17,933

Homes in ZIP Code 29568

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $369,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    5022 Sweet Birch Ln, Conway, SC 29526

    This inviting 2023-built Centex home in desirable Heritage Preserve welcomes you with a charming covered front porch—the perfect spot to relax in a classic Americana scene, perhaps with a cool drink, gently rocking as you take in peaceful street views and watch neighbors stroll by under the shade. Additional perks include a fenced backyard for privacy and play, corner lot location for extra space

    Agent Photo

    Rick Knight

    HIGHGARDEN REAL ESTATE

    (843) 428-0157

    5022 Sweet Birch Ln, Conway, SC 29526
  • /14

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    770 Charter Dr Unit C-10, Longs, SC 29568

    Spacious, furnished condo located in a quiet neighborhood. Close to the beach, shopping, dining and so much more.

    Lonnie Plaster NextHome The Agency Group MB

    770 Charter Dr Unit C-10, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $458,465

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    444 Joseph St, Longs, SC 29568

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $144/SF

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lilly DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    444 Joseph St, Longs, SC 29568
    • /29

      Est $252,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Tomoka Trail, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      104 Tomoka Trail, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Sistare Keller Williams Innovate South

  • /46

    $269,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    1008 Napa Ct, Longs, SC 29568

    Welcome to 1008 Napa Ct—the original builder 3BR/2BA model home, thoughtfully designed with upgraded features and finishes that set it apart from the rest. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the attention to detail, including a tray ceiling in the dining room, hardwood floors throughout the main living areas (living room, dining room, breakfast nook, hallway, and foyer), and a

    Agent Photo

    Paula 'Dixie' Hix

    KingOne Properties

    (843) 865-2678

    1008 Napa Ct, Longs, SC 29568
  • /18

    $1,849 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    662 Watercliff Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    Move in by May 15, Get 4 Weeks Free! Longview offers the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation. It features a beautiful pool with a covered deck, a playground for the little ones, and a dedicated area for private gardening plots (HOA fee applies). Whether you are looking to unwind by the pool, enjoy outdoor playtime, or cultivate your own garden, Longview has it all. Just a short

    662 Watercliff Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /19

    $322,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    709 Chazen Way, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Eden Springs

    709 Chazen Way, Longs, SC 29568
    • /15

      Est $239,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Southwick Ct, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      117 Southwick Ct, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

  • /40

    $355,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    2701 Monaca Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    Finally! It's the one you have been searching for! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and coastal convenience, located just 10 minutes from the beach at Highway 90 & 22 with easy access to the entire market area, including shopping, dining, golf, and major roadways. Thoughtfully designed with a desirable split-bedroom floor plan,

    Agent Photo

    Jackie Edwards

    INNOVATE Real Estate

    (843) 874-8788

    2701 Monaca Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /17

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    171 Charter Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    Newly constructed 1st floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the desirable Colonial Charters community. This beautiful condo features modern finishes throughout, including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. The bright white and gray interior creates a clean, contemporary feel, complemented by

    Shelyn Lee Resourceful Realty

    171 Charter Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $469,990

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8200 Energize Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    8200 Energize Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /36

      Est $270,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Southwick Ct, Longs, SC 29568

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      105 Southwick Ct, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Korros RE/MAX

  • /41

    $269,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    722 Downing Ct, Longs, SC 29568

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence overlooking a peaceful pond. This move-in ready home features all laminate flooring—no carpet anywhere, plus plantation shutters throughout for timeless style and easy light control. The spacious layout includes a screened-in porch perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation with tranquil water views. The kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Janice Martin

    Beach & Forest Realty North

    (843) 894-7702

    722 Downing Ct, Longs, SC 29568
  • /16

    $1,820 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    476 Craigflower Ct, Longs, SC 29568

    Move in by May 15, Get 4 Weeks Free! Discover the charm and cnvenience of Queens Park. Nestled in an ideal location near Highway 90 and Route 22, Queens Park offers a prime setting to enjoy both convenience and natural beauty. This remarkable neighborhood provides easy access to local shops, restaurants, and essential amenities, making daily life a breeze. With nearby Longs offering even more

    476 Craigflower Ct, Longs, SC 29568
  • /40

    $252,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    127 Stonewall Cir Unit 6-4, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Narcisi Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    127 Stonewall Cir Unit 6-4, Longs, SC 29568
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Palmetto Green Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      94 Palmetto Green Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Grant CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

  • /35

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    232 Red Maple Loop, Longs, SC 29568

    DON'T MISS THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED HOME IN NATURAL GAS COMMUNITY 4-bedroom, 2-bath home w/ 4th Bedroom/Bonus Room located on second floor. Offering comfort, style, and energy efficiency in one inviting package. With features like a tankless gas water heater, energy-efficient 14 SEER Gas HVAC system, and a fully sodded yard with irrigation. Inside, you’ll find a spacious open layout with

    Agent Photo

    Heather Morse

    Carson Realty Group

    (843) 896-3231

    232 Red Maple Loop, Longs, SC 29568
  • /28

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    428 Bearskin Ct, Longs, SC 29568

    3D Virtual Tour: Welcome to this charming and highly desirable one-story home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms! This property boasts 9-foot ceilings and an open-concept living room and kitchen, perfect for entertaining in this sought-after natural gas community. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances and beautiful granite countertops. The private primary suite is

    Susan Floyd BHHS Coastal Real Estate

    428 Bearskin Ct, Longs, SC 29568
  • /17

    $269,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    521 Cambria Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Lennar The Overlook - Cottage Collection

    521 Cambria Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /35

      Est $272,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Cupola Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      238 Cupola Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,500
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Wilson CB Sea Coast Advantage NMB

  • /40

    $466,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    2321 Brick Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    Agent is owner****If you're searching for a true Lowcountry Southern charmer in the highly sought-after Colonial Charters Golf Course Community of Colonial Estates, look no further! This inviting home welcomes you with a full-size front porch—perfect for enjoying morning coffee or afternoon breezes. Step inside to find spacious rooms throughout, featuring brand new LVP flooring, fresh paint,

    Agent Photo

    Sam Bamrick

    Palmetto Properties SC

    (843) 948-5735

    2321 Brick Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /15

    $2,249 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    212 Craigflower Ct, Longs, SC 29568

212 Craigflower Ct, Longs, SC 29568
  • /19

    $231,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    329 Sweet Vernal Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar The Overlook - Cottage Collection

    329 Sweet Vernal Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /26

      Est $164,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Sun Colony Blvd Unit 205, Longs, SC 29568

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      246 Sun Colony Blvd Unit 205, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Herring Exit Coastal Real Estate Pros

  • /28

    $384,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    3035 Honey Clover Ct, Longs, SC 29568

    Open House May 8th Noon to 2:00pm. Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bath home with a bonus room, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style. Located in River Haven, a natural gas community in a non-flood zone, residents enjoy a pool, scenic walking trails, a 40-acre lake with a boat ramp to the Waccamaw River for kayaking and canoeing. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home,

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Bernadyn

    Realty ONE Group Dockside

    (843) 920-6200

    3035 Honey Clover Ct, Longs, SC 29568
  • /73

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2600 Elowen Ln, Longs, SC 29568

    Avaliable for Rent, NOW! Welcome to Grande Dunes North Village! This beautifully maintained end-unit villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile loft space, perfect for modern living. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor and features a spacious walk-in closet and dual vanities in the primary bathroom. The main level also includes a laundry area and a half bath

    SaraBeth Gingras Salt and Key Property Manageme

    2600 Elowen Ln, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1595 Regal Fern Way, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF

    Last Listing Agent Matt Downing Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    1595 Regal Fern Way, Longs, SC 29568
    • /40

      Est $275,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Stonewall Cir Unit 22-2, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      300 Stonewall Cir Unit 22-2, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,500
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Edmund Wave Beach Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft

    3804 Blaylock Ct Unit 3804, Longs, SC 29568

    Almost NEW townhouse - luxurious 3 bedroom 2 bath end unit with private - wooded backyard. Enjoy extra security when entering the home thru the single car garage. This neighborhood is located close to Myrtle Beach and North Myrtle Beach in the popular Bell's Lake Community. Newly built with all the upgrades in construction features including quality LVP flooring, beautiful tile accents, neutral

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Goggin

    INNOVATE Real Estate

    (866) 304-3116

    3804 Blaylock Ct Unit 3804, Longs, SC 29568
  • /18

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    708 Watercliff Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    Longview offers the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation. It features a beautiful pool with a covered deck, a playground for the little ones, and a dedicated area for private gardening plots (HOA fee applies). Whether you are looking to unwind by the pool, enjoy outdoor playtime, or cultivate your own garden, Longview has it all. Just a short 15-minute drive to the stunning North

    708 Watercliff Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /39

    $522,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1151 Bear Lake Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,224

    Last Listing Agent Donna Benson-Todd CENTURY 21 Boling & Associates

    1151 Bear Lake Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /5

      Est $160,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 Tupelo Ln Unit 4-C, Longs, SC 29568

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      646 Tupelo Ln Unit 4-C, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Brock-Piacquadio RE/MAX

  • /40

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    3343 Bells Lake Cir, Longs, SC 29568

    Ideally located just minutes from Barefoot Landing and the beaches of North Myrtle Beach and Cherry Grove, this thoughtfully designed home offers the perfect blend of coastal convenience and everyday comfort. A welcoming front porch invites you inside to an open-concept living space filled with custom details that truly make this home stand out. The kitchen is a chef’s delight, featuring a large

    Agent Photo

    Lewis Living Team

    INNOVATE Real Estate

    (843) 438-7096

    3343 Bells Lake Cir, Longs, SC 29568
  • /10

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    137 Indigo Grove Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    Are you looking for a brand new home? You can be the first to live in this thoughtfully designed single-level home featuring a modern layout that balances comfort and functionality. Near the front of the home, three bedrooms are conveniently situated off the foyer, providing privacy and versatility for guests, family members, or a home office. The foyer opens into a spacious open-concept living

    Scott Weaver Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    137 Indigo Grove Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /36

    $327,438

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    456 Sun Colony Blvd, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Kram DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    456 Sun Colony Blvd, Longs, SC 29568
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Ladil Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2500 Ladil Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Mills Group Century 21 Barefoot Realty

  • /33

    $320,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    200 Seasons Trace Loop, Longs, SC 29568

    Enjoy the country setting of the Woodcrest Community and be just minutes to everything from shopping, dining, beaches and golf courses. This 3-bedroom 2-bath home is on a nice wide lot with total privacy. Has a split bedroom plan and a chef's kitchen with a Walkin pantry and beautiful island. Go out to the screened in porch with a great size patio for hosting BBQ's and enjoying the nice backyard.

    Agent Photo

    Lorie Graham

    TheGrandStrandSalesGroupEXP

    (843) 983-6876

    200 Seasons Trace Loop, Longs, SC 29568
  • /15

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Longs - 3 Bedroom/ 2 Bathroom House

    208 Lakota Lp, Longs, SC 29568

    Located in the desirable Longs area, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage offers a spacious layout and modern features designed for comfortable living. The main living areas feature durable flooring, while the bedrooms are finished with carpet for added comfort. A designated dining room provides the perfect space for meals, gatherings, or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with

    208 Lakota Lp, Longs, SC 29568
  • /11

    $555,165

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2032 Grande Dunes North Blvd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Grande Dunes North Village - Waterway

    2032 Grande Dunes North Blvd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29568
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd E Bear Grass Rd, Longs, SC 29568

      tbd E Bear Grass Rd, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Mcdowell Century 21 McAlpine Associates

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home