111

Recently Sold Logan Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $379,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    32352 Lilac Ln, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,822

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Miron RE/MAX 360

    32352 Lilac Ln, Logan, OH 43138
  • /18

    $207,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    15 Carlin Ct, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,933

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Tiu Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    15 Carlin Ct, Logan, OH 43138
  • /71

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    797 Edgehill Dr, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,921

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Walker Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    797 Edgehill Dr, Logan, OH 43138
  • /25

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    598 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,182

    Last Listing Agent Juli Knecht RE/MAX ONE

    598 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /9

    $89,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1161 Homer St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,965

    Last Listing Agent Mike Aranda Keller Williams Greater Cols

    1161 Homer St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /7

    $195,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1334 Kansas Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF

    Current Estimated Value $188,725

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    1334 Kansas Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    286 N Market St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,285

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    286 N Market St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $176,000

    Sold Nov 16, 2025

    835 Mc Kinley St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Hoag Brady Group Real Estate

    835 Mc Kinley St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /45

    $285,700

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    714 E 2nd St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,811

    Last Listing Agent Juli Knecht RE/MAX ONE

    714 E 2nd St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /30

    $364,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    32309 Cedar Ln, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,290

    Last Listing Agent Nick Barrell Brady Group Real Estate

    32309 Cedar Ln, Logan, OH 43138
  • /34

    $58,025

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1368 Indiana Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,955

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cook Keller Williams Greater Cols

    1368 Indiana Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /33

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    501 Angle Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,835

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Adair Century 21 HomeStar

    501 Angle Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /13

    $110,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1361 Ohio Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,644

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Tiu Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    1361 Ohio Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /15

    $187,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    545 Pottery St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,422

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Adair Century 21 HomeStar

    545 Pottery St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /18

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    298 Midland Place, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,096

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Maxson Keller Williams Greater Cols

    298 Midland Place, Logan, OH 43138
  • /38

    $59,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1233 Ohio Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,989

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Neff Venture In Real Estate

    1233 Ohio Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /7

    $389,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    32318 Redbud Ln, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Miron RE/MAX 360

    32318 Redbud Ln, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    00 Ash Ln Unit Lot 8, Logan, OH 43138

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Horn Venture In Real Estate

    00 Ash Ln Unit Lot 8, Logan, OH 43138
  • /45

    $250,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    837 Walhonding Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,381

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Robers Brady Group Real Estate

    837 Walhonding Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /10

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1233 Ohio Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,989

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Hoag Brady Group Real Estate

    1233 Ohio Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $398,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    14078 Hemlock Pkwy, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,979

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Miron RE/MAX 360

    14078 Hemlock Pkwy, Logan, OH 43138
  • /40

    $89,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    235 W Main St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,717

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Foltz Rise Realty

    235 W Main St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /9

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    784 E Front St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,717

    Last Listing Agent Dean Bradford Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    784 E Front St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /2

    $312,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    205 North St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,808

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Mesler Rock House Realty LLC

    205 North St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /50

    $248,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    571 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,333

    Last Listing Agent Juli Knecht RE/MAX ONE

    571 E Main St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /20

    $207,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    15 Carlin Ct Unit 12, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,933

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Tiu Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    15 Carlin Ct Unit 12, Logan, OH 43138
  • /65

    $964,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    28583 Hawthorne Way, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Smith The Brokerage House

    28583 Hawthorne Way, Logan, OH 43138
  • /26

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    29941 Blosser Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,568

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Emmanuel The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    29941 Blosser Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /12

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    680 E Hunter St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,435

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Adair Century 21 HomeStar

    680 E Hunter St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /53

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    787 Huntley Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,091

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Tiu Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    787 Huntley Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /22

    $292,041

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    29308 Lake Logan Rd, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,230

    Last Listing Agent Eric Edwards EXP Realty, LLC

    29308 Lake Logan Rd, Logan, OH 43138
  • /37

    $352,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    825 Edgehill Dr, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,402

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Collins Key Realty

    825 Edgehill Dr, Logan, OH 43138
  • /74

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    13591 Meadowtop Dr, Logan, OH 43138

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,743

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Walker Walker Tiu Real Estate Group

    13591 Meadowtop Dr, Logan, OH 43138
  • /14

    $225,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    707 Edgehill Dr, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,158

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Castor Alice Montgomery Real Estate

    707 Edgehill Dr, Logan, OH 43138
  • /80

    $240,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1240 Church St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,663

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Neff Venture In Real Estate

    1240 Church St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    242 Weis St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,586

    Last Listing Agent Chelse Sherman Altare Realty, LLC

    242 Weis St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /11

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1353 Colorado Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,148

    Last Listing Agent Kris Frecker Hopewell Realty

    1353 Colorado Ave, Logan, OH 43138
  • /28

    $206,999

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    347 Belva Ct, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,463

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    347 Belva Ct, Logan, OH 43138
  • /10

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    447 Church St, Logan, OH 43138

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $109/SF

    Current Estimated Value $163,063

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    447 Church St, Logan, OH 43138
  • /62

    $378,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    765 Huntley Ave, Logan, OH 43138

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,371

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Myers Rock House Realty LLC

    765 Huntley Ave, Logan, OH 43138

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions Why Live in Logan

What is the average time to sell a house in Logan, OH?
The houses for sale in Logan, OH spend an average of 39 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Logan, OH?
There are 39 active homes for sale in Logan, OH.

Home Trends in Logan, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$207,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$228,400
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$249,450
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$213,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$168
Number of Homes for Sale
39
Last 12 months Home Sales
109
Months of Supply
4.30
Median List Price
$235,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home