23,077

Recently Sold Long Island, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 161 W Walnut St, Long Beach, NY 11561

    $1,243,750

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    161 W Walnut St, Long Beach, NY 11561

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,210,987

    Last Listing Agent Glen Fox Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    161 W Walnut St, Long Beach, NY 11561
  • 12 State Place, Huntington, NY 11743

    $828,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    12 State Place, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,998

    Last Listing Agent Brian Meichsner Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    12 State Place, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 214 Springmeadow Dr Unit K, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    214 Springmeadow Dr Unit K, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Monforte Bon Anno Realty ERA Powered

    214 Springmeadow Dr Unit K, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 82 Woods Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576

    $2,000,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    82 Woods Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,015,739

    Last Listing Agent Robin Kapner Automatic Real Estate Assoc

    82 Woods Dr, Roslyn, NY 11576
  • 91 Strathmore Village Dr, South Setauket, NY 11720

    $765,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    91 Strathmore Village Dr, South Setauket, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,521

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Vitta Real Broker NY LLC

    91 Strathmore Village Dr, South Setauket, NY 11720
  • 29 Jayson Ave, Great Neck, NY 11021

    $1,310,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    29 Jayson Ave, Great Neck, NY 11021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,567

    Last Listing Agent Wenjing Feng Proagent Realty Gold Coast LLC

    29 Jayson Ave, Great Neck, NY 11021
  • 32 Ravenwood Dr, Kings Park, NY 11754

    $655,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    32 Ravenwood Dr, Kings Park, NY 11754

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,380

    Last Listing Agent Karen Humphreys Signature Premier Properties

    32 Ravenwood Dr, Kings Park, NY 11754
  • 10 Covert St, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,355,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    10 Covert St, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,518,144

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rosenberg Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    10 Covert St, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 10 Marc Dr, Ridge, NY 11961

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10 Marc Dr, Ridge, NY 11961

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,934

    Last Listing Agent Philip Lanino Signature Premier Properties

    10 Marc Dr, Ridge, NY 11961
  • 23 Delta Rd, Massapequa, NY 11758

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    23 Delta Rd, Massapequa, NY 11758

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,960

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lumer Keller Williams Realty Elite

    23 Delta Rd, Massapequa, NY 11758
  • 7 Harbor N, Amityville, NY 11701

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7 Harbor N, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,174

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Memisha Realty Advisors Inc

    7 Harbor N, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 1 Leonard Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1 Leonard Ln, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,137

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gerbino Aliano Real Estate

    1 Leonard Ln, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 39 Browning Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    39 Browning Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,300

    Last Listing Agent Evan Marrow Coldwell Banker American Homes

    39 Browning Dr, Greenlawn, NY 11740
  • 37 Harbor Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $1,555,555

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    37 Harbor Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,259/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,597,423

    Last Listing Agent Enzo Morabito Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    37 Harbor Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 36 Atlantic Ave, Blue Point, NY 11715

    $990,600

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    36 Atlantic Ave, Blue Point, NY 11715

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,811

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Roe Signature Premier Properties

    36 Atlantic Ave, Blue Point, NY 11715
  • 185 Atlantic Ave Unit C14, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    185 Atlantic Ave Unit C14, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony LaBella EXP Realty

    185 Atlantic Ave Unit C14, Lynbrook, NY 11563
  • 85 Eagle Ln, Hauppauge, NY 11788

    $815,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    85 Eagle Ln, Hauppauge, NY 11788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,749

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brucaleri Signature Premier Properties

    85 Eagle Ln, Hauppauge, NY 11788
  • 31 Shoal Dr, West Islip, NY 11795

    $2,720,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    31 Shoal Dr, West Islip, NY 11795

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,822,438

    Last Listing Agent Elena Rivas Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    31 Shoal Dr, West Islip, NY 11795
  • 281 Richmond Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    281 Richmond Ave, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,581

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lagnese X Marks The Spot Home Svcs Inc

    281 Richmond Ave, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 1572 Middle Rd, Calverton, NY 11933

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1572 Middle Rd, Calverton, NY 11933

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,070

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Goykin Coldwell Banker American Homes

    1572 Middle Rd, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 2 Centershore Rd S, Centerport, NY 11721

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2 Centershore Rd S, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,043

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Rodgers The Agency Northshore NY

    2 Centershore Rd S, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 11 Happy Acres Dr, Shirley, NY 11967

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11 Happy Acres Dr, Shirley, NY 11967

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,833

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Boscia Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    11 Happy Acres Dr, Shirley, NY 11967
  • 2550 Natta Blvd, Bellmore, NY 11710

    $960,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    2550 Natta Blvd, Bellmore, NY 11710

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,008

    Last Listing Agent Seth Levy Signature Premier Properties

    2550 Natta Blvd, Bellmore, NY 11710
  • 5 North St, Coram, NY 11727

    $762,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5 North St, Coram, NY 11727

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,752

    Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

    5 North St, Coram, NY 11727
  • 1 Washington Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1 Washington Ave, Centereach, NY 11720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erick Grier Keller Williams Points North

    1 Washington Ave, Centereach, NY 11720
  • 22A Leahy Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $690,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    22A Leahy Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,939

    Last Listing Agent David Jaramillo Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    22A Leahy Ave, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 1184 Lakeland Ave, Bohemia, NY 11716

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1184 Lakeland Ave, Bohemia, NY 11716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,989

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Schuman Blue Island Homes NY LLC

    1184 Lakeland Ave, Bohemia, NY 11716
  • 181 Oak St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    181 Oak St, West Hempstead, NY 11552

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,801

    Last Listing Agent Karen Simons Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    181 Oak St, West Hempstead, NY 11552
  • 66 Central Park Rd, Plainview, NY 11803

    $980,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    66 Central Park Rd, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,866

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tanacredi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    66 Central Park Rd, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 1005 Bluffs Dr N, Calverton, NY 11933

    $699,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1005 Bluffs Dr N, Calverton, NY 11933

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $555/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,587

    Last Listing Agent Trish English Signature Premier Properties

    1005 Bluffs Dr N, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 213 Marina Pointe Dr Unit 213, E. Rockaway, NY 11518

    $549,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    213 Marina Pointe Dr Unit 213, E. Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Doneson Premier Prop At Meadowbrook Pt

    213 Marina Pointe Dr Unit 213, E. Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 2602 Seminole Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2602 Seminole Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,145

    Last Listing Agent Georgene Zagarino 360 Realty Group

    2602 Seminole Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 33 Rosemont Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    33 Rosemont Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,194

    Last Listing Agent William Rugen Rugen Realty Corp

    33 Rosemont Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
  • 24 Old Estate Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    $2,420,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    24 Old Estate Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,015/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,487,310

    Last Listing Agent Dana Forbes Compass Greater NY LLC

    24 Old Estate Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030
  • 529 7th Ave, New Hyde Park, NY 11040

    $740,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    529 7th Ave, New Hyde Park, NY 11040

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,229

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Chu Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    529 7th Ave, New Hyde Park, NY 11040
  • 56 W 6th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $531,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    56 W 6th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,901

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Karp Coldwell Banker American Homes

    56 W 6th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 948 Center Dr, Franklin Square, NY 11010

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    948 Center Dr, Franklin Square, NY 11010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,935

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bieler EXIT Realty Premier

    948 Center Dr, Franklin Square, NY 11010
  • 7 Penny Dr, Huntington Station, NY 11746

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7 Penny Dr, Huntington Station, NY 11746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,403

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Gonzalez RELI

    7 Penny Dr, Huntington Station, NY 11746
  • 30 Sutton St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    30 Sutton St, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,237

    Last Listing Agent Gilberto Flores Real Broker NY LLC

    30 Sutton St, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 7 Wooded Oak Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937

    $1,675,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7 Wooded Oak Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $1,081/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,962,807

    Last Listing Agent Jared Schiavoni Brown Harris Stevens Hamptons

    7 Wooded Oak Ln, East Hampton, NY 11937

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home