13,782

Homes in ZIP Code 90808

Section Image
  • /44

    $1,024,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    3616 N Bellflower Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90808

    Beautiful corner lot home located in the highly desirable South of Conant neighborhood of Long Beach. The home, separated from Bellflower by a beautiful greenbelt, is a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. 1,342 square feet of living space and sits on a spacious 6,397 square foot lot. The home features hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, plantation shutters, and a spacious primary

    Melinda Elmer Century 21 Masters

    3616 N Bellflower Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90808
  • 3114 Hackett Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    $1,378,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3114 Hackett Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,121

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Mendoza SoCal 5 Real Estate

    3114 Hackett Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
    • 5316 E Carita St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Est $919,354 Not Listed For Sale

      5316 E Carita St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5316 E Carita St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $728/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Nov 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bill D'Alvia Vista Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /57

    $1,399,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft

    3210 Val Verde Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    Welcome to 3210 Val Verde Avenue, a classic tri-level (204 model) in the heart of El Dorado Park Estates—where space, comfort, and everyday living come together. Offering exceptional value for its size, this lovingly maintained home has been cared for by the same owners since 1988, reflecting decades of pride of ownership. Inside, 5/8” hardwood flooring runs throughout, creating a warm and

    Stacy Flanigan Think Boutiq Real Estate

    3210 Val Verde Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
  • 3137 Lees Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    $1,525,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3137 Lees Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,063/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,448,961

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Kramer Re/Max R. E. Specialists

    3137 Lees Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
    • 3634 Charlemagne Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Est $1,252,948 Not Listed For Sale

      3634 Charlemagne Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3634 Charlemagne Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $737/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,277,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Costanza Genoese Zerbi eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

  • /61

    $949,948

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    5735 E Wardlow Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808

    This stunning South of Conant gem offers unbeatable curb appeal and is packed with upgrades from top to bottom—don’t let it slip away! Features include: bright and cheery living space with laminate wood flooring, remodeled kitchen with newly painted maple cabinets, self-closing extended glide drawers, granite countertops, and new appliances. The spacious en-suite primary bedroom offers a sharp

    Brandon Caldarella First Team Real Estate

    5735 E Wardlow Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808
  • 8381 E Blithedale St, Long Beach, CA 90808

    $800,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    8381 E Blithedale St, Long Beach, CA 90808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,594

    Last Listing Agent Dave Chamberlain Team Chamberlain Realty Exe.

    8381 E Blithedale St, Long Beach, CA 90808
    • 5122 E Keynote St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Est $1,020,239 Not Listed For Sale

      5122 E Keynote St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5122 E Keynote St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $672/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Thorpe Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $1,700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    6829 E Parapet St, Long Beach, CA 90808

    This home was originally a one-story home and has been remodeled into a five-bedroom, four-bathroom, two-story home totaling 2,207 sq ft, with permits. With new landscaping, exterior paint, roof, garage door, finished garage, updated driveway, pavers, concrete work, windows, front door, folding door creating indoor outdoor living, interior paint, recessed lighting, updated plumbing, updated

    Katie Reid Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    6829 E Parapet St, Long Beach, CA 90808
  • 3310 Roxanne Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    $1,300,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3310 Roxanne Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $855/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,561

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Kramer Re/Max R. E. Specialists

    3310 Roxanne Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
    • 3431 Marber Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Est $1,170,368 Not Listed For Sale

      3431 Marber Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3431 Marber Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $754/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Froilan Lopez Del Mar Realty

  • /33

    $885,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    3683 San Anseline Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    Opportunity knocks in the heart of South of Conant—and it’s one you don’t want to miss! Tucked away on a quiet, tree-lined street in one of East Long Beach’s most beloved neighborhoods, 3683 San Anseline Ave offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,478 square feet of living space on a 5,763 square foot lot. This is the kind of home where vision meets value. It's an incredible opportunity for someone

    Rachel Lillard Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    3683 San Anseline Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
  • 5129 E Flagstone St, Long Beach, CA 90808

    $904,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5129 E Flagstone St, Long Beach, CA 90808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $883/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,109

    Last Listing Agent Francoise Pichon Keller Williams Huntington Beach

    5129 E Flagstone St, Long Beach, CA 90808
    • 3461 Chatwin Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Est $1,314,005 Not Listed For Sale

      3461 Chatwin Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3461 Chatwin Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,702/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,369,900
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Becerra Main St Properties

  • /15

    $1,299,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    3484 Shipway Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    Stunner in sought after Newcomb Academy TK-8 school neighborhood called Carson Park. Beautifully remodeled and move-in ready, this exceptional single store home offers the ideal blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Renovated in 2021, the kitchen will take your breath away: premium finishes, a top-of-the-line Wolf range, stunning 60" side-by-side built-in refrigerator/freezer, walk-in

    Stacy Flanigan Think Boutiq Real Estate

    3484 Shipway Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
  • 5893 E Adderley Dr, Long Beach, CA 90808

    $985,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5893 E Adderley Dr, Long Beach, CA 90808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $955/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,919

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sidell Dream Life Real Estate

    5893 E Adderley Dr, Long Beach, CA 90808
    • 5849 E Oxholm St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Est $802,396 Not Listed For Sale

      5849 E Oxholm St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5849 E Oxholm St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $679/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Mills Compass

  • /26

    $1,125,000 Open Mon 1PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    4703 N Bellflower Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90808

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully remodeled home in the desirable Lakewood Park neighborhood of Long Beach offers a refined blend of style, comfort, and everyday living. The bright, open layout showcases updated flooring, a well-appointed kitchen featuring new Frigidaire appliances, and tastefully modernized bathrooms. A newly installed HVAC system enhances efficiency and

    Lana Zimprich HomeWay

    4703 N Bellflower Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90808
  • 4643 Sunfield Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    $860,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4643 Sunfield Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $858/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,688

    Last Listing Agent Mert Malki ARI Financial Inc

    4643 Sunfield Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
    • 3665 Lomina Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Est $1,009,400 Not Listed For Sale

      3665 Lomina Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3665 Lomina Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $830/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Creason Ignite RE Group

  • /46

    $999,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    3465 Halbrite Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    Situated in the Imperial Estates neighborhood of Long Beach on an oversized 8,000 sqft lot made up of two parcels. The open concept main living area features hardwood flooring through the entryway and kitchen, laminate flooring in the living room, recessed lighting throughout, a wood burning fireplace in the living room, and built in shelving and cabinetry along the family room wall and hallway

    Amy Oganyan Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    3465 Halbrite Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
  • 3326 Hackett Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    $1,260,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3326 Hackett Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,923

    Last Listing Agent Peter Califano Califano Realty

    3326 Hackett Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
    • 5615 E Peabody St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Est $917,758 Not Listed For Sale

      5615 E Peabody St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5615 E Peabody St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $902/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nat Ferguson Splash Real Estate

  • /58

    $945,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    5222 E Harco St, Long Beach, CA 90808

    Striking curb appeal welcomes you the moment you arrive at this charming mid-century home on a beautiful tree-lined street in the 90808.The exterior of the property offers an abundance of custom hardscape, highlighted by steel framed gates on each side. Upon entry you are welcomed to a very light and airy layout with rich hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, and views of the open kitchen and

    Brandon Caldarella First Team Real Estate

    5222 E Harco St, Long Beach, CA 90808
  • 3905 Marber Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    $955,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3905 Marber Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,117/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,418

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Salas Home Base Realty Inc

    3905 Marber Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
    • 5637 E Peabody St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Est $1,132,121 Not Listed For Sale

      5637 E Peabody St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5637 E Peabody St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Arvanitis First Team Real Estate

  • /71

    $1,399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    3945 Gondar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    Don't miss this once in a lifetime opportunity to own one of the most thoughtful remodels you will see in the 90808. Upon entry, you will be greeted with the airy and sprawling kitchen with open views throughout the living spaces. This chef's kitchen offers European style cabinetry, overhead flush mount hood, 42 inch integrated Dacor refrigerator and top of the line German stainless steel self

    Brandon Caldarella First Team Real Estate

    3945 Gondar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
  • 8110 E Topia St, Long Beach, CA 90808

    $900,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8110 E Topia St, Long Beach, CA 90808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,309

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young HomeSmart Realty Group

    8110 E Topia St, Long Beach, CA 90808
    • 5923 E Wardlow Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Est $973,177 Not Listed For Sale

      5923 E Wardlow Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5923 E Wardlow Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $771/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Bereczki RE/MAX

  • /34

    $999,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft

    5433 E Brittain St, Long Beach, CA 90808

    Make an offer! Welcome to this beautifully updated home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of the most desirable areas in Long Beach. Thoughtfully designed and move-in ready, the home features light-filled living spaces, hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, newer carpet in the bedrooms, custom closets, ceiling fans and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow to a private backyard, ideal for

    Donna Doria Re/Max R. E. Specialists

    5433 E Brittain St, Long Beach, CA 90808
  • 3824 Clark Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    $740,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3824 Clark Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,154

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Cruz Keller Williams Pacific Estates

    3824 Clark Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
    • /2

      Est $1,126,008 Not Listed For Sale

      3440 Canehill Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3440 Canehill Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $923/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,110,000

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Gordon First Team Real Estate

  • /40

    $999,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    3645 Gondar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    Charming Mid-Century Modern Plaza property nestled in the middle of a beautiful tree lined neighborhood. Original hardwood flooring and wood burning fireplace greet you along with a very open living space, complete with recessed lighting, solar tube and fresh paint. The kitchen is remodeled with quartz counter tops, recessed lighting and stainless appliances, offering a seamless transition to the

    Brandon Caldarella First Team Real Estate

    3645 Gondar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
  • 3430 Clark Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    $1,068,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3430 Clark Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,895

    Last Listing Agent Matt Luke Major League Properties

    3430 Clark Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
    • 3655 Conquista Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Est $965,753 Not Listed For Sale

      3655 Conquista Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3655 Conquista Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $649/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Caldarella First Team Real Estate

  • /18

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    4819 Hersholt Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    This beautifully updated 5 bed, 2 bath home in Long Beach offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, spacious living, and prime location. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed floorplan featuring two generous living areas—ideal for relaxing and entertaining or multi-generational living. The large kitchen with a dedicated dining area provides plenty of space for gatherings, while the

    Esther McQuown First Team Real Estate

    4819 Hersholt Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
  • 3231 Marber Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    $965,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3231 Marber Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $850/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,427

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zabukovec Redfin Corporation

    3231 Marber Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808
    • 6207 E Carita St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Est $938,834 Not Listed For Sale

      6207 E Carita St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6207 E Carita St, Long Beach, CA 90808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Auwerda Keller Williams Coastal Prop.

  • /53

    $2,149,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,631 Sq Ft

    4529 Pepperwood Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

    4529 Pepperwood Ave is a truly exceptional residence set in the highly desirable Lakewood Village, masterfully remodeled to deliver scale, style, and unmatched flexibility. Spanning 3,157 square feet, the main home offers 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, including three private primary suites—an incredibly rare layout ideal for multigenerational living, extended guests, or maximizing comfort and

    Mikaela Nguyen H & M Realty Group

    4529 Pepperwood Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home