11

London, AR Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /2

    $25,500

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    89 Eagles Nest, London, AR 72847

    One of the few remaining lots in the coveted Eagles Nest Subdivision. Build your forever home on this large, beautiful 1.5 acre lot!

    Sharon Wheeler Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    89 Eagles Nest, London, AR 72847
  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    This is a secluded 5 acre tract of wooded land just off of Augsburg Road, ready for recreational use. On the attached survey image, it is detailed as Tract 2, 5.00 AC +/-.

    Carter Cullen Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    Unlisted Address
  • /3

    $25,500

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $15,455 per Acre

    50 Eagles Nest Cr 1792, London, AR 72847

    Beautiful, huge 1.65 acre lot in Eagles Nest. Perfect for your forever home! Owner financing is available.

    Sharon Wheeler Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    50 Eagles Nest Cr 1792, London, AR 72847
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    003 Sharon St, London, AR 72086

    Will build to your specifications.

    Valerie Daniels CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty

    003 Sharon St, London, AR 72086
  • /15

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $33,186 per Acre

    Lot 14 Galaxy Ln, London, AR 72847

    Just Minutes away from the Arkansas Nuclear One Plant, Interstate I40 & Russellville is where you'll find this beautiful property with some views of Lake Dardanelle on the way up & with the potential for relaxing views right from your future front porch. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in a slice of Arkansas beauty, this property provides prime location, privacy with

    Lot 14 Galaxy Ln, London, AR 72847
  • /3

    $25,500

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $16,038 per Acre

    95 Eagles Nest Cr 1788, London, AR 72847

    1.59 acres on which to build your forever home in the highly sought-after Eagles Nest! Don't miss this -- one of the few remaining lots!

    Sharon Wheeler Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    95 Eagles Nest Cr 1788, London, AR 72847
  • /21

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    630 County Road 1750, London, AR 72847

    Rural country property that is sitting on approximately 1 acre off the beaten path. This 2 bed, 1 bath home offers a peaceful rural setting with a fenced yard, large detached shop with electricity, and a unique old rock storm shelter. The property also features various fruit trees including peaches and figs, and grape vines that add to the country atmosphere. Great opportunity for someone looking

    630 County Road 1750, London, AR 72847
  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $31,847 per Acre

    TBD U S Highway 64, London, AR 72847

    Looking for land with options? This 1.57-acre lot is cleared and ready for your vision! Located close to elementary schools and junior high school, walking trails, and outdoor recreation—including nearby fishing spots—this property is in a prime area with strong investment potential. Just minutes from the nuclear plant, it’s ideal for future development, rental opportunities, or building your

    TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    TBD U S Highway 64, London, AR 72847
  • /21

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $11,818 per Acre

    000 Ridge Ln, London, AR 72847

    Build your dream home on this 2.53 acre wooded lot in an established and peaceful subdivision! Tucked away in a quiet, scenic area, this spacious lot offers privacy, natural beauty, and the potential for stunning mountain and river views once you clear your homesite. With convenient access to I-40 and located less than 5 miles from Arkansas Nuclear One, it's perfectly situated for both seclusion

    Lisa Ferguson ERA TEAM Real Estate

    000 Ridge Ln, London, AR 72847
  • /18

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $33,659 per Acre

    Lot 13 Galaxy Ln, London, AR 72847

Lot 13 Galaxy Ln, London, AR 72847
  • /2

    $32,310

    • Land
    • 9.97 Acres
    • $3,241 per Acre

    0 W Chimney Rock Rd Unit 24-1330, London, AR 72847

    Discover the potential of this 9.97 acres with 1660 feet along I 40. Affordable price at $3240 an acre.This property is land locked.

    0 W Chimney Rock Rd Unit 24-1330, London, AR 72847
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home