21

Recently Sold Long Grove, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $616,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    18101 271st St, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,277

    Last Listing Agent Jeramy Jennings Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS DeWitt

    18101 271st St, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /3

    $87,900

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    00 170th Ave, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $87,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 542 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Bousselot Associated Real Estate Counselors DeWitt

    00 170th Ave, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /35

    $353,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    205 W Oak St, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,985

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Robinson Epique Realty

    205 W Oak St, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /53

    $298,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    222 N 1st St, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,502

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Contreras Exchange Brokers

    222 N 1st St, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /48

    $1,800,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    30855 210th Ave Unit 2178, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • Land
    • 323.65 Acres
    • $5,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Yocum Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    30855 210th Ave Unit 2178, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /43

    $322,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    309 E Brownlie Ln, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,219

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Daedlow Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    309 E Brownlie Ln, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /41

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    118 S 1st St, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,670

    Last Listing Agent Robert Strupp Home Marketor, Inc.

    118 S 1st St, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /34

    $303,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    319 N 1st St, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,805

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Nylin Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    319 N 1st St, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /2

    $527,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    412 S Diamond Dr, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,047

    Last Listing Agent Troy Stierwalt Realty One Group Impact

    412 S Diamond Dr, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    208 S Rose Hill Dr, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,064

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Burrow NextHome QC Realty

    208 S Rose Hill Dr, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /9

    $99,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    27111 181st Ave Unit 1219, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $139,437 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 881 Days On Market

27111 181st Ave Unit 1219, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    27087 181st Ave, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Thiel QC Reserve - Real Broker, LLC

    27087 181st Ave, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /38

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    231 N 1st St, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,824

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Harris HomeSmart Residential and Commercial Realty

    231 N 1st St, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /2

    $89,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    27115 181st Ave, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $125,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

27115 181st Ave, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /33

    $369,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    102 E Grove Rd, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,584

    Last Listing Agent Karlee Riedesel Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    102 E Grove Rd, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /12

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    27007 182nd Avenue Ct, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $98,592 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1,275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Rediger Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    27007 182nd Avenue Ct, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    27076 181st Ave, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

27076 181st Ave, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /6

    $89,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    27119 181st Ave, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $125,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 135 Days On Market

27119 181st Ave, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /39

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    15024 270th St, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,940

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kruse Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    15024 270th St, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /41

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    605 W Main St, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,075

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Borota Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS DeWitt

    605 W Main St, Long Grove, IA 52756
  • /41

    $439,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    108 Howard Ln, Long Grove, IA 52756

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,673

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Tahere Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    108 Howard Ln, Long Grove, IA 52756
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home