710

Recently Sold Long Island City, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 25-25 31st Ave Unit 2B, Astoria, NY 11106

    $910,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    25-25 31st Ave Unit 2B, Astoria, NY 11106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,538,247

    Last Listing Agent Dillon DePinto Amorelli Realty LLC

    25-25 31st Ave Unit 2B, Astoria, NY 11106
  • 20-11 35th St, Astoria, NY 11105

    $1,200,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    20-11 35th St, Astoria, NY 11105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $974/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,244

    Last Listing Agent Paul Milonakis Halvatzis Realty Inc

    20-11 35th St, Astoria, NY 11105
  • 31-16 21st St Unit PH1B, Long Island City, NY 11106

    $1,250,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    31-16 21st St Unit PH1B, Long Island City, NY 11106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,381/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Li Li B Square Realty

    31-16 21st St Unit PH1B, Long Island City, NY 11106
  • 4-74 48th Ave Unit 23 L, Long Island City, NY 11109

    $730,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4-74 48th Ave Unit 23 L, Long Island City, NY 11109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dusseau Compass

    4-74 48th Ave Unit 23 L, Long Island City, NY 11109
  • 20-08 Steinway St Unit 301, Astoria, NY 11105

    $999,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    20-08 Steinway St Unit 301, Astoria, NY 11105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,057/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aleksey Gavrilov Corcoran Group

    20-08 Steinway St Unit 301, Astoria, NY 11105
  • 41-04 27th St Unit 5A, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $861,300 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    41-04 27th St Unit 5A, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,350/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,883

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Zhu B Square Realty

    41-04 27th St Unit 5A, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 11-52 44th Dr Unit 2-D, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $731,149 Sold May 14, 2025

    11-52 44th Dr Unit 2-D, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,543/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bethoney Nest Seekers LLC

    11-52 44th Dr Unit 2-D, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 2-40 51st Ave Unit 2F, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $827,000 Sold Jan 10, 2026

    2-40 51st Ave Unit 2F, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,006

    Last Listing Agent Chingching Yeung Modern Spaces

    2-40 51st Ave Unit 2F, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 25-25 Newtown Ave Unit 4D, Astoria, NY 11102

    $625,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    25-25 Newtown Ave Unit 4D, Astoria, NY 11102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,136/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,572

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fava Becker Realty Services Inc

    25-25 Newtown Ave Unit 4D, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 3 Court Square Unit 6011, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $2,800,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3 Court Square Unit 6011, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $2,112/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,756,490

    Last Listing Agent Helen Lee Modern Spaces

    3 Court Square Unit 6011, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • 50-22 40th St Unit 2F, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $350,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    50-22 40th St Unit 2F, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Lookfong Capri Jet Realty Corp

    50-22 40th St Unit 2F, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 26-33 28th St Unit 3B, Long Island City, NY 11102

    $817,300 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    26-33 28th St Unit 3B, Long Island City, NY 11102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,027/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasper Champagne EXP Realty NYC

    26-33 28th St Unit 3B, Long Island City, NY 11102
  • 21-55 34th Ave Unit 3C, Astoria, NY 11106

    $625,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    21-55 34th Ave Unit 3C, Astoria, NY 11106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Imran Khan Realty Executives Today

    21-55 34th Ave Unit 3C, Astoria, NY 11106
  • 13-11 Jackson Ave Unit 2B, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $970,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13-11 Jackson Ave Unit 2B, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,044/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Serene Powers Serene Powers Real Estate LLC

    13-11 Jackson Ave Unit 2B, Long Island City, NY 11101
  • Unlisted Address

    $1,310,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,479/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bethoney Nest Seekers LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 21-77 33rd St Unit 2-A, Astoria, NY 11105

    $330,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    21-77 33rd St Unit 2-A, Astoria, NY 11105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennylee Marcelin Beekman Street Realty LLC

    21-77 33rd St Unit 2-A, Astoria, NY 11105
  • 4-74 48th Ave Unit 35-L, Long Island City, NY 11109

    $800,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4-74 48th Ave Unit 35-L, Long Island City, NY 11109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Torres Modern Spaces

    4-74 48th Ave Unit 35-L, Long Island City, NY 11109
  • 45-08 40th St Unit F32, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $399,999 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    45-08 40th St Unit F32, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Bueso Roman Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    45-08 40th St Unit F32, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 22-43 Jackson Ave Unit 8-D, New York City, NY 11101

    $999,998 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    22-43 Jackson Ave Unit 8-D, New York City, NY 11101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,672/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,417

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lee Modern Spaces

    22-43 Jackson Ave Unit 8-D, New York City, NY 11101
  • 18-29 25th Rd, Astoria, NY 11102

    $950,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    18-29 25th Rd, Astoria, NY 11102

    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hartanto Boen EXP Realty

    18-29 25th Rd, Astoria, NY 11102
  • 30-22 44th St, Long Island City, NY 11103

    $1,320,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    30-22 44th St, Long Island City, NY 11103

    • 18 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pharo Inwang Corcoran Group

    30-22 44th St, Long Island City, NY 11103
  • 4811 30th Ave, Astoria, NY 11103

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    4811 30th Ave, Astoria, NY 11103

    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,973

    Last Listing Agent Rocco Pasquariello NY Space Finders Inc

    4811 30th Ave, Astoria, NY 11103
  • 1916 23rd Rd, Astoria, NY 11105

    $1,380,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1916 23rd Rd, Astoria, NY 11105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,546

    Last Listing Agent Constantinos Contoudis LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    1916 23rd Rd, Astoria, NY 11105
  • 25-74 34th St Unit 4A, New York City, NY 11103

    $660,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    25-74 34th St Unit 4A, New York City, NY 11103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,053/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,389

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Colasuonno Compass Greater NY LLC

    25-74 34th St Unit 4A, New York City, NY 11103
  • 4718 39th Place, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $810,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4718 39th Place, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,051

    Last Listing Agent Martina Scheben Coldwell Banker American Homes

    4718 39th Place, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 2840 48th St, Astoria, NY 11103

    $995,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2840 48th St, Astoria, NY 11103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,750

    Last Listing Agent Arben Gerdovci AG Core Realty Corp

    2840 48th St, Astoria, NY 11103
  • 31-16 21st St Unit 5D, Long Island City, NY 11106

    $675,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    31-16 21st St Unit 5D, Long Island City, NY 11106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,239/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Li Li B Square Realty

    31-16 21st St Unit 5D, Long Island City, NY 11106
  • 39-50 45th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $1,475,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    39-50 45th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,549/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy FitzGerald Welcome Home R E Sunnyside

    39-50 45th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 3 Court Square Unit 1806, Long Island City, NY 11101

    $730,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3 Court Square Unit 1806, Long Island City, NY 11101

    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,738/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,863

    Last Listing Agent Danny Li Modern Spaces

    3 Court Square Unit 1806, Long Island City, NY 11101

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home