23,077

Recently Sold Long Island, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 1050 Mahopac Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1050 Mahopac Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,318

    Last Listing Agent Zain Ali Exit Realty Limitless

    1050 Mahopac Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552
  • 60 Liberty Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703

    $675,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    60 Liberty Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,304

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kernaghan Realty Direct NY INC

    60 Liberty Ave, North Babylon, NY 11703
  • 1336 Stony Brook Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1336 Stony Brook Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,032

    Last Listing Agent Heung Cheung E Realty International Corp

    1336 Stony Brook Rd, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 8 Ariel Dr, Middle Island, NY 11953

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    8 Ariel Dr, Middle Island, NY 11953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,186

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ferraro Century 21 Anchor Real Estate

    8 Ariel Dr, Middle Island, NY 11953
  • 1628 Oswego St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $785,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1628 Oswego St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,596

    Last Listing Agent John Vissichelli Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1628 Oswego St, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 260 Clay Pitts Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    $1,925,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    260 Clay Pitts Rd, East Northport, NY 11731

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,629,247

    Last Listing Agent William Tarantola Howard Hanna Coach

    260 Clay Pitts Rd, East Northport, NY 11731
  • 31 Marys Ln, Centerport, NY 11721

    $1,185,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    31 Marys Ln, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,504,687

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sadis Serhant LLC

    31 Marys Ln, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 1 Saratoga St, Lido Beach, NY 11561

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1 Saratoga St, Lido Beach, NY 11561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,969

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kott Blackstone Realty

    1 Saratoga St, Lido Beach, NY 11561
  • 6000 Royal Ct Unit 6207, North Hills, NY 11040

    $2,600,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6000 Royal Ct Unit 6207, North Hills, NY 11040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,162/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Bayer Compass Greater NY LLC

    6000 Royal Ct Unit 6207, North Hills, NY 11040
  • 100 Clinton Ave Unit 4K, Mineola, NY 11501

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    100 Clinton Ave Unit 4K, Mineola, NY 11501

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Hill-Cabera Century 21 AA Realty

    100 Clinton Ave Unit 4K, Mineola, NY 11501
  • 3 Stark Dr, Center Moriches, NY 11934

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3 Stark Dr, Center Moriches, NY 11934

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,249,216

    Last Listing Agent Lori Repalone OverSouth LLC

    3 Stark Dr, Center Moriches, NY 11934
  • 138 Brown Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $696,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    138 Brown Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,279

    Last Listing Agent Mehran Shahravan Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    138 Brown Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 16 8th St, Carle Place, NY 11514

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    16 8th St, Carle Place, NY 11514

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,532

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Lagarde Howard Hanna Coach

    16 8th St, Carle Place, NY 11514
  • 28 Pameeches Path, East Moriches, NY 11940

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    28 Pameeches Path, East Moriches, NY 11940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,039

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Citarelli First Hampton Int'l Realty LLC

    28 Pameeches Path, East Moriches, NY 11940
  • 214 Maeder Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    $770,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    214 Maeder Ave, Merrick, NY 11566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,254

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pooley Signature Premier Properties

    214 Maeder Ave, Merrick, NY 11566
  • 23 Fort Pond Rd, Montauk, NY 11954

    $850,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    23 Fort Pond Rd, Montauk, NY 11954

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Wolff Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    23 Fort Pond Rd, Montauk, NY 11954
  • 15 Todd Ct, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    15 Todd Ct, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,637

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ranghelli Realty Connect USA LI Inc

    15 Todd Ct, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 291 Starling Ct, Manhasset, NY 11030

    $2,000,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    291 Starling Ct, Manhasset, NY 11030

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $871/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,846,000

    Last Listing Agent Ran Cho Integrity Core Realty

    291 Starling Ct, Manhasset, NY 11030
  • 20 Annandale Rd, ComMacK, NY 11725

    $1,650,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    20 Annandale Rd, ComMacK, NY 11725

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,617,316

    Last Listing Agent Madeleine Camay Compass Greater NY LLC

    20 Annandale Rd, ComMacK, NY 11725
  • 178 High Farms Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545

    $3,250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    178 High Farms Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $722/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,929,502

    Last Listing Agent Maria Babaev Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    178 High Farms Rd, Glen Head, NY 11545
  • 182 Connetquot Dr, Oakdale, NY 11769

    $797,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    182 Connetquot Dr, Oakdale, NY 11769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,739

    Last Listing Agent Michele DeLuca Leesa Byrnes Realty Inc

    182 Connetquot Dr, Oakdale, NY 11769
  • 900 N View Dr, Orient, NY 11957

    $3,150,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    900 N View Dr, Orient, NY 11957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,481/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,096,667

    Last Listing Agent Eric Elkin Compass Greater NY LLC

    900 N View Dr, Orient, NY 11957
  • 152 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    $830,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    152 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,397

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Rodriguez-Fidalgo Altered Perspective Realty LLC

    152 Bixley Heath, Lynbrook, NY 11563
  • 7 Cedar Ave, Setauket, NY 11733

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7 Cedar Ave, Setauket, NY 11733

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,086

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ambrozy Howard Hanna Coach

    7 Cedar Ave, Setauket, NY 11733
  • 10 Frankel Rd, Massapequa, NY 11758

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10 Frankel Rd, Massapequa, NY 11758

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,842

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Grimm Signature Premier Properties

    10 Frankel Rd, Massapequa, NY 11758
  • 3728 E End, Seaford, NY 11783

    $799,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3728 E End, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,000

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Masaitis Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3728 E End, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 189 Beaver Dr, Mastic Beach, NY 11951

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    189 Beaver Dr, Mastic Beach, NY 11951

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,311

    Last Listing Agent Gina Walter Century 21 Cor Ace Realty Inc

    189 Beaver Dr, Mastic Beach, NY 11951
  • 1130 Broadway Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $935,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1130 Broadway Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,731

    Last Listing Agent Larry McKenna Signature Premier Properties

    1130 Broadway Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 16 Warren Dr, Syosset, NY 11791

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    16 Warren Dr, Syosset, NY 11791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,970

    Last Listing Agent Tamanna Jaggi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    16 Warren Dr, Syosset, NY 11791
  • 84 Walnut St, Lake Grove, NY 11755

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    84 Walnut St, Lake Grove, NY 11755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,755

    Last Listing Agent Marie Breslin O Kane Realty

    84 Walnut St, Lake Grove, NY 11755
  • 25 Pleasant Ave, Plainview, NY 11803

    $905,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    25 Pleasant Ave, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,897

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pick Compass Greater NY LLC

    25 Pleasant Ave, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 112 Rutland Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    112 Rutland Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,276

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Prato Kin Realty Of New York LLC

    112 Rutland Rd, Hempstead, NY 11550
  • 189 Blackheath Rd, Lido Beach, NY 11561

    $1,258,750

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    189 Blackheath Rd, Lido Beach, NY 11561

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori Estrin Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    189 Blackheath Rd, Lido Beach, NY 11561
  • 1130 Lakeshore Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $840,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1130 Lakeshore Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,947

    Last Listing Agent Mirjana Rubin Oversouth LLC

    1130 Lakeshore Dr, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 43 Jayson Ave, Great Neck, NY 11021

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    43 Jayson Ave, Great Neck, NY 11021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $900/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,511

    Last Listing Agent Jian Xie E Realty International Corp

    43 Jayson Ave, Great Neck, NY 11021
  • 3 Wood Ct, Bayville, NY 11709

    $1,430,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3 Wood Ct, Bayville, NY 11709

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,479,198

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Koniecko Signature Premier Properties

    3 Wood Ct, Bayville, NY 11709
  • 50 Depot Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $2,300,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    50 Depot Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $863/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Doneson Premier Prop At Meadowbrook Pt

    50 Depot Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 133 Jericho Turnpike, Old Westbury, NY 11568

    $2,650,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    133 Jericho Turnpike, Old Westbury, NY 11568

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,545,591

    Last Listing Agent Mara Navaretta Homes By Mara

    133 Jericho Turnpike, Old Westbury, NY 11568
  • 17 Lexington Rd, Shirley, NY 11967

    $412,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    17 Lexington Rd, Shirley, NY 11967

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,922

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Iarrobino Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    17 Lexington Rd, Shirley, NY 11967
  • 142 N 27th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    142 N 27th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,921

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kalayathin Premier Real Estate & Mgmt Co

    142 N 27th St, Wyandanch, NY 11798

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home