5,906

Homes in ZIP Code 90717

Section Image
    • 2333 241st St Unit 25, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $672,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      2333 241st St Unit 25, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2333 241st St Unit 25, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $618/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rami Elm Beach City Brokers

    • 2035 240th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,343,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      2035 240th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2035 240th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,248,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Lau Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    • 25540 Alliene Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,037,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      25540 Alliene Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      25540 Alliene Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darius Mrkonic HomeSmart Realty Group

    • 2328 254th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $934,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      2328 254th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2328 254th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $759/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Ludwig Redfin Corporation

    • /12

      Est $731,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      25409 Cypress St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      25409 Cypress St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $689/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Kim Hudd Prime Investment

    • 25423 Adamo Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $939,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      25423 Adamo Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      25423 Adamo Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Savoie R.R.Gable, Inc.

    • 2333 Robin Ln, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,398,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      2333 Robin Ln, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2333 Robin Ln, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas McKenzie McKenzie Estates Realty Group

    • 2475 253rd St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,265,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      2475 253rd St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2475 253rd St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,327,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julian Mangine eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    • 2426 250th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,081,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      2426 250th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2426 250th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,072,500
      • Dec 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Bliss J & P Realty

    • 1745 248th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $864,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      1745 248th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1745 248th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $719/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Conterno Henry Falkenstein & Assoc

    • /2

      Est $825,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1736 247th Place, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1736 247th Place, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $725/SF
      • Last Sold Price $815,000

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Da Silva eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    • 1770 W 245th St, Torrance, CA 90501

      Est $1,035,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      1770 W 245th St, Torrance, CA 90501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1770 W 245th St, Torrance, CA 90501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $814/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cruz Pak Home Realty

    • 24209 Stanhurst Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,323,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      24209 Stanhurst Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      24209 Stanhurst Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,316,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Freeman Compass

    • 2059 248th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $858,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      2059 248th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2059 248th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $627/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Wong Home Team Realty

    • 2143 248th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $932,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      2143 248th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2143 248th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $654/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,205
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bond Beach City Brokers

    • 24654 Cypress St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $819,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      24654 Cypress St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      24654 Cypress St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $635/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Millea Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    • 2375 250th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $863,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      2375 250th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2375 250th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $574/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Hart Forecast Realty Inc.

    • 2367 250th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $808,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      2367 250th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2367 250th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $772/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,075
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Reams D.Reams and Company

    • 25558 Oak St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $667,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      25558 Oak St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      25558 Oak St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Self Harcourts Hunter Mason Realty

    • 1929 257th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $872,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      1929 257th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1929 257th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $745/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Batiz NextHome West Realty

    • 1959 254th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $936,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      1959 254th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1959 254th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $675/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KAREN LOU Harvest Realty South Bay

    • 1963 254th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $983,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      1963 254th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1963 254th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $702/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Kezios Douglas Elliman of California

    • 1919 253rd St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $816,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      1919 253rd St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1919 253rd St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $941/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeni Santangelo Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    • 25211 Eshelman Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,367,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      25211 Eshelman Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      25211 Eshelman Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,290,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Shumbo Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    • 25118 Doria Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $990,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      25118 Doria Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      25118 Doria Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $843/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Gasser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    • 25134 Doria Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $917,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      25134 Doria Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      25134 Doria Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $587/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent May Chu ERA North Orange County

    • /12

      Est $1,677,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      24417 Alliene Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 12 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      24417 Alliene Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,667,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Nikfarjam Shield CRE, Inc.

    • 24317 Alliene Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $978,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      24317 Alliene Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      24317 Alliene Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $724/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,005,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lauro Keller Williams Realty

    • 2262 241st St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $846,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      2262 241st St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2262 241st St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Costanza Genoese Zerbi eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    • 24117 Pennsylvania Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $767,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      24117 Pennsylvania Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      24117 Pennsylvania Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $837/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Masciotti Keller Williams Realty

    • 2034 Allbrook St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,384,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      2034 Allbrook St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2034 Allbrook St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Watts Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    • 24609 Eshelman Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $795,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      24609 Eshelman Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      24609 Eshelman Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $927/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Crawford The Realestate Group

    • 2219 254th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $974,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 254th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2219 254th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $760/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BARBARA PEREZ Coldwell Banker Realty-Arcadia

    • 2321 Forrester Dr, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $993,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      2321 Forrester Dr, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2321 Forrester Dr, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,188/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Accardo Compass

    • 25001 Bani Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,116,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      25001 Bani Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      25001 Bani Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Dominguez Eddie Dominguez, Broker

    • 1838 W 244th St, Torrance, CA 90501

      Est $1,254,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      1838 W 244th St, Torrance, CA 90501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1838 W 244th St, Torrance, CA 90501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Grim Coldwell Banker Envision

    • 1916 Callison St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,532,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Callison St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1916 Callison St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Royds Redfin Corporation

    • 25829 Hillworth Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $782,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      25829 Hillworth Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      25829 Hillworth Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $638/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Teer Vista Sotheby’s International Realty

    • 2413 Chapman St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,030,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      2413 Chapman St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2413 Chapman St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $875/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brita McGee Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 1911 259th Place, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,017,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      1911 259th Place, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1911 259th Place, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $663/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent cecily lee RE/MAX

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home