11,272

Long Branch, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $899,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    510 Ocean Ave N Unit 28, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Step inside and leave the world behind. This stunning oceanfront 1-bed, 2-bath sanctuary offers a rare ''on the water'' perspective. The moment you enter, the Atlantic greets you so intimately you'll feel as though you've stepped onto a luxury liner. Meticulously updated, the home features a sleek modern kitchen and two full bathrooms offering a crisp, clean aesthetic. The experience extends to a

    Ilze Henry Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    510 Ocean Ave N Unit 28, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /19

    $2,584 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    180 Morris Ave Unit 207, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Welcome to Tide House, just blocks from the beach and across from NJ Transit.Unit 207 is a 2nd-floor corner 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence with private balcony, serene view and oversized windows. The open layout features an oversized kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and in-unit washer/dryer.Building amenities include fitness center, co-working

    Nicole Baldino O'Brien Realty, LLC

    180 Morris Ave Unit 207, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /13

    $800,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    103 Franklin Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Golden C21 Thomson & Co.

    103 Franklin Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /37

      Est $942,454 Not Listed For Sale

      293 Hillside Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      293 Hillside Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lily Lu Elite Realtors Of New Jersey

  • /24

    $2,600,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    392 Ocean Ave Unit 1701, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    NEW CONSTRUCTION. The Atlantic Club Residences is a premier oceanfront condominium community in Long Branch offering 132 luxury residences and over 75,000 sq. ft. of indoor and outdoor amenity space. Homes feature open floor plans with private terraces or balconies, kitchens with porcelain countertops, waterfall islands, custom cabinetry, and integrated Wolf, Sub-Zero, and Cove appliances.

    Teresa Minnick Christies Int'l RE Group

    392 Ocean Ave Unit 1701, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /9

    $22,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    220 Ocean Ave Unit 17, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Summer rental available in Long Branch! Beautifully furnished 2-bedroom, 1st-floor apartment featuring ocean views and an unbeatable location. Available May 17th through September 17th, this home is just a short walk to Pier Village, beaches, shopping, dining, and houses of worship. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience for your perfect summer getaway.

    Dena Erani Meyer Edery Real Estate Agency INC.

    220 Ocean Ave Unit 17, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /15

    $369,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    134 Lippincott Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,987

    Last Listing Agent Richard Shirvanian EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian

    134 Lippincott Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /39

      Est $952,813 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Cooper Ave Unit 203, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      33 Cooper Ave Unit 203, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Danziger C21/ Solid Gold Realty

  • /56

    $9,900,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,775 Sq Ft

    211 Cedar Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    One of a kind barely describes this well designed custom home blocks from the beach, shopping and transportation. Built with the finest materials including steel frame construction, solid wood custom milled doors and cabinets, high ceilings, gourmet kitchen and appliances plus radiant floor heating throughout. This home is meticulously maintained including the pool area and all of the travertine

    Elana Edery Elana Properties LLC

    211 Cedar Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /20

    $9,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    132 Sampson Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    When you feel the salt in the air, the beach can't be far! This comfortable, fully furnished 4BR home in peaceful N. Long Branch is perfect for easy, family-friendly living. With space to accommodate 10 occupants, the home features 2 queen BR's, 1 BR w/ two twin beds, & additional w/ bunk beds, plus a sleep sofa in the den for additional guests. A large driveway makes parking simple. Enjoy summer

    Tracey Schuelzky Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    132 Sampson Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /28

    $335,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    65 Cedar Ave Unit C16, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Johnson Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    65 Cedar Ave Unit C16, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /20

      Est $932,594 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Cooper Ave Unit 105, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      33 Cooper Ave Unit 105, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sutah Ann Robins Beachfront Properties

  • /37

    $539,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    516 Atlantic Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Enjoy spectacular waterviews from this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with hardwood floors, ceiling fans, and a spacious primary bedroom. The 2017 renovated kitchen features cream antique-style cabinets, granite countertops, breakfast bar, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, flowing to the dining area and family room with access to driveway and backyard. Full bath has

    Susan Marcrie RE/MAX Innovation

    516 Atlantic Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /2

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    538 Ocean Blvd Unit 3, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    WINTER RENTAL - 1 bd/1 bath apartment.Fully furnished with all utilities included except electric and cable/internet. Many Updates, shared washer and dryer and gas heat. Tile and wood floors, eat in kitchen, and designated parking.Close to beach, stores, transportation, Monmouth Medical Center, and Monmouth University.

    Abby Scheer G & G Agency Inc

    538 Ocean Blvd Unit 3, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /47

    $1,700,000 Sold Aug 31, 2025

    487 Westwood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,721,000

    Last Listing Agent Alex Saka Avenue Realty NJ

    487 Westwood Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /26

      Est $1,343,056 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Cooper Ave Unit 216, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      33 Cooper Ave Unit 216, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $553/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sutah Ann Robins Beachfront Properties

  • /4

    $580,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $1,380,952 per Acre

    9 Manahassett Park Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    This is your opportunity to build your brand new dream home on this beautiful waterfront lot that comes with State CAFRA approvals, plans and an existing dock

    Christopher Cornette Burke&Manna Real Estate Agency

    9 Manahassett Park Dr, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /17

    $4,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    185 Morris Ave Unit 308, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Commanding attention just two blocks from the beach, 185 Morris Ave in Long Branch redefines modern coastal luxury. This exclusive 36-residence building delivers a boutique lifestyle with resort-level amenities, including three impeccably styled social lounges adorned with William Sonoma furnishings, a state-of-the-art fitness center, and a stunning open-air roof deck complete with grills and a

    Michael Manna Burke&Manna Real Estate Agency

    185 Morris Ave Unit 308, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /35

    $1,150,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15 Morris Ave Unit 301, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $919/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leonard DiPaolo Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Morris Ave Unit 301, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /37

      Est $843,101 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Riddle Ave Unit 11, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      165 Riddle Ave Unit 11, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Raftery NextHome Peninsula Realty Group

  • /48

    $2,750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    350 Ocean Ave Unit 502S, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Dreams really do come true! This fully furnished, move-in-ready 3 bedroom, 4 bath condo offers 1,889 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space with lovely views of the Atlantic Ocean. Every detail has been thoughtfully selected, from the custom furniture, built-ins and high-end finishes throughout. The kitchen is elegant and a joy, featuring Wolf appliances, Sub-Zero refrigerator, XO wine

    MARA BROWNDORF Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    350 Ocean Ave Unit 502S, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /20

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    313 Yorke Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Winter Rental Only-Fully furnished doll house in Close distance to Monmouth University.Master bedroom with master bath and loads of closets. Monmouth University students welcome.

    Abby Scheer G & G Agency Inc

    313 Yorke Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /41

    $925,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    211 Rockwell Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,666

    Last Listing Agent Chris Katz/Remax Long Branch Douglas Elliman of NJ LLC

    211 Rockwell Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /65

      Est $846,056 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Riddle Ave Unit 8, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      165 Riddle Ave Unit 8, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $749,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    28 Morrell St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Fall in love with this exquisite Victorian, where timeless character meets modern comfort. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home showcases high ceilings, hardwood floors, and stunning original details, including magnificent stained glass windows and doors throughout.The covered front porch welcomes you into a gracious foyer that opens to a living room with stained glass bay windows and a gas fireplace,

    Elizabeth Lubin Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    28 Morrell St, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /69

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    258 Morris Ave Unit 314 A, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    The Willow at Long Branch, featuring 87 modern one- and two-bedroom residences across two boutique buildings -258 Morris Avenue and 272 Willow Avenue. Each home is thoughtfully designed with premium finishes, including LG stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, shaker-style cabinetry, luxury vinyl plank flooring, gas cooking, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Residents enjoy a boutique

    Mirtha Solorzano Christies Int'l RE Group

    258 Morris Ave Unit 314 A, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /29

    $649,895 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    448 Ocean Ave N Unit 20A, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,284

    Last Listing Agent Michael Milano Diane Turton, Realtors-Rumson

    448 Ocean Ave N Unit 20A, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /67

      Est $1,716,038 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Grant St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      29 Grant St, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Nessim RE/MAX

  • /29

    $4,699,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft

    19 Clarence Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Introducing the pinnacle of luxury living! Designed by renowned interior designer Susan Strauss, this breathtaking brand-new construction home boasts spacious bedrooms, elegant bathrooms, and an oversized finished basement . Unwind in style alongside the stunning pool and fully equipped cabana. The home also features a fully finished basement offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a huge play

    Dena Erani Meyer Edery Real Estate Agency INC.

    19 Clarence Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /10

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    304 Cummings Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Great winter rental! Available September 2026. This 4 Bedroom, 2 bath home is well maintained. Located in the heart of Long Branch, minutes from Monmouth University, shopping and transportation.

    Barbara Bahary G & G Agency Inc

    304 Cummings Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /56

    $600,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    150 Sampson Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,615

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Rotolo RE/MAX Revolution

    150 Sampson Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /39

      Est $888,992 Not Listed For Sale

      569 Patten Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      569 Patten Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $776,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gruosso Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

  • /19

    $649,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    136 Sampson Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Just Listed - Under 2 Blocks to Beach - If you do not want to break the bank but want to be close to the beach - this is the one for you! This one family home offers a two car garage plus an abundance of additional parking. Large lot at 50 x 140. This two story home offers open layout with living and dining room combo. The kitchen offers white cabinetry, all stainless appliances and a sub-zero

    Carla Von Byrden CENTURY 21 VIEWPOINT REALTY

    136 Sampson Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /2

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    301 Norgrove Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Winter Rental Only! One of a kind fully furnished winter rental available from September 2025- May 2026. This beautiful 5 bedroom home includes two kitchens, 3.5 bathrooms, and a huge walk in closet and en-suite bathroom in the primary bedroom. Great location which is walking distance to Monmouth University and houses of worship and close proximity to the beach.

    Juliette Gheriani Beba Realty, LLC

    301 Norgrove Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /27

    $850,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    22 Cooper Ave Unit 113, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,379

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Ivins O'Brien Realty, LLC

    22 Cooper Ave Unit 113, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /40

      Est $907,343 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Eastbourne Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9 Eastbourne Ave, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Giordano RE/MAX

  • /28

    $799,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    448 Ocean Ave Unit 3A, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    Gorgeous oceanfront condominium at The Beach House in Long Branch with water views and direct beach access. Located in a prime position just one unit from the oceanfront, this two-level residence offers a highly desirable location. The upper level features a primary bedroom suite with walk-in closet and renovated full bath. The main level includes a renovated kitchen with stainless steel

    David Wood Weichert Realtors-Morristown

    448 Ocean Ave Unit 3A, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /12

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    364 Westwood Ave Unit 29, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    MOVE IN READY BRIGHT AND SUNNY 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH ANNUAL APARTMENT RENTAL IN LONG BRANCH! Apartment is unfurnished and a lower level unit in Westwood Village. It's located minutes from NJ Transit, Monmouth Medical, Monmouth University, Garden State Parkway and the beach! Unit includes updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new bathroom vanity, hardwood floors, blinds on every window,

    Kathleen McDonough Christie's Int'l RE Group

    364 Westwood Ave Unit 29, Long Branch, NJ 07740
  • /12

    $2,700,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    350 Ocean Ave Unit 501, Long Branch, NJ 07740

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,513/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,580,463

    Last Listing Agent Deborah James Serhant New Jersey LLC

    350 Ocean Ave Unit 501, Long Branch, NJ 07740
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Cooper Ave Unit 112, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      22 Cooper Ave Unit 112, Long Branch, NJ 07740

      Last Sold Summary

      • $461/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Nessim RE/MAX

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home