18,171

Longs, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $104,478 per Acre

    Lt 3 S Carolina 905, Longs, SC 29568

    Residential building lot consisting of 0.67 acres with a wooded setting and public water and sewer available. NO HOA. Enjoy a peaceful location while still being conveniently located just 15 minutes from North Myrtle Beach’s dining, shopping, and entertainment. Perfect opportunity to build your custom home.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Sansbury

    Sansbury Butler Properties

    (843) 868-4046

    Lt 3 S Carolina 905, Longs, SC 29568
  • /9

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Modern 3BR/2BA Home in Longs – 1,350 Sq Ft of Pristine Living Space

    55 Palmetto Green Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    Modern Living Meets Effortless Convenience in Longs!Welcome to 55 Palmetto Green Drive, a beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home built in 2019 that perfectly balances modern style with everyday comfort. Spanning 1,350 square feet, this home features an inviting open-concept layout designed for easy living and entertaining.Why You’ll Love It:Chef-Ready Kitchen: Fully equipped

    55 Palmetto Green Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /14

    $340,885

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2752 Rowyn St, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Brown NVR Ryan Homes

    2752 Rowyn St, Longs, SC 29568
    • /35

      Est $267,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      595 Mossbank Loop, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      595 Mossbank Loop, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darren Woodard Team INNOVATE Real Estate

  • /55

    $328,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    159 Palmetto Green Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    Welcome to 159 Palmetto Green Dr in Longs, South Carolina — a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home in a golf course community near North Myrtle Beach offering energy-efficient construction, modern upgrades, and inviting indoor-outdoor living. The community clubhouse is conveniently located right at the end of the street, making neighborhood amenities easily accessible. This

    Agent Photo

    Alicia Holmquist

    Welcome Home Realty

    (843) 632-8797

    159 Palmetto Green Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /27

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    324 Sweet Vernal St, Longs, SC 29568

    Welcome to the Whitetail at Overlook—a thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that blends comfort, space, and modern convenience. The open-concept layout features a well-appointed kitchen with plenty of counter space, quality cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, all flowing into a generous dining area and great room—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. A versatile upstairs

    Bradley Lloyd Golden Peak Management Realty

    324 Sweet Vernal St, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $483,990

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2727 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    2727 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568
    • /31

      Est $251,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 Mossbank Loop, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      555 Mossbank Loop, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,800
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Holmes CENTURY 21 Thomas

  • /49

    $327,900

    Open Thu 12PM - 2PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    514 Hogwart Ln, Little River, SC 29566

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom,3-bath single-family home in the sought-after community of The Vistas at Sun Colony. This beautiful home was built in 2024 and perfectly situated on a serene pond. The spacious floor plan features a convenient guest bedroom and a full bath on the first floor, ideal for visitors or multi-generational living. Enjoy beautiful flooring throughout, cozy carpet in the

    Agent Photo

    The TJ O'Brien Team

    RE/MAX Southern Shores

    (854) 246-1565

    514 Hogwart Ln, Little River, SC 29566
  • /10

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2504 Rowyn St, Longs, SC 29568

    Located in the highly desirable Grande Dunes North Village community, this beautifully designed Tate floor plan offers a rare opportunity for luxury coastal living in one of Myrtle Beach's premier neighborhoods—now available for rent. Combining thoughtful design, modern finishes, and access to world-class amenities, this home delivers both comfort and lifestyle.From the moment you arrive,

    2504 Rowyn St, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $359,990

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3408 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    3408 Tranquility Loop, Longs, SC 29568
    • /37

      Est $233,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      378 Oak Crest Cir, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      378 Oak Crest Cir, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Holmes CENTURY 21 Thomas

  • /40

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    12264 N Highway 905, Longs, SC 29568

    This property was originally listed as 5.8-acres that included this single-family home and additional land. The seller has completed a subdivision, separating the property into 4 distinct parcels. Updated pricing reflects only the home on a 2.2 acre parcel. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath ranch offers a handicap-accessible layout, making it ideal for multi-generational living, long-term care needs,

    Agent Photo

    Chris Sansbury

    Sansbury Butler Properties

    (843) 948-6720

    12264 N Highway 905, Longs, SC 29568
  • /4

    $3,200 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    TBD Highway 9 Unit NE corner of SC 9 an, Longs, SC 29568

    Hunter Platt Tradd Commercial

    TBD Highway 9 Unit NE corner of SC 9 an, Longs, SC 29568
  • /39

    $594,680

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    885 Bear Lake Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,064

    Last Listing Agent Cory Tolerton HQ Real Estate LLC

    885 Bear Lake Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /40

      Est $642,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 Abbey Rd, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      645 Abbey Rd, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $723,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Markt Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

  • /51

    $297,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    221 Cloverleaf Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    Immaculate 3 -bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a spacious open-concept split floor plan and offered fully furnished! This beautifully maintained home includes a new roof and HVAC system installed in 2024 for added peace of mind. Enjoy laminate flooring throughout the living areas and bedrooms, with tile flooring in the kitchen and foyer. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and

    Agent Photo

    The TJ O'Brien Team

    RE/MAX Southern Shores

    (877) 411-1893

    221 Cloverleaf Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /16

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    883 Long Bch Lp, Longs, SC 29568

    Experience the finest single-family home living in the Tupelo Park community, located in Longs, South Carolina. Our large and spacious three bedroom, two bathroom home, with two car garage will satisfy the needs of virtually any family seeking a perfect nearly new home. The open floor plan of this home is perfect, offering a large den / living area with nice-sized kitchen including a

    883 Long Bch Lp, Longs, SC 29568
  • /33

    $308,508

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    276 Stillbrook Dr Unit Lot 93 Kokomo Floor, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Crawford The Beverly Group

    276 Stillbrook Dr Unit Lot 93 Kokomo Floor, Longs, SC 29568
    • /40

      Est $275,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Crestview Ct, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      619 Crestview Ct, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Derrick Legacy Team EXP Realty LLC

  • /43

    $419,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    2612 Watershed Way, Longs, SC 29568

    CONTINGENT - BUT TAKING BACKUP OFFERS. Welcome to 2612 Watershed Way in Longs (annexed into North Myrtle Beach!!!) — a beautifully upgraded Hartwell floor plan by Pulte offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a private study, and a spacious loft perfect for a second living area, media space, or home office. This thoughtfully designed home features wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Ron Hyman

    INNOVATE Real Estate

    (833) 515-1902

    2612 Watershed Way, Longs, SC 29568
  • /36

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3084 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568

    Spacious 3BR Home for Rent in North Myrtle Beach School district Modern Layout + Resort-Style Amenities Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly desirable Marshfield community in North Myrtle Beach. This single-level home offers a smart, open layout that makes everyday living easy. The kitchen features a large island—perfect for cooking, entertaining, or just

    Right Find Homes Team EXP Realty LLC

    3084 Claredon St, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $384,990

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2563 Copper Creek Loop, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    2563 Copper Creek Loop, Longs, SC 29568
    • /38

      Est $257,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Cupola Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      220 Cupola Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cisson Team Real Estate By The Sea

  • /30

    $170,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    248 Sun Colony Blvd Unit 104, Longs, SC 29568

    If you love relaxing on your screened porch while taking in beautiful golf course views, this 2BR/2BA condo in Sun Colony is the one for you! Welcome to this ground-floor end unit offering extra windows and an abundance of natural light throughout. From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the bright and open layout, complete with a full kitchen, spacious dining area, and comfortable living

    Agent Photo

    The TJ O'Brien Team

    RE/MAX Southern Shores

    (843) 438-6871

    248 Sun Colony Blvd Unit 104, Longs, SC 29568
  • /33

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    158 Indigo Place, Longs, SC 29568

    Brand New 4BR Home | Pet Friendly | Prime Longs Location | 2 Car Garage__________________________________________________________________ Be the very first to live in this beautiful new construction home located at 158 Indigo Grove Drive in Longs, SC. This single-story, 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,666 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with modern finishes, an open

    158 Indigo Place, Longs, SC 29568
  • /20

    $281,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    188 Indigo Grove Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar The Overlook - Watermill Collection

    188 Indigo Grove Dr, Longs, SC 29568
    • /40

      Est $366,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Sapphire Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1620 Sapphire Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ONeal Bourne White Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    112 Staton Ln, Longs, SC 29568

    RECENTLY REMODELED!!! This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a great combination of space, updates, and potential—perfect for a primary residence or an investor looking for a solid opportunity. Situated on a large lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, the property features a spacious, fully fenced backyard that’s ideal for pets, outdoor living, or future improvements. This home has seen numerous updates

    Agent Photo

    Jackie Edwards

    INNOVATE Real Estate

    (843) 938-0901

    112 Staton Ln, Longs, SC 29568
  • /4

    $5,000 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    6780 Water Tower Rd, Longs, SC 29568

    Commercial Land for Lease – Prime WaterTower Rd Location Rare opportunity to lease approximately 5 acres of mostly cleared commercial land located on WaterTower Road near the Hwy 22 interchange, offering outstanding visibility and accessibility. This high-traffic location provides convenient access to Conway, Myrtle Beach, North Myrtle Beach, and Little River, making it ideal for businesses

    Ty Bellamy RE/MAX Southern Shores NMB

    6780 Water Tower Rd, Longs, SC 29568
  • /3

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1584 Regal Fern Way, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Downing Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    1584 Regal Fern Way, Longs, SC 29568
    • /18

      Est $246,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 Inglenook Ln, Longs, SC 29568

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      830 Inglenook Ln, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Coller Piece of the Beach Realty Group

  • /58

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    2300 Watershed Way, Longs, SC 29568

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this natural gas community. Meticulously maintained and gently lived in, this single-story 3BR/2BA Palmary floor plan is better than new with added window blinds, refrigerator, washer & dryer. The open-concept layout centers around a stunning gourmet kitchen with high-end stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and

    Agent Photo

    Tavik Team

    Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    (833) 962-3093

    2300 Watershed Way, Longs, SC 29568
  • /13

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    205 Math Place, Longs, SC 29568

    **AVAILABLE NOW - NO HOA!**Come see this amazing house located on a 1 acre lot, and NO HOAlocated in the beautiful Meadow Chase Community.This home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering ample space for comfort and convenience. The large kitchen is complete with beautiful granite countertops and sleek stainless steel appliances, including a side-by-side refrigerator.

    205 Math Place, Longs, SC 29568
  • /37

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1869 Meadowood Ln, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF

    Current Estimated Value $511,935

    Last Listing Agent Blake Sloan Sloan Realty Group

    1869 Meadowood Ln, Longs, SC 29568
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Harvest Moon Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      336 Harvest Moon Dr, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Holmes CENTURY 21 Thomas

  • /26

    $234,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    182 Junco Cir, Longs, SC 29568

    Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage ranch style home! Located in the Wakefield community in Longs, step inside to find an open living and dining area with vaulted ceiling and warm natural light, creating a warm and inviting setting. Enjoy the open kitchen with dining area, featuring stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar and ample counter space for the cook in the family.

    Agent Photo

    Keri Schaeffer

    Keller Williams Oak and Ocean

    (843) 350-6594

    182 Junco Cir, Longs, SC 29568
  • /18

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    619 Tupelo Ln Unit 2-I, Longs, SC 29568

    This is a very nice unfurnished condo. Located on the third floor in the Aberdeen community at the end on the cul-de-sac. This condo over looks the golf course. Must see to appreciate. The lease includes water/sewer, trash and basic cable. Contact us today. This property is not pet friendly. It is occupied through March 31st, 2026.

    Hank Thomas Thomas Real Estate, Inc.

    619 Tupelo Ln Unit 2-I, Longs, SC 29568
  • /19

    $259,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3034 Deerberry Place, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Chesapeake Homes Heritage Park at Longs

    3034 Deerberry Place, Longs, SC 29568
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Lee Ln, Longs, SC 29568

      TBD Lee Ln, Longs, SC 29568

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barron Calvert Sloan Realty Group

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home