200

Recently Sold Logan, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    515 S Terrace Dr Unit 3C, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,136

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Bretz Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    515 S Terrace Dr Unit 3C, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /18

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 07, 2025

    523 E Penn Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,353

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hite L&H Realty Group

    523 E Penn Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /43

    $339,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5 Log Cabin Ct, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Mielnik 814 Realty Group Inc.

    5 Log Cabin Ct, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1111 N 4th St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,014

    Last Listing Agent Paula Vincent Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    1111 N 4th St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /19

    $179,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    305 Shelley Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,307

    Last Listing Agent Wally Rossi Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    305 Shelley Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    614 S 22nd St, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,827

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Fisher John Hill Real Estate

    614 S 22nd St, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    713 N 8th Ave Unit 15, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,958

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Clapper Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    713 N 8th Ave Unit 15, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /47

    $154,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1115 N 2nd St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,163

    Last Listing Agent The Gretchen Gun Team Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    1115 N 2nd St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /31

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3305 Baker Ct, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,038

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Flood Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    3305 Baker Ct, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /43

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3508 Fort Roberdeau Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,915

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Pellas Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    3508 Fort Roberdeau Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /16

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2000 Pleasant Valley Blvd, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,554

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lynn Re/max Results Realty Group

    2000 Pleasant Valley Blvd, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /17

    $109,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    716 E Hartzell Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,927

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Johnson Re/max Results Realty Group

    716 E Hartzell Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /20

    $146,199

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    204 Llyswen Ct, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,343

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Griswold Re/max Results Realty Group

    204 Llyswen Ct, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /19

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1105 N 3rd St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,876

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    1105 N 3rd St Unit JUN, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /34

    $197,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    812 Park Blvd, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,928

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smick 814 Realty Group Inc.

    812 Park Blvd, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /26

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2204 17th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,793

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Easly Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    2204 17th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /30

    $129,900

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1220 28th Ave Unit 22, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,355

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Geis Re/max Results Realty Group

    1220 28th Ave Unit 22, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /9

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    0 S Jaggard St, Altoona, PA 16602

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mariska Eash Stultz Real Estate

    0 S Jaggard St, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /31

    $64,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    111 W 14th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,130

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Pincherri Radiate Real Estate, LLC

    111 W 14th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5600 Pleasant View Ave Unit 8, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,696

    Last Listing Agent George Pisanick Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    5600 Pleasant View Ave Unit 8, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /17

    $189,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3149 Pine Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,836

    Last Listing Agent Mahki Barnes Perry Wellington Realty, LLC

    3149 Pine Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /31

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1816 N 11th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,407

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Seymore Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    1816 N 11th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /17

    $114,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    413 N 10th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,835

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bouley Coldwell Banker Town & Country Real Estate

    413 N 10th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /28

    $33,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1304 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,333

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Evey John Hill Real Estate

    1304 N 2nd St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /23

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1517 25th Ave Unit 19, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,374

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Fisher John Hill Real Estate

    1517 25th Ave Unit 19, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /18

    $149,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1500 N 4th Ave Unit 2, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,789

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Gority John Hill Real Estate

    1500 N 4th Ave Unit 2, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    0 N 16th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $17,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Irvin Irvin Real Estate LLC

    0 N 16th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /33

    $157,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    830 E Walton Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,867

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schreiber Re/max Results Realty Group

    830 E Walton Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /33

    $70,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1107 N 3rd St, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,508

    Last Listing Agent Steve Beagan Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    1107 N 3rd St, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /11

    $196,800

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    307 Longfellow Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,915

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    307 Longfellow Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    506 Ash St, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wilt Re/max Results Realty Group

    506 Ash St, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2967 Gwin Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,181

    Last Listing Agent Christina Maher Coldwell Banker Town & Country R.E.

    2967 Gwin Rd, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /42

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    703 Ruskin Dr, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,600

703 Ruskin Dr, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /44

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1933 Bellmeade Dr, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,536

1933 Bellmeade Dr, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /19

    $33,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1406 Logan Blvd, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,406

    Last Listing Agent Steve DuBrueler Coldwell Banker Premier

    1406 Logan Blvd, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /21

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    323 E Blair Ave Unit 25, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,690

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cox Keller Williams Realty

    323 E Blair Ave Unit 25, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /24

    $26,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    607 N 8th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,261

607 N 8th Ave, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /23

    $210,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2415 Walton Ave, Altoona, PA 16602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

2415 Walton Ave, Altoona, PA 16602
  • /44

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2935 Gwin Rd, Altoona, PA 16601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,431

2935 Gwin Rd, Altoona, PA 16601
  • /37

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    170 Sylvan Oakes Dr, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,608

    Last Listing Agent Angela Zimmerman John Hill Real Estate

    170 Sylvan Oakes Dr, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home