5,906

Homes in ZIP Code 90717

Section Image
  • 25907 Oak St, Lomita, CA 90717

    $8,015,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    25907 Oak St, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 23,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Leeson Marcus & Millichap RE Invest

    25907 Oak St, Lomita, CA 90717
    • 25930 Narbonne Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $522,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      25930 Narbonne Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      25930 Narbonne Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cunningham Realty ONE Group United

  • 2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 114, Torrance, CA 90505

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 114, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Romersa West Shores Realty, Inc.

    2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 114, Torrance, CA 90505
    • 24725 Pennsylvania Ave Unit B17, Lomita, CA 90717

      Not Listed For Sale

      24725 Pennsylvania Ave Unit B17, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      24725 Pennsylvania Ave Unit B17, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim King Blue Pacific Property & Investments, Inc.

  • 2030 Lomita Park Place, Lomita, CA 90717

    $929,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2030 Lomita Park Place, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,780

    Last Listing Agent Martin Munoz Miramar Realty

    2030 Lomita Park Place, Lomita, CA 90717
    • 26109 Narbonne Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $853,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      26109 Narbonne Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      26109 Narbonne Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $898,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Lyon Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

  • 25830 Cypress St, Lomita, CA 90717

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    25830 Cypress St, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,315

    Last Listing Agent Don Karasevicz Estate Properties

    25830 Cypress St, Lomita, CA 90717
    • 63 Chandler Ranch Rd, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

      Est $6,376,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Chandler Ranch Rd, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      63 Chandler Ranch Rd, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,118/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,300,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Makishima Makishima Realty

  • 1715 259th St Unit 4, Lomita, CA 90717

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1715 259th St Unit 4, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,872

    Last Listing Agent Kai Ito Compass

    1715 259th St Unit 4, Lomita, CA 90717
    • 2550 Pacific Coast Hwy, Torrance, CA 90505

      Not Listed For Sale

      2550 Pacific Coast Hwy, Torrance, CA 90505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2550 Pacific Coast Hwy, Torrance, CA 90505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Moen RE/MAX

  • 2127 247th St, Lomita, CA 90717

    $1,325,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2127 247th St, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,471

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Kramer Re/Max R. E. Specialists

    2127 247th St, Lomita, CA 90717
    • 39 Chandler Ranch Rd, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

      Est $6,613,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Chandler Ranch Rd, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      39 Chandler Ranch Rd, Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,292/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,720,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katharine Meier KDM Realty Group

  • 25601 Reed Dr, Lomita, CA 90717

    $945,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    25601 Reed Dr, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $751/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,948

    Last Listing Agent Brita McGee Coldwell Banker Realty

    25601 Reed Dr, Lomita, CA 90717
    • /2

      Est $1,017,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      25318 Narbonne Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      25318 Narbonne Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $426/SF
      • Last Sold Price $961,250

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Deprez Vista Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • 1841 253rd St, Lomita, CA 90717

    $807,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1841 253rd St, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $885/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,274

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Martinez Wedgewood Homes Realty

    1841 253rd St, Lomita, CA 90717
    • 1936 257th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,245,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      1936 257th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1936 257th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alvaro Santillan Century 21 Allstars

  • 25911 Hillworth Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

    $1,020,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    25911 Hillworth Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,150

    Last Listing Agent Savanna Buyak Century 21 Coastal Properties

    25911 Hillworth Ave, Lomita, CA 90717
    • 1754 257th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,045,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1754 257th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1754 257th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jun Chang New Star Realty & Investment

  • 2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 207, Torrance, CA 90505

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 207, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Earnest Peninsula Realty, Inc.

    2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 207, Torrance, CA 90505
    • 25981 Eshelman Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,110,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      25981 Eshelman Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      25981 Eshelman Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annie Ho Compass

  • 2032 245th St, Lomita, CA 90717

    $1,205,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2032 245th St, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,106

    Last Listing Agent Gina Hoffman eXp Realty of California Inc

    2032 245th St, Lomita, CA 90717
    • 1725 256th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $854,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      1725 256th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1725 256th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • $434/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darren Chehrazi RE/MAX

  • 25326 Oak St, Lomita, CA 90717

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    25326 Oak St, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karl Woehrstein Century 21 Coastal Properties

    25326 Oak St, Lomita, CA 90717
    • /18

      Est $701,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      1755 257th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1755 257th St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Luke Compass

  • 26028 Eshelman Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    26028 Eshelman Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,074

    Last Listing Agent Noel Meehan Century 21 Coastal Properties

    26028 Eshelman Ave, Lomita, CA 90717
    • 1812 258th Place, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $662,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 258th Place, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1812 258th Place, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh V TV Luxury Collective

  • 26826 Rolling Vista Dr, Lomita, CA 90717

    $1,330,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    26826 Rolling Vista Dr, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,822

    Last Listing Agent Anna Hahn Compass

    26826 Rolling Vista Dr, Lomita, CA 90717
    • 2363 Mckenna Ct, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,323,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      2363 Mckenna Ct, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2363 Mckenna Ct, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • $430/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,318,575
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ursula Mix Harcourts Hunter Mason Realty

  • 2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 194, Torrance, CA 90505

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 194, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joevanni Moran T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 194, Torrance, CA 90505
    • 2414 Steed Ct, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,349,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      2414 Steed Ct, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2414 Steed Ct, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,265,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Anderson Anderson & Associates

  • 1988 Rolling Vista Dr Unit 21, Lomita, CA 90717

    $597,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1988 Rolling Vista Dr Unit 21, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,232

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Rogers The Agency

    1988 Rolling Vista Dr Unit 21, Lomita, CA 90717
    • 25918 Saddle View Dr, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,028,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      25918 Saddle View Dr, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      25918 Saddle View Dr, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $968/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,045,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Baker RE/MAX

  • 26216 Oak St, Lomita, CA 90717

    $1,027,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    26216 Oak St, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,137

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Espinosa Golden Feather Investments Inc

    26216 Oak St, Lomita, CA 90717
    • 1918 261st St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $1,187,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      1918 261st St, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1918 261st St, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $615/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Martin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • 2322 249th St, Lomita, CA 90717

    $865,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2322 249th St, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $981/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,522

    Last Listing Agent Antonia Lavender Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    2322 249th St, Lomita, CA 90717
    • 25960 Eshelman Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $968,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      25960 Eshelman Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      25960 Eshelman Ave, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Spurgeon Lori Spurgeon, Broker

  • 1801 257th St, Lomita, CA 90717

    $1,220,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1801 257th St, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,538

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Ding Compass

    1801 257th St, Lomita, CA 90717
    • 25930 Narbonne Ave Unit 142, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $518,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      25930 Narbonne Ave Unit 142, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      25930 Narbonne Ave Unit 142, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Miller Vista Sotheby's International Realty

  • 25201 Walnut St, Lomita, CA 90717

    $1,075,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    25201 Walnut St, Lomita, CA 90717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,745

    Last Listing Agent Cookie Lorenzo Coldwell Banker Realty

    25201 Walnut St, Lomita, CA 90717
    • 25837 Oak St Unit 120, Lomita, CA 90717

      Est $505,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      25837 Oak St Unit 120, Lomita, CA 90717

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      25837 Oak St Unit 120, Lomita, CA 90717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olga Medwid Real Broker

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home