111

Recently Sold Logan Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $188,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    180 North St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,320

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Walker Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    180 North St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /12

    $116,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    949 Mohican Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,076

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brady Brady Group Real Estate

    949 Mohican Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /57

    $382,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    928 Elizabeth Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,801

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Hines Red 1 Realty

    928 Elizabeth Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /30

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    171 Warner Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,994

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    171 Warner Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /48

    $179,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    150 Wood St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,390

    Last Listing Agent Christina Wallace Rise Realty

    150 Wood St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /9

    $429,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    32347 Redbud Ln, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,160

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Miron RE/MAX 360

    32347 Redbud Ln, Logan, OH 43138
  • /22

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    586 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,128

    Last Listing Agent Juli Knecht RE/MAX ONE

    586 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /6

    $33,110

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    192 Gallagher Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,211

    Last Listing Agent April Lane Prodigy Properties

    192 Gallagher Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /40

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    394 Church St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,881

    Last Listing Agent JEREMY SEALS SAYRE SEALS & MCMILLAN REAL ESTATE LLC

    394 Church St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /36

    $177,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1177 Homer St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherrell Butler e-Merge Real Estate

    1177 Homer St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /34

    $134,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    345 Short St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,233

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    345 Short St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /17

    $169,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    885 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,562

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wernert Di Lusso Real Estate

    885 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /30

    $210,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    135 Ruth Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,710

    Last Listing Agent Ron Kendle RE/MAX Town Center

    135 Ruth Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /12

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    226 W Front St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,445

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Castor Alice Montgomery Real Estate

    226 W Front St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $184,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    686 E Hunter St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $176,608

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    686 E Hunter St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /17

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    461 W 2nd St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,988

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brady Brady Group Real Estate

    461 W 2nd St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /17

    $129,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1293 4th St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,853

    Last Listing Agent Alice Montgomery Alice Montgomery Real Estate

    1293 4th St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    28599 Hawthorne Way, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Smith Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    28599 Hawthorne Way, Logan, OH 43138
  • /10

    $69,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    165 N Homer Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,403

165 N Homer Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /61

    $620,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    30483 Lake Logan Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,666

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Atkins Fathom Realty Ohio

    30483 Lake Logan Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /40

    $329,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    256 N Market St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,446

    Last Listing Agent Russell Chamberlain The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

    256 N Market St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /19

    $185,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    850 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,982

    Last Listing Agent Scott Farrar Carleton Realty, LLC

    850 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    335 Mae St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,606

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Cox Keller Williams Greater Cols

    335 Mae St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    32268 Cedar Ln, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 625 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,118

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barrell Brady Group Real Estate

    32268 Cedar Ln, Logan, OH 43138
  • /6

    $176,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    835 & 847 Mc Kinley St, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $400,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 291% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Hoag Brady Group Real Estate

    835 & 847 Mc Kinley St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /22

    $154,397

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1127 Charles St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,981

    Last Listing Agent Scott Farrar Carleton Realty, LLC

    1127 Charles St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /48

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    578 N Market St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,935

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    578 N Market St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /12

    $159,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    787 Mohican Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,443

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Tiu Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    787 Mohican Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    135 Carlin Dr, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,856

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parrotta Red 1 Realty

    135 Carlin Dr, Logan, OH 43138
  • /10

    $241,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    556 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,214

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    556 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /52

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    32360 Redbud Ln, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Simons Venture In Real Estate

    32360 Redbud Ln, Logan, OH 43138
  • /24

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    275 Hocking Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,582

    Last Listing Agent Eric Edwards EXP Realty, LLC

    275 Hocking Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    352 Mound St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,048

    Last Listing Agent Susan Parrish KW Classic Properties Realty

    352 Mound St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /15

    $189,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    631 Jefferson St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Hoag Brady Group Real Estate

    631 Jefferson St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /18

    $1,985,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    0 N State Route 93 Unit 225012132, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 140 Acres
    • $14,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Claypool Rock House Realty LLC

    0 N State Route 93 Unit 225012132, Logan, OH 43138
  • /8

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1150 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,105

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Adair Century 21 HomeStar

    1150 3rd St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /8

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    288 Walnut Dr, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $320,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Hoag Brady Group Real Estate

    288 Walnut Dr, Logan, OH 43138
  • /17

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1139 Old McArthur Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,284

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Robers Brady Group Real Estate

    1139 Old McArthur Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /73

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    862 Walnut Dowler Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,152

    Last Listing Agent Jean Whitaker-Gauerke Buckeye Roots Realty, LLC

    862 Walnut Dowler Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    743 Summit Dr, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $318,961

743 Summit Dr, Logan, OH 43138

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home