18,171

Longs, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    131 Balsa Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,453

    Last Listing Agent Maria Nazario Huskins Realty LLC

    131 Balsa Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 Jeff Waters Cir, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      354 Jeff Waters Cir, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Brown DR Horton

  • /34

    $335,290

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    0095 Cambria Dr Unit Lot 95 Columbia, Longs, SC 29568

    These pictures are of a "Similar Home". This Columbia Model closing Sept 2026 Our Overlook community located off Hwy 90. This home features Quartz kitchen countertops. Stainless steel appliances and vinyl flooring. Come see why these sell so quickly! Construction of homes is underway, and selling fast!

    Gregg Weissman Lennar Carolinas LLC

    0095 Cambria Dr Unit Lot 95 Columbia, Longs, SC 29568
  • /26

    $364,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    846 Ireland Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Finigan DR Horton

    846 Ireland Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Jeff Waters Cir, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      350 Jeff Waters Cir, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gallagher INNOVATE Real Estate

  • /21

    $299,390

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    404 Bearskin Ct, Longs, SC 29568

    Come tour 404 Bearskin Court! One of our new homes at The Forest at Black Bear, located in Longs, South Carolina. Introducing the Aria – a meticulously crafted home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,618 square feet of expansive living space. Its focal point is the stunning kitchen, complete with a generous island, sleek stainless steel appliances, and ample pantry space. This single-level

    D.R. Horton Builder
    404 Bearskin Ct, Longs, SC 29568
  • /29

    $247,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3124 Bells Lake Cir Unit 3124, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali Shahid Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    3124 Bells Lake Cir Unit 3124, Longs, SC 29568
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      375 Jeff Waters Cir, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      375 Jeff Waters Cir, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • Last Sold Price $251,880
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Penny Jones DR Horton

  • /19

    $251,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    BECKMAN Plan at The Overlook - Watermill Collection, Longs, SC 29568

    This spacious single-story home features a versatile bedroom off the foyer, ideal as a designated guest room or an at-home office. It’s followed by a welcoming family room with free-flowing access to the multi-functional kitchen and an intimate dining area. The remaining two bedrooms are tucked away to provide tranquil retreats, including the owner’s suite with an attached bathroom and oversized

    Lennar Builder
    101 Star Bluff Dr Unit 36273391, Longs, SC 29568
  • /36

    $311,795

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1388 Palm Springs Paloma Dr Unit Lot 85 Columbia, Longs, SC 29568

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Weissman Lennar Carolinas LLC

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 Jeff Waters Cir, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      367 Jeff Waters Cir, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,880
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Duhon DR Horton

  • /24

    $318,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    Pendleton Plan at Cypress Ridge - The Boardwalk Series, Longs, SC 29568

    Sip your morning coffee at the kitchen island or enjoy dinner in the Pendleton's eat-in kitchen. This spacious ranch plan features a luxurious primary suite with dual sinks and an expansive walk-in closet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    690 Cypress Preserve Cir Unit 37074875, Longs, SC 29568
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8210 Energize Dr Unit 2130 Chandler K, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Downing Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    8210 Energize Dr Unit 2130 Chandler K, Longs, SC 29568
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Jeff Waters Cir, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      355 Jeff Waters Cir, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Danes DR Horton

  • /21

    $299,990

    New Construction $33K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    1013 Lauryn Oak Loop Unit 288 Sydney F, Longs, SC 29568

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available NOW! Unwind at the end of the day in the private first-floor primary suite, complete with dual sinks and an impressive walk-in closet. In the kitchen, a sizeable island anchors the open concept living space. Upstairs, the loft makes a great media room. Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience at Cypress Ridge in Longs. Enjoy a peaceful

    Matt Downing Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    1013 Lauryn Oak Loop Unit 288 Sydney F, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $469,990

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2724 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    2724 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Jeff Waters Cir, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      332 Jeff Waters Cir, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dina Kousoulou DR Horton

  • /25

    $315,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    Kingstreet Plan at Cypress Ridge - The Boardwalk Series, Longs, SC 29568

    Enjoy warm summer nights with a cool drink on the covered back patio. Inside, the open concept layout allows for abundant natural light throughout. The Kingstreet's primary suite offers dual sinks and a walk-in closet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    690 Cypress Preserve Cir Unit 37074873, Longs, SC 29568
  • /22

    $408,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    886 Ireland Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Brown DR Horton

    886 Ireland Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Hadley Springs Ave, Longs, SC 29568

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      231 Hadley Springs Ave, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fontana DR Horton

  • /2

    $275,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    174 Stillbrook Dr Unit Lot 39 Key Largo 4, Longs, SC 29568

    To Be Built , Single level 4 Bedroom 2 bath home, The Tides Of Little Creek is proud to offer the new Key Largo plan. In this home you will enjoy 4 bedrooms all on one level and a light and bright kitchen, dining area, and family room that incorporates an open design. Designer kitchen featuring stainless Steel appliances, profiled AristokraftTM Shaker style Cabinets with hardware, polished

    Kevin Crawford The Beverly Group

    174 Stillbrook Dr Unit Lot 39 Key Largo 4, Longs, SC 29568
  • /40

    $349,990

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1065 Jase Dr Unit Lot 87, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kowalski GSH Realty SC, LLC

    1065 Jase Dr Unit Lot 87, Longs, SC 29568
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Hadley Springs Ave, Longs, SC 29568

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      218 Hadley Springs Ave, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kelley DR Horton

  • /35

    $319,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    1009 Lauryn Oak Loop Unit 289 Chandler F, Longs, SC 29568

    Brand new, energy-efficient home ready by May 2026! Enjoy happy hour on the Chandler's covered back patio. Inside, the sprawling kitchen island overlooks the great room. In the primary suite, dual sinks and a walk-in closet simplify busy mornings. Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience at Cypress Ridge in Longs. Enjoy a peaceful lifestyle away from city traffic while having

    Matt Downing Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    1009 Lauryn Oak Loop Unit 289 Chandler F, Longs, SC 29568
  • /31

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    761 Hobonny Loop, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,733

    Last Listing Agent Jerry String Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

    761 Hobonny Loop, Longs, SC 29568
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Hadley Springs Ave, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      222 Hadley Springs Ave, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Costa DR Horton

  • /7

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 49.99 Acres
    • $23,005 per Acre

    TBD Turkey Pen Rd, Longs, SC 29568

    YOU FOUND IT !!! This property could be your forever piece of Paradise nestled among the pine here in the quiet area of Longs Sc. Almost 50 acres of prime land in the longs area just off 905, with county water at the road , and sewer within100 feet of the property line and Zoned FA , This property is perfect for multi homes, you own private farm, or even a secure place for families with who want

    Rick Kimbler Weichert Realtors Southern Coast

    TBD Turkey Pen Rd, Longs, SC 29568
  • /35

    $264,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    260 Red Maple Loop, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,867

    Last Listing Agent SHARON JENKINS CENTURY 21 Thomas

    260 Red Maple Loop, Longs, SC 29568
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Hadley Springs Ave, Longs, SC 29568

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      223 Hadley Springs Ave, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kelley DR Horton

  • /43

    $324,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    409 Samara Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    Welcome to 409 Samara Dr—where comfort, style, and scenic views come together to create the ultimate “WOW” experience! Situated on a premium homesite, this beautifully maintained property boasts a backyard oasis complete with an extended patio, screened-in porch, fencing, and tranquil lake views—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step inside to discover stylish flooring throughout, a spacious

    Anthony Green Realty ONE Group DocksideNorth

    409 Samara Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /35

    $274,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    623 Burnt Ash Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,505

    Last Listing Agent Amy Crooks EXP Realty LLC

    623 Burnt Ash Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Hadley Springs Ave, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      227 Hadley Springs Ave, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,785
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hamby DR Horton

  • /22

    $184,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    1210 Mataoka Trail, Longs, SC 29568

    This home, located in the gated community of The Park at Long Bay in Loris, offers a wonderful blend of space, functionality, and everyday comfort. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the open, inviting layout creates a natural flow between the living and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The main living space is filled with natural light and features

    Kinsey McGonigal GRANDE DUNES PROPERTIES

    1210 Mataoka Trail, Longs, SC 29568
  • /15

    $322,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1234 Arizona Dr Unit 212 Newport D, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

1234 Arizona Dr Unit 212 Newport D, Longs, SC 29568
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Hadley Springs Ave, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      185 Hadley Springs Ave, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kelley DR Horton

  • /26

    $314,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    117 Edwards Ln, Longs, SC 29568

    Welcome to Colonial Charters, where comfort and relaxed living come together. Stepping into the home the large living area features vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel. The primary bedroom also boasts vaulted ceilings for an added touch of space and charm. The two guest rooms offer walk in closets, providing plenty of storage for family or visitors. The bright Carolina room is filled

    Andrew Prevatt RE/MAX Southern Shores NMB

    117 Edwards Ln, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $309,990

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    847 Cypress Preserve Cir, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cypress Ridge - The Boardwalk Series

    847 Cypress Preserve Cir, Longs, SC 29568
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Firouz Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      506 Firouz Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,500
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Semones Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /17

    $630,105

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft

    1425 Loop Cir, Longs, SC 29568

    This home sits on .50 acre for spacious outdoor living and boasts 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths downstairs, a Bonus/4th Bedroom with full bathroom upstairs and 3 car garage. The home features a large sized master suite, an a walk-in closet, and bathroom with tiled shower, double bowl sink and linen closet. This home also includes 2 more bedrooms on the other side of the home with their own bathroom.

    Carol Wallauer The Beverly Group

    1425 Loop Cir, Longs, SC 29568
  • /14

    $269,030

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    204 Jeff Waters Cir, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ivy Woods

    204 Jeff Waters Cir, Longs, SC 29568

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home