17,934

Homes in ZIP Code 29568

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $493,490

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2300 Watershed Way Unit Phase 1 Lot 029, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF

    Last Listing Agent Megan Rainey Pulte Home Company, LLC

    2300 Watershed Way Unit Phase 1 Lot 029, Longs, SC 29568
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      6253 Catalina Dr Unit 1314 Willow Bend at, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty

  • /22

    $325,990

    New Construction
    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,891+ Sq Ft

    Chelsea Plan at Chestnut Farms, Longs, SC 29568

    Welcome to the Chelsea, a thoughtfully designed home that combines open gathering areas with flexible options to fit your lifestyle. Expansive 6-foot windows fill the home with natural light, while the kitchen—featuring a walk-in pantry and generous island overlooking the family room—brings people together for both everyday comfort and special occasions. A vaulted 12-foot ceiling with the option

    DRB Homes Builder
    123 Joyce Dr Unit 36464490, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $269,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1542 Regal Fern Way, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cypress Ridge - The Boardwalk Series

    1542 Regal Fern Way, Longs, SC 29568
    • /40

      Est $601,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Cox Ln, Longs, SC 29568

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      310 Cox Ln, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Wilkie Keller Williams Realty-BC

  • /28

    $515,153

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    3064 Claredon St Unit Lot 16, Longs, SC 29568

    Built with Hardie Plank. Welcome to the Leyland, a thoughtfully designed 1-story home (with the option to add a 2nd story) in North Myrtle Beach. This versatile plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the main level. The open layout is designed with flexibility in mind. The spacious foyer adds privacy for the secondary bedrooms. The kitchen, with a large island—perfect for entertaining,

    Brad Levine Beazer Homes LLC

    3064 Claredon St Unit Lot 16, Longs, SC 29568
  • /10

    $309,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    544 Duvall St, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Carrington Woods

    544 Duvall St, Longs, SC 29568
    • /35

      Est $266,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Turtlehead Dr Unit 403 Turtle Head Driv, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Michael Eaglin Team The Litchfield Company RE-MB

  • /41

    $1,849,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft

    2149 MacErata Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    Located within the exclusive Members Club Enclave at Grande Dunes, 2149 Macerata Loop is the kind of home that quietly impresses at every turn---where thoughtful design, luxury finishes, and effortless indoor-outdoor living come together in a way that just feels right. Positioned along the 13th hole, the views here are as serene as they are stunning, creating a peaceful backdrop for everyday

    The Mills Group Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    2149 MacErata Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /2

    $459,490

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8254 Energize Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    8254 Energize Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /29

      Est $349,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      1695 Sapphire Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1695 Sapphire Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Sloan Sloan Realty Group

  • /24

    $359,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,721+ Sq Ft

    Lighthouse Plan at Chestnut Farms, Longs, SC 29568

    Welcome to the Lighthouse, a versatile home design that blends open spaces with thoughtful details for everyday living. Expansive 6-foot windows bring in abundant natural light, while the kitchen—complete with a large island and walk-in pantry—overlooks the family room, creating a welcoming setting for both casual meals and special gatherings. The spacious primary suite offers dual vanities, a

    DRB Homes Builder
    123 Joyce Dr Unit 36447056, Longs, SC 29568
  • /40

    $259,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    112 Lakota Loop Unit Lot 53 Custom Floor, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Crawford The Beverly Group

    112 Lakota Loop Unit Lot 53 Custom Floor, Longs, SC 29568
    • /32

      Est $403,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Charter Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      631 Charter Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 435 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,990
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Wallauer The Beverly Group

  • /15

    $354,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    Sydney Plan at Cypress Ridge - The Boardwalk Series, Longs, SC 29568

    Unwind at the end of the day in the private first-floor primary suite, complete with dual sinks and an impressive walk-in closet. In the kitchen, a sizeable island anchors the open-concept living space. Upstairs, the loft makes a great media room.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    690 Cypress Preserve Cir Unit 37074876, Longs, SC 29568
  • /28

    $262,825

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1373 Palm Springs Paloma Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Semones Lennar Carolinas LLC

    1373 Palm Springs Paloma Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /40

      Est $344,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 Charter Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      634 Charter Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Thompson INNOVATE Real Estate

  • /16

    $329,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    ANNAPOLIS Plan at Tupelo Park - American Dream Series, Longs, SC 29568

    This single-story home features a convenient laundry room near the foyer, while in the main living space is a contemporary open layout that leads out to the back patio through sliding doors. In the other half of the home are all three bedrooms, including the owner’s suite with an attached full-sized bathroom. At the front is a versatile two-car garage for storage space.

    Lennar Builder
    814 Long Beach Dr Unit 36034273, Longs, SC 29568
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    850 Fairway Dr Unit 904EE, Longs, SC 29568

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,078

    Last Listing Agent Pat Anderson Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

    850 Fairway Dr Unit 904EE, Longs, SC 29568
    • /40

      Est $237,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Balsa Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      185 Balsa Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Zehring Weichert Realtors Southern Coast

  • /45

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    552 Bucks Trail, Longs, SC 29568

    Welcome home to 552 Bucks Trl! This move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath all-brick home is beautifully positioned on an oversized corner lot overlooking the 8th tee at Aberdeen Golf Club, with peaceful lake and golf course views. Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a formal dining room that sets the tone for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious

    Sue Curlett Redfin Corporation

    552 Bucks Trail, Longs, SC 29568
  • /4

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    476 Cypress Preserve Cir, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Downing Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    476 Cypress Preserve Cir, Longs, SC 29568
    • /32

      Est $258,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Monterrey Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      206 Monterrey Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Tennyson RE/MAX

  • /15

    $338,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,721+ Sq Ft

    Lighthouse Plan at Sun Colony - Bluffs, Longs, SC 29568

DRB Homes Builder
    524 Sun Colony Blvd Unit 36500271, Longs, SC 29568
  • /17

    $226,450

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    236 Birchwood Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Lennar Birchwood

    236 Birchwood Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /40

      Est $282,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Shady Arbor Loop, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      214 Shady Arbor Loop, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Edwards INNOVATE Real Estate

  • /79

    $308,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    Courtney II Plan at Avery Woods, Longs, SC 29568

    NEW home plan that features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms all on one level! Or choose to convert bedroom 2 into an office. Other design features like fireplace, tile shower in Owners Bath and laundry-built ins. This home includes a rear covered porch that has an option to screen.

    Great Southern Homes Builder
    105 Avery Wds Dr Unit 36466429, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $459,990

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3710 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    3710 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568
    • /40

      Est $1,471,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      9295 Bellasera Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9295 Bellasera Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,459,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Green Team GRANDE DUNES PROPERTIES

  • /27

    $431,000

    New Construction $45K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    TBD7 Marshfield Rd, Longs, SC 29568

    Welcome to the Hickory, a thoughtfully crafted single-story home (with the Option to add a 2nd story) in North Myrtle Beach. This versatile design includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open layout that balances style with everyday functionality. A covered back porch extends your living space outdoors, while inside you’ll enjoy your choice of either [a private study with French doors] -or- [a

    Brad Jones Beazer Homes LLC

    TBD7 Marshfield Rd, Longs, SC 29568
  • /9

    $491,825

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2224 Flatleaf Ct, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Gollwitzer DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    2224 Flatleaf Ct, Longs, SC 29568
    • /40

      Est $416,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Belclare Way, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      231 Belclare Way, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,900
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Stopper Century 21 Stopper &Associates

  • /14

    $312,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    HARTFORD Plan at The Overlook - American Dream Series, Longs, SC 29568

    This single-story home features an open space layout in the kitchen, family room and dining room that extends to the patio for outdoor living. Near the foyer are three bedrooms and a full-sized bathroom, while the owner’s suite with an attached bathroom is tucked away from the rest for extra privacy. Rounding out the layout is a convenient two-car garage.

    Lennar Builder
    101 Star Bluff Dr Unit 38502264, Longs, SC 29568
  • /12

    $359,085

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    139 Waterloo Sunset Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Tupelo Park - American Dream Series

    139 Waterloo Sunset Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      10667 S Highway 905, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10667 S Highway 905, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Glatki CENTURY 21 Broadhurst

  • /28

    $311,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    CALI Plan at Eden Springs, Longs, SC 29568

    The Cali offers a beautiful and functional ranch design with a spacious family room that expands to a casual dining area. The kitchen is the highlight of this home with plenty of room for everyone to gather around the open kitchen island. The split bedroom floorplan creates a private primary bedroom featuring a large walk-in closet and spacious bathroom. Three additional bedrooms, each with large

    D.R. Horton Builder
    161 Hadley Springs Ave Unit 36205590, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    740 Beehive Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $10,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Memory BH & G Elliott Coastal Living

    740 Beehive Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      890 Fairway Dr Unit 202AA Colonial Creek, Longs, SC 29568

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      890 Fairway Dr Unit 202AA Colonial Creek, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katrinna Michell Hankey Realty ONE Group Dockside

  • /19

    $384,490

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft

    TILLMAN Plan at Eden Springs, Longs, SC 29568

    *Two-story living *Two-car garage *Large kitchen island *Quicktie System *Photos are of a Tillman similar home. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities, are subject to change and prior sale at any time without

    D.R. Horton Builder
    161 Hadley Springs Ave Unit 36205599, Longs, SC 29568
  • /39

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8635 S Highway 905, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,412

    Last Listing Agent Jake Lee Keller Williams Innovate South

    8635 S Highway 905, Longs, SC 29568

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home