4

Homes for Sale in 23404

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    29691 Burtons Shore Rd, Onley, VA 23418

    1825 and full of timeless charm, this historic home is nestled in the sleepy village of Locustville, just minutes from Burton Shore, Folly Creek, Wachapreague, and Onancock. Being sold as-is, it offers rich chracter and charm. Inside, you'll find tall ceilings, a formal dining room, living room, two fireplaces, and an optional first-floor bedroom. The enclosed porch and mudroom add function,

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Bernard

    Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    (757) 573-0997

    29691 Burtons Shore Rd, Onley, VA 23418
  • /26

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    29682 Burtons Shore Rd, Locustville, VA 23404

    Located on the Seaside is this charming farmhouse situated in the area of Locustville. Could be the perfect place for a weekend getaway. Close to shopping, restaurants, medical services, galleries, and more. If you enjoy boating, then there are several boat ramps in the area as well. Hardwood floors throughout the downstairs, with built in cabinetry upstairs and down. Charming fireplace in the

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Mason

    Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    (833) 721-8267

    29682 Burtons Shore Rd, Locustville, VA 23404
  • /16

    $369,000

    • Land
    • 15.63 Acres
    • $23,608 per Acre

    0 Bellevue Cir Unit 64258, Onley, VA 23418

    This 15+ acre estate quality property is waiting for you, but don't wait too long. Comprised of 2 Tax Map parcels this is one of the prettiest properties on the seaside. Tax Map 104-1-A1B is 11.94 acres with a 6 bedroom perc on the seaside and Tax Map 104-1-A1B2 is 3.69 wooded acres directly across the road. Build your dream home here and enjoy beautiful sunrises everyday.

    Sherry Williamson COLDWELL BANKER HARBOUR REALTY

    0 Bellevue Cir Unit 64258, Onley, VA 23418
  • /9

    $698,000

    • Land
    • 25.03 Acres
    • $27,887 per Acre

    Lt 1-6&A Bellevue Cir Unit 1-6&A, Locustville, VA 23404

    If you are looking for a beautiful spot on the Seaside with acreage, then this could be the spot. This acreage includes cleared and wooded. The beauty of this property is that you have a choice of where you would like to build. Take advantage of building on the water or a private spot in the woods. You will own on both sides of the road. This waterfront property overlooks Burton's Bay, sunrise on

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Mason

    Weichert, Realtors Mason - Davis

    (844) 440-5178

    Lt 1-6&A Bellevue Cir Unit 1-6&A, Locustville, VA 23404
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home