17,704

Properties in ZIP Code 11561

Section Image
    • 531 W Bay Dr, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $1,993,154 Not Listed For Sale

      531 W Bay Dr, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      531 W Bay Dr, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $710/SF
      • 240 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,025,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allen Munier N Y Coastal Living

    • 625 Washington Blvd, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $2,561,388 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Washington Blvd, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      625 Washington Blvd, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Tripodi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 619 Oceanfront St Unit B, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Oceanfront St Unit B, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      619 Oceanfront St Unit B, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $557/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

• 622 W Penn St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $934,861 Not Listed For Sale

      622 W Penn St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      622 W Penn St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Salsone Century 21 American Homes

    • 7 November Walk, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $701,082 Not Listed For Sale

      7 November Walk, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      7 November Walk, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $725/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,300
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Gold Paul Gold Real Estate Inc

    • 606 W Walnut St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $949,109 Not Listed For Sale

      606 W Walnut St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      606 W Walnut St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $848,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

    • 609 W Walnut St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $756,938 Not Listed For Sale

      609 W Walnut St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      609 W Walnut St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Chiaramonte Signature Premier Properties

    • 28 November Walk, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $1,073,040 Not Listed For Sale

      28 November Walk, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      28 November Walk, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $813/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie West RE/MAX

    • 609 W Park Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $862,672 Not Listed For Sale

      609 W Park Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      609 W Park Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karla Grasso Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 465 Lindell Blvd, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $943,077 Not Listed For Sale

      465 Lindell Blvd, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      465 Lindell Blvd, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $824,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Doherty Century 21 American Homes

    • 750 W Broadway Unit 3P, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 W Broadway Unit 3P, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      750 W Broadway Unit 3P, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Johnston C21 Verdeschi & Walsh Realty

    • 250 New York Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $1,039,177 Not Listed For Sale

      250 New York Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      250 New York Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ricki Noto Century 21 American Homes

    • 17 July Walk, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $761,318 Not Listed For Sale

      17 July Walk, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      17 July Walk, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $688/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Santillo Signature Premier Properties

    • 714 W Walnut St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $810,749 Not Listed For Sale

      714 W Walnut St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      714 W Walnut St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $562/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $809,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David White Owner Entry.com

    • 764 W Park Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $1,279,538 Not Listed For Sale

      764 W Park Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      764 W Park Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,582/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Rosensweig Tozer Daniel Gale Sotheby's

    • 715 W Chester St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $766,543 Not Listed For Sale

      715 W Chester St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      715 W Chester St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $709/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Valitutto-Gaudiosi C21 Verdeschi & Walsh Realty

    • 45 Bay St, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Est $1,345,231 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Bay St, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      45 Bay St, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 337 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gosia Onufrik Paul Gold Real Estate Inc

    • 44 Oswego Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Est $857,649 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Oswego Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      44 Oswego Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $844/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Sinnona EXP Realty

    • 52 Malone Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Est $1,129,471 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Malone Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      52 Malone Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Elliot BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    • 17 Oswego Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Est $1,797,561 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Oswego Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      17 Oswego Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,796/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elena Watson Paul Gold Real Estate Inc

    • 68 Oswego Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Est $722,815 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Oswego Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      68 Oswego Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $627/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Knox Century 21 American Homes

    • 79 Troy Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Est $1,228,508 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Troy Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      79 Troy Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

    • 58 Troy Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Est $800,582 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Troy Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      58 Troy Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Sondergaard BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    • 73 Rochester Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Est $767,370 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Rochester Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      73 Rochester Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $635/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $704,520
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Polinsky David R Maltz And Co Inc

    • 101 Brookline Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Est $913,949 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Brookline Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      101 Brookline Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,149/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Johnson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    • 95 Brookline Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Est $979,187 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Brookline Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      95 Brookline Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mohamed Elbaroudy Redfin Real Estate

    • 87 Brookline Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Est $969,549 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Brookline Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      87 Brookline Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $682/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Mullaney BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    • 73 Brookline Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Est $1,038,570 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Brookline Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      73 Brookline Ave, East Atlantic Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $977,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Viana Infante Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    • 26 Ohio Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $978,000 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Ohio Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      26 Ohio Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

    • 49 Ohio Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $849,722 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Ohio Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      49 Ohio Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $795/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

• 62 Illinois Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $901,150 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Illinois Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      62 Illinois Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fatima Smith BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    • 37 Kentucky St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $665,332 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Kentucky St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      37 Kentucky St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • $720/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helene Oppedisano Park Avenue Realty LB

    • 10 Illinois Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $2,531,429 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Illinois Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      10 Illinois Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $801/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,050,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Johnson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    • 36 Illinois Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $1,644,359 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Illinois Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      36 Illinois Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $631/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,799,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Marino C21 Verdeschi & Walsh Realty

    • 1083 W Park Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $1,877,677 Not Listed For Sale

      1083 W Park Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1083 W Park Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,940,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

• 73 Minnesota Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $921,296 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Minnesota Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      73 Minnesota Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $863/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Forman Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 97 Minnesota Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $1,498,053 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Minnesota Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      97 Minnesota Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $553/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,335,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Ponte Stonegate Real Estate

    • 70 Michigan St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $944,642 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Michigan St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      70 Michigan St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

    • 96 Michigan St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $1,004,475 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Michigan St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      96 Michigan St, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Calabrese HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    • 76 Maryland Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Est $832,874 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Maryland Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      76 Maryland Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $814/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $816,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Randazzo HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home