St, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $988,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    17 Church St, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,520

17 Church St, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 2 Peacock Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $2,280,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2 Peacock Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,304,264

    Last Listing Agent Michael Furino Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2 Peacock Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 27 Soundview Ave, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,050,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    27 Soundview Ave, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,877

27 Soundview Ave, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 760 Chicken Valley Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $2,061,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    760 Chicken Valley Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,117/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,983,313

760 Chicken Valley Rd, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 9 Leona Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9 Leona Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,248

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    9 Leona Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home