11,626

Longboat Key, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $1,540,542 Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 3503, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2105 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 3503, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,128/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Charron COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /13

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $300,000 per Acre

    2600 Harbourside Dr Unit H-05, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    The most convenient dock in the Marina! This 55 x 20 foot slip at Longboat Key Club Moorings is located at the Marina Village along the seawall! Club membership is not required. Direct access to Sarasota Bay and the ICW. The deep water marina is as much a luxury resort as any other neighborhood on the island, thanks to individual slip ownership, a Mediterranean style marina village that includes

    Jennifer Wilson LBRE LLC

    2600 Harbourside Dr Unit H-05, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $2,150,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    603 Weston Pointe Ct, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,149,606

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Heers COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    603 Weston Pointe Ct, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /2

      Est $365,798 Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Harbourside Dr Unit B-16, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • Studio
      • Built 1983
      2600 Harbourside Dr Unit B-16, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson LBRE LLC

  • /78

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    3070 Grand Bay Blvd Unit 644, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Penthouse-Level Condo at Grand Bay – Longboat Key Experience luxury living in this beautifully appointed penthouse-level residence at Grand Bay, located behind the gates of Bay Isles on Longboat Key. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers an open and airy floor plan with stunning east-to-west exposure, capturing both sunrise and sunset from dual balconies with sweeping views of Sarasota

    Nicole Hammons-Dovgopolyi MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    3070 Grand Bay Blvd Unit 644, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    701 Saint Judes Dr S Unit 4, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,955

    Last Listing Agent James Broadus DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS

    701 Saint Judes Dr S Unit 4, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /20

      Est $308,243 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Harbourside Dr Unit E-21, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • Studio
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2800 Harbourside Dr Unit E-21, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson LBRE LLC

  • /31

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    1926 Harbourside Dr Unit 1302, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    GATED, DEEDED PRIVATE BEACH ACCESS! This is a rare thing to be found on the keys! The main level with plantation shutters and hardwood floors includes the kitchen, dining and living areas. The kitchen has Subzero and Jenn-Air built in stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. A large second story skylight shines natural light through open ceilings onto the main floor dining area. The

    Stephen Hachey FLAT FEE MLS REALTY

    1926 Harbourside Dr Unit 1302, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1925 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit G8201, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $838/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,741

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    1925 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit G8201, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /31

      Est $2,219,183 Not Listed For Sale

      581 de Narvaez Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      581 de Narvaez Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $1,312/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Enis FINE PROPERTIES

  • /35

    $950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    580 Russell St, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Discover coastal tranquility and timeless island charm in this beautifully renovated five-bedroom, three and 1/2 bath residence nestled in the highly sought-after Longbeach Villagecommunity at the north end of Longboat Key. Offering over 2,700 square feet of thoughtfullyredesigned living space, this impressive two-story home seamlessly blends classic characterwith modern

    Jeff Jones MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    580 Russell St, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1975 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit G4309, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,112

    Last Listing Agent Harold Kaufman PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1975 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit G4309, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /58

      Est $1,799,804 Not Listed For Sale

      699 Penfield St, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      699 Penfield St, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Meldahl, PA Michael Saunders

  • /62

    $4,499,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft

    1591 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 413, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Discover an elegant and gracious two-bedroom residence featuring spacious rooms, expansive glass windows, and soaring ceilings that create an airy, inviting atmosphere. The well-appointed gourmet kitchen boasts top-of-the-line Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, including a gas cooktop, double ovens, and a side-by-side refrigerator, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Retreat to the large owner's suite,

    Michael Moulton MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1591 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 413, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    73 Twin Shores Blvd, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Moore WAGNER REALTY

    73 Twin Shores Blvd, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /31

      Est $1,444,002 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Bogey Ln, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1220 Bogey Ln, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $861/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Verinder COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /39

    $1,950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    1915 Harbour Links Cir Unit 6, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Welcome to Emerald Pointe South! Private Beach access + Gated Bay Isles living-Maintenance free Villa on Longboat Key! This well-maintained residence offers a light and open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors provide abundant natural light and lead to a private screened lanai overlooking lush tropical

    Cathy Palmer DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    1915 Harbour Links Cir Unit 6, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $2,975,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1241 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 708, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,003/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,940,710

    Last Listing Agent Duane Ullrich SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1241 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 708, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /64

      Est $826,368 Not Listed For Sale

      641 Saint Judes Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      641 Saint Judes Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Griffin CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

  • /67

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    3060 Grand Bay Blvd Unit 155, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Framed by sweeping vistas that span the manicured Harbourside golf course, Sarasota Bay, and the distant city skyline, this 3BR/3.5BA residence in Grand Bay offers an exceptional vantage point that captivates from the moment you arrive. Positioned on the fifth floor, the perspective is both expansive and elevated, showcasing breathtaking panoramic views while maintaining a strong visual

    Bruce Myer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3060 Grand Bay Blvd Unit 155, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2600 Harbourside Dr Unit N-10, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,051

    Last Listing Agent JoDene Moneuse MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    2600 Harbourside Dr Unit N-10, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /74

      Est $3,398,871 Not Listed For Sale

      551 Broadway St, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      551 Broadway St, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,017/SF
      • 486 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,800,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Bayer BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /9

    $425,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 758 Sq Ft

    96 Main Street Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Welcome to PARADISE!!! Award winning beaches/sunsets on the Gulf side and a beautiful bay on the other. Sunrise to sunset this location can only make you smile. Enjoy the huge community heated pool and recently remodeled dockside clubhouse next to your brand new, 2026, elevated 2-bedroom, 2 bath, open floorplan home. The home is built by Skyline, highly regarded in the industry, winning

    Kyle Adams EVENTIDE REALTY LLC

    96 Main Street Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4621 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 16B, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 469 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,414

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Girard PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    4621 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit 16B, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /2

      Est $2,779,995 Not Listed For Sale

      3314 Bayou Rd, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3314 Bayou Rd, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $708/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,834,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Pitell-Hauge Michael Saunders

  • /27

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $4,821,429 per Acre

    525 Channel Ln, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Discover a rare and recently cleared premium homesite located on one of Longboat Key’s most charming and historic streets. This exclusive New Pass Shores community features only 6 homes, providing an intimate neighborhood atmosphere. While this homesite is not directly on the waterfront, it includes a NEW composite wood boat dock shared with just 3 other homes,

    Chris McKee VUE REALTY, LLC

    525 Channel Ln, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $2,175,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    545 Sanctuary Dr Unit A803, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $916/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,188,319

    Last Listing Agent Louis Wery PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    545 Sanctuary Dr Unit A803, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /50

      Est $756,504 Not Listed For Sale

      448 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit A206, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      448 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit A206, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $546/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Wingate PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /55

    $9,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,959 Sq Ft

    6001 Gulf of Mexico Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    A Gulf-Front Masterpiece on Longboat Key! This stunning Gulf-front estate is perfectly placed on nearly an acre of pristine Gulf-front property along the shoreline on Longboat Key. With direct Gulf frontage, this architectural masterpiece offers more than 6,900 square feet of refined interiors and panoramic views that stretch endlessly across the Gulf of Mexico. Designed for both privacy and

    Roger Pettingell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6001 Gulf of Mexico Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $980,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    2358 Harbour Oaks Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,970

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tritschler RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    2358 Harbour Oaks Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /46

      Est $735,159 Not Listed For Sale

      448 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit A106, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      448 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit A106, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $686,500
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Kryszak Michael Saunders

  • /88

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    1912 Harbourside Dr Unit 604, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Embrace the island life style within the gates of Longboat Key's premier resort community of Bay Isles. You'll love this spacious townhome-style condo in Fairway Bay. Designed with soaring ceilings and large windows to allow maximum light and expansive views of the neighborhood’s tropical foliage, this beautifully and thoughtfully renovated home offers lots of space for gatherings with friends or

    Darlena Nelms S&N REAL ESTATE, INC.

    1912 Harbourside Dr Unit 604, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $6,000,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5941 Gulf of Mexico Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $2,482/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,959,922

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kepecz-Hays COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5941 Gulf of Mexico Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /2

      Est $703,459 Not Listed For Sale

      448 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit A204, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      448 Gulf of Mexico Dr Unit A204, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mairead Smialek COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /50

    $1,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    1914 Harbour Links Cir Unit 10, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    Tucked behind the gates of Bay Isles in the Emerald Pointe community, this 3BR/3.5BA residence offers 2,180+/- sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with a layout that blends privacy, flexibility and inviting outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, a paver drive framed by lush landscaping and a striking 2-story façade with barrel tile roof set a warm and welcoming tone. A paver

    Bruce Myer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1914 Harbour Links Cir Unit 10, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $1,925,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3040 Grand Bay Blvd Unit 294, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,923,147

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wetzig PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    3040 Grand Bay Blvd Unit 294, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /52

      Est $2,349,225 Not Listed For Sale

      830 Tarawitt Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      830 Tarawitt Dr, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $1,103/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ian Greenberg BRISTA REALTY LLC

  • /10

    $600,000

    2600 Harbourside Dr Unit O-13/14, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    104 ft. x 29.5 ft. Boat Slip at Longboat Key Moorings Marina. This is a 104 ft. long T-dock/face dock ready to accommodate a large yacht; ample electrical service outlets. O-13 is 49.5 feet, and O-14 is 54.5 ft, because this slip is deeded as two slips, two boats are permitted. Direct access to Sarasota Bay and the ICW with exceptional views of Sarasota Bay. The deep water marina is as much a

    Jennifer Wilson LBRE LLC

    2600 Harbourside Dr Unit O-13/14, Longboat Key, FL 34228
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4420 Exeter Dr Unit 307, Longboat Key, FL 34228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,149

    Last Listing Agent Judy Mitchell PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    4420 Exeter Dr Unit 307, Longboat Key, FL 34228
    • /89

      Est $5,183,114 Not Listed For Sale

      435 L Ambiance Dr Unit M908, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      435 L Ambiance Dr Unit M908, Longboat Key, FL 34228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,770/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,700,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Dardas Michael Saunders

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home