11,627

Homes in ZIP Code 34228

Section Image
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4500 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 202, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,299

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Austin PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    4500 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 202, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /28

      Est $3,432,074 Not Listed For Sale

      435 L Ambiance Dr Unit K905, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      435 L Ambiance Dr Unit K905, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,330/SF
      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,750,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Myer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /15

    $235,000

    2600 Harbourside Dr Unit O-04, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Great city skyline views and easy access! This 45 x 20 foot slip at Longboat Key Club Moorings is located on the South side of O-dock. Club membership is not required. Direct access to Sarasota Bay and the ICW. The deep water marina is as much a luxury resort as any other neighborhood on the island, thanks to individual slip ownership, a Mediterranean style marina village that includes

    Jennifer Wilson LBRE LLC

    2600 Harbourside Dr Unit O-04, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /64

    $2,201,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    575 Sanctuary Dr Unit A304, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,233/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,124,715

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Anderson COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    575 Sanctuary Dr Unit A304, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /88

      Est $2,914,220 Not Listed For Sale

      435 L Ambiance Dr Unit K705, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      435 L Ambiance Dr Unit K705, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,028/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,033
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Cunningham REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

  • /98

    $4,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,976 Sq Ft

    548 Hornblower Ln, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    This exquisite home is sure to exceed expectations! This exceptional 4 bed/5 bath canal-front estate is located in coveted Country Club Shores, where chic architecture, thoughtful craftsmanship, and effortless coastal luxury converge. Designed by DSDG architects to maximize the contemporary sightlines and southern exposure, this Voight built custom residence offers a spectacular open floor plan

    Kathy Callahan MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    548 Hornblower Ln, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $590,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2301 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 34, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,048

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Rokicki MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    2301 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 34, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /45

      Est $3,542,967 Not Listed For Sale

      435 L Ambiance Dr Unit J603, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      435 L Ambiance Dr Unit J603, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,365/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,850,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roger Pettingell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /14

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft

    2089 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit G1108, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Welcome to G1-108, a recently remodeled and fully-furnished residence in Seaplace! Overlooking the pristine sands and sunsets of the Gulf, this first-floor 2 bedroom/2 bathroom residence offers unparalleled access to the beach and resort-style amenities. In early 2025, this residence was extensively remodeled, including impact-resistant hurricane door, new bathrooms and a new kitchen with

    David DeNardo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2089 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit G1108, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    780 Tarawitt Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,762

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Kramedas-Ghanayem THE AGENCY SARASOTA

    780 Tarawitt Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /2

      Est $8,073,647 Not Listed For Sale

      415 L Ambiance Dr Unit PHA, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      415 L Ambiance Dr Unit PHA, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $2,049/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,595,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Pettingell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /48

    $599,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    4234 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit J1, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    GO and SHOW! Renovated - Waterfront - Pet-Friendly - Discover relaxed coastal living in this beautifully renovated two-bedroom, two-bath bayfront condominium positioned to capture stunning sunrise views over the water. With an open floor plan and expansive bay views from the great room, this residence blends comfort, style and the best of waterfront living. The updated interior features porcelain

    Mike Seamon PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    4234 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit J1, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2800 Harbourside Dr Unit E-15, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,366

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson LBRE LLC

    2800 Harbourside Dr Unit E-15, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /98

      Est $2,957,711 Not Listed For Sale

      415 L Ambiance Dr Unit B902, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      415 L Ambiance Dr Unit B902, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,394/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,325,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Vac RE/MAX

  • /93

    $850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    750 Bayport Way Unit 750, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Experience contemporary coastal living in this fully renovated, turnkey-furnished unit ideally located in the heart of Longboat Key! Nestled between 1,200 feet of private, powder-soft beach on the Gulf and a serene fishing pier on Sarasota Bay, this residence offers the perfect blend of island tranquility and luxury!Step inside to discover a meticulously cared for interior space updated with

    Jennifer Albright HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.

    750 Bayport Way Unit 750, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    711 Russell St, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,779

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Fischer PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    711 Russell St, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /2

      Est $5,495,130 Not Listed For Sale

      415 L Ambiance Dr Unit F608, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      415 L Ambiance Dr Unit F608, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $2,019/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Zeigler Michael Saunders

  • /12

    $259,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft

    701 Saint Judes Dr S Unit 3, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    DIRECT WATERFRONT OPPORTUNITY IN LONGBOAT KEY! Here's your rare chance to own a waterfront property with direct access to the Intercoastal Waterway! Perfectly located for vacation rentals, this canal-front 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom end unit offers incredible potential for income, especially with high demand bookings from January to April. This property boasts 21 feet of water frontage and a newly

    Filitsa Sterner NIZZ REALTY INC

    701 Saint Judes Dr S Unit 3, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $101,011 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    68 Twin Shores Blvd, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Claire FATHOM REALTY FL LLC

    68 Twin Shores Blvd, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /73

      Est $3,159,679 Not Listed For Sale

      415 L Ambiance Dr Unit C504, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      415 L Ambiance Dr Unit C504, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,216/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,430,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Rooks Morris Michael Saunders

  • /41

    $2,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    775 Longboat Club Rd Unit 808, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Behind the gates of the Longboat Key Club, this exceptional residence at The Beaches captures sweeping, unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and its pristine shoreline, where vivid sunsets paint the horizon each evening. Perched on the eighth floor, this coveted Star floor plan is ideally positioned as a spacious end residence, offering 2,122 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

    Lenore Treiman MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    775 Longboat Club Rd Unit 808, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    636 Tarawitt Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,371

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Beth Mayer JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES

    636 Tarawitt Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /81

      Est $2,992,983 Not Listed For Sale

      415 L Ambiance Dr Unit C503, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      415 L Ambiance Dr Unit C503, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,134/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Anderson COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /29

    $1,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    100 Sands Point Rd Unit 323, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Sands Point, a sought-after beachfront community within the gates of the Longboat Key Club, set on the gorgeous southern tip of Longboat Key. This newly remodeled 3BR/2BA, split plane with a large open living space to relax or entertain family and friends. The kitchen has been remarkably redone, featuring a breakfast bar, dining area, and custom solid surface countertops to complement the

    Marisa Marino BRIGHT REALTY

    100 Sands Point Rd Unit 323, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $2,087,550 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3261 Bayou Sound, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,100,295

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Giarrano RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    3261 Bayou Sound, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /44

      Est $2,844,024 Not Listed For Sale

      415 L Ambiance Dr Unit D206, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      415 L Ambiance Dr Unit D206, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $913/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,575,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Myer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /47

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $5,135,135 per Acre

    6549 Gulf of Mexico Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Flanked by multi-million-dollar homes, uniquely situated on the West side of Gulf of Mexico Dr with no busy street between you and the beach! Lot is cleared and ready with utilities at the lot. Build your dream home on this large lot (16,000 sq ft) just steps from the sugar sand beach on beautiful Longboat Key on the Gulf. This lot has the added bonus of backing up to Gulfside Road with a very

    Holly Switow PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    6549 Gulf of Mexico Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7091 Longboat Dr E, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,403,041

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Griffin CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

    7091 Longboat Dr E, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /39

      Est $3,846,987 Not Listed For Sale

      455 Longboat Club Rd Unit 4, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      455 Longboat Club Rd Unit 4, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,134/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,250,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ackerman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /88

    $1,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    370 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 432, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    PENTHOUSE. Delight in scenic views of Sarasota Bay in this custom-designed, rare 4 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom in the gated resort-style Tangerine Bay community on the southernmost tip of Longboat Key. The residence is only minutes from St. Armand's Circle, across the street from the Longboat Key Club, and a short driving distance to the Bay Isles Beach Club and vibrant downtown Sarasota. Filled with

    Steve and Janet Walter MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    370 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 432, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $5,250,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    4955 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 101, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,682/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,131,606

    Last Listing Agent Reid Murphy DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC

    4955 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 101, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /2

      Est $2,461,837 Not Listed For Sale

      455 Longboat Club Rd Unit 905, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      455 Longboat Club Rd Unit 905, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $833/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,398,533
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Pettingell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /80

    $7,900,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft

    560 Harbor Cove Cir, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    An exceedingly rare offering within the exclusive Bay Harbour enclave of Bay Isles on Longboat Key, this extraordinary peninsula estate delivers exceptional privacy, dramatic Sarasota Bay views, and direct boating access to both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf of Mexico. Positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a three-sided waterfront peninsula, the property features two private

    Rachel Tritschler RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    560 Harbor Cove Cir, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $3,600,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1591 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 412, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,671/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Morris MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1591 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 412, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /2

      Est $2,393,943 Not Listed For Sale

      455 Longboat Club Rd Unit 807, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      455 Longboat Club Rd Unit 807, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,022/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,462,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Ursini BRISTA REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $790,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft

    225 Sands Point Rd Unit 6201, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Tropical elegance awaits in this thoughtfully updated Junior Suite, which pairs tranquil lagoon views with strong rental potential through the established hotel program. Impact-rated sliding glass doors lead to a private, open terrace with a glass railing, allowing the lush, tropical setting to remain the focal point while inviting the outdoors in. Inside, the residence feels airy and welcoming

    Bruce Myer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    225 Sands Point Rd Unit 6201, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $642,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1916 Harbourside Dr Unit 803, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,905

    Last Listing Agent Lenore Treiman MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1916 Harbourside Dr Unit 803, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /40

      Est $2,246,827 Not Listed For Sale

      455 Longboat Club Rd Unit 801, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      455 Longboat Club Rd Unit 801, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $773/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roger Pettingell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /34

    $1,879,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    3010 Grand Bay Blvd Unit 493, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perched just one floor below the penthouse in the sought-after Grand Bay IV community on Longboat Key, this 2,550-sq.-ft. Cayman floor plan offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the Grand Bay lifestyle immediately—while still allowing a future owner to complete their personal renovation plans once the building’s elevator modernization is

    Ryan Ackerman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3010 Grand Bay Blvd Unit 493, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $2,450,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    260 N Shore Rd Unit 2, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $858/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,396,847

    Last Listing Agent Reid Murphy DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC

    260 N Shore Rd Unit 2, Longboat Key, FL 34228

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home