7,973

Logan, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $560,899

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    31234 Mays Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Welcome to this well-maintained and thoughtfully upgraded home offering the perfect blend of functionality, comfort, and outdoor living. A private driveway stretches approximately 300 feet--featuring 200 feet of blacktop and 100 feet of concrete--and opens to an additional 10x30 parking pad, ideal for larger vehicles or recreational use. The property is equipped with a 30-amp RV hookup and has

    Agent Photo

    Tony Coakley

    BARTLETT BENNER REALTY

    (740) 276-2999

    31234 Mays Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /17

    $5,928

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14995 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit SI ID1496077P, Logan, OH 43138

    The advertised rate of $5,929/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 3, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (740) 520-9416

  • /18

    $379,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    32352 Lilac Ln, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,066

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Miron RE/MAX 360

    32352 Lilac Ln, Logan, OH 43138
    • /13

      Est $362,937 Not Listed For Sale

      796 Edgehill Dr, Logan, OH 43138

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      796 Edgehill Dr, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hoag Alice Montgomery Real Estate

  • /26

    $228,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    12151 State Route 93 N, Logan, OH 43138

    Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled on a generous 2.88 acre lot with abundant road frontage. Perfectly located near all hocking amenities. Inside, you'll find a spacious, eat-in kitchen with plenty of room to cook, dine, and gather. The home offers cozy living quarters with great potential to make it your own. Outside, a 3-car garage provides ample storage or workshop space

    Agent Photo

    Sam Cooper

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    (740) 688-6786

    12151 State Route 93 N, Logan, OH 43138
  • /20

    $6,130

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15039 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit SI ID1496058P, Logan, OH 43138

    The advertised rate of $6,131/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 25, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (740) 520-9430

  • /51

    $655,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    20913 Cotterman Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,904

    Last Listing Agent Amy Davis Amy Davis & Associates Realty

    20913 Cotterman Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 Zanesville Ave, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      637 Zanesville Ave, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Walker Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

  • /33

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    168 Fountain St, Logan, OH 43138

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home in the heart of Logan, Ohio! This charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring spacious rooms throughout that provide plenty of room to relax and entertain. Step inside to find a generously sized living room and a dedicated dining area, ideal for hosting family gatherings or quiet

    Agent Photo

    Sam Cooper

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    (740) 722-2924

    168 Fountain St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /20

    $8,823

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    15039 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit SI ID1496048P, Logan, OH 43138

    The advertised rate of $8,823/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 25, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (740) 486-9190

  • /18

    $207,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    15 Carlin Ct, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,810

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Tiu Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    15 Carlin Ct, Logan, OH 43138
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      9072 Walnut Dowler Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9072 Walnut Dowler Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeri Smith (740)248-9819 Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /50

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Looking for 2 strong income producing cabins in Hocking Hills? This 4 acre gem is just that with 2 charming cabins for the price of one. The Loft and Nest have been consistent performers as short-term rentals, with 83K gross income in 2025 and 2026 is off to a great start. The cabins sit on a 4-acre parcel. Loft is 858 sq ft with 2 beds/1 bath. Nest is 672 sq ft and is 1 bed/1 bath. Both cabins

    Agent Photo

    Annette Fleming

    RE/MAX Revealty

    (740) 853-4810

    Unlisted Address
  • /10

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 595-597 Zanesville Ave

    595-597 Zanesville Ave Unit 597, Logan, OH 43138

    595-597 Zanesville Ave Unit 597, Logan, OH 43138
  • /71

    $335,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    797 Edgehill Dr, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,921

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Walker Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    797 Edgehill Dr, Logan, OH 43138
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      18490 Harble Griffith Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      18490 Harble Griffith Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Atkins Fathom Realty Ohio

  • /79

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    12275 State Route 93 N, Logan, OH 43138

    Welcome to 12275 State Route 93 N in Logan, Ohio - a move-in ready home near Hocking Hills with a finished walkout lower level, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, oversized 2-car detached garage, and 0.87 acre lot, located just 25 minutes from Old Man's Cave. This property is ideal for multi-generational living, guest quarters, possible Airbnb potential, or a rental income opportunity near Hocking

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Looney

    Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    (740) 332-5804

    12275 State Route 93 N, Logan, OH 43138
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    44 W Front St Unit B, Logan, OH 43138

    44 W Front St Unit B, Logan, OH 43138
  • /25

    $145,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    598 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,722

    Last Listing Agent Juli Knecht RE/MAX ONE

    598 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /58

      Est $971,462 Not Listed For Sale

      14872 Mercia Ln, Logan, OH 43138

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 7,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      14872 Mercia Ln, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Conrad Red 1 Realty

  • /20

    $229,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 20.31 Acres
    • $11,320 per Acre

    0 Maysville-Williams Rd Unit 226009781, Logan, OH 43138

    Stunning Views on this 20 acre parcel in Hocking County. Build your dream home, or start your STR portfolio with plenty of room to expand.

    Agent Photo

    Tony Coakley

    BARTLETT BENNER REALTY

    (740) 726-5096

    0 Maysville-Williams Rd Unit 226009781, Logan, OH 43138
  • /11

    $600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    44 W Front St Unit C, Logan, OH 43138

    44 W Front St Unit C, Logan, OH 43138
  • /9

    $89,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1161 Homer St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,965

    Last Listing Agent Mike Aranda Keller Williams Greater Cols

    1161 Homer St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      15913 Rocky Fork Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      15913 Rocky Fork Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Verba RE/MAX

  • /50

    $925,000 Under Contract

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    19433 Linden Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Welcome to 19433 Linden Lane, a stunning high-performing luxury log home nestled in the heart of Hocking Hills just minutes from the Visitor's Center and Old Man's Cave. Set on approximately 1.84 wooded acres, this property offers the privacy and natural setting guests seek while remaining close to the area's most visited attractions. The classic rustic exterior blends seamlessly into the

    Agent Photo

    JODY JUBACH

    Key Realty

    (740) 729-0703

    19433 Linden Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /7

    $195,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1334 Kansas Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF

    Current Estimated Value $186,705

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    1334 Kansas Ave, Logan, OH 43138
    • /15

      Est $144,835 Not Listed For Sale

      10437 State Route 93 N, Logan, OH 43138

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10437 State Route 93 N, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Adair Century 21 HomeStar

  • /52

    $145,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    13591 Jake Tom Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    *Seller has obtained estimate for a new furnace, willing to have installed prior to closing for a competitive offer* Opportunity awaits in the heart of Hocking County! This 6-acre property with a 3 bedroom 2 bath Manufactured Home on a full basement, offers a beautiful mix of rolling elevations, pasture, and wooded acreage with scenic views and incredible potential. Located just minutes from

    Agent Photo

    Beth Warthman

    Key Realty

    (740) 639-5069

    13591 Jake Tom Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    286 N Market St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,660

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    286 N Market St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /82

      Est $557,061 Not Listed For Sale

      21354 Griffith Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      21354 Griffith Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Sauer Rise Realty

  • /30

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    135 Ruth Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    Welcome to this charming 1 owner 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Logan offering a great blend of character, space, and functionality. The finished walkout basement provides additional living space perfect for a family room, home office, or 4th bedroom. Outside, you'll find a fenced-in yard ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a standout 24x30 detached garage in the back that's already set up

    Agent Photo

    Ron Kendle

    RE/MAX Town Center

    (740) 669-9862

    135 Ruth Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $176,000 Sold Nov 16, 2025

    835 Mc Kinley St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Hoag Brady Group Real Estate

    835 Mc Kinley St, Logan, OH 43138
    • /53

      Est $621,970 Not Listed For Sale

      21234 Clay Lick Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      21234 Clay Lick Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lincoln Lemon Century 21 Excellence Realty

  • /35

    $79,999 Under Contract

    • 744 Sq Ft

    600 E 2nd St, Logan, OH 43138

    An investor's dream in the heart of Logan! This unique property features two separate homes on one parcel, ideally located within walking distance of downtown Logan's shops, restaurants, and local amenities. Offering flexibility and long term income potential, each home includes two bedrooms and one full bath, making this an excellent opportunity for owner occupancy, multi generational living, or

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Herman

    Realty ONE Group Refined

    (740) 279-3794

    600 E 2nd St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /65

    $1,010,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    21801 Sterling Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,363

    Last Listing Agent Robert Peters Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    21801 Sterling Rd, Logan, OH 43138
    • /29

      Est $662,618 Not Listed For Sale

      19218 Goat Run Honey Fork Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      19218 Goat Run Honey Fork Rd, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Barga The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

  • /6

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    36265 Geiger Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Welcome to your slice of peace and quiet in the heart of Logan! Whether you are looking for a Full-time home, weekend getaway, or investment property, this opportunity checks the boxes.

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Moll

    Key Realty

    (740) 722-2963

    36265 Geiger Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /35

    $326,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14509 State Route 664 S, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,692

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kovacs Coldwell Banker Realty

    14509 State Route 664 S, Logan, OH 43138
    • /79

      Est $428,397 Not Listed For Sale

      14059 State Route 278, Logan, OH 43138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      14059 State Route 278, Logan, OH 43138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Doyle Real of Ohio

  • /33

    $400,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    20022 Feathers Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    Amish-Built Cabin by Buckhorn Builders | 2 Beds | 2 Baths | 1.83 Acres with Creek Welcome to this beautifully crafted Amish-built cabin, completed in 2023 by Buckhorn Builders. Nestled on 1.83 peaceful acres with a wooded hillside and a year-round creek, this property blends rustic charm with high-quality craftsmanship throughout. Inside, you'll find an inviting open-concept layout finished in

    Agent Photo

    Keith Dwyer

    BARTLETT BENNER REALTY

    (740) 480-2782

    20022 Feathers Rd, Logan, OH 43138

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Logan, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$205,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$229,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$189,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$213,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$170
Number of Homes for Sale
40
Last 12 months Home Sales
107
Months of Supply
4.50
Median List Price
$237,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home