2,098

Recently Sold Longs, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $268,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    189 Birchwood Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Birchwood

    189 Birchwood Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $309,980 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2331 Elowen Ln Unit 10C, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brad Levine Beazer Homes LLC

    2331 Elowen Ln Unit 10C, Longs, SC 29568
  • /3

    $265,990 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    879 Cypress Preserve Cir Unit 167 Dallas T, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Downing Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    879 Cypress Preserve Cir Unit 167 Dallas T, Longs, SC 29568
  • /40

    $259,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    603 Bucks Trail, Longs, SC 29568

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,597

    Last Listing Agent Kinsie Huskins Huskins Realty LLC

    603 Bucks Trail, Longs, SC 29568
  • /30

    $224,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4630 Southland Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya B Connie Sunrise Real Estate

    4630 Southland Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /49

    $159,800 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    109 S Shore Blvd Unit 203, Longs, SC 29568

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Byron MacDonald BeachConnection Realty

    109 S Shore Blvd Unit 203, Longs, SC 29568
  • /25

    $293,990 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1029 Lauryn Oak Loop, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cypress Ridge - The Boardwalk Series

    1029 Lauryn Oak Loop, Longs, SC 29568
  • /39

    $160,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    860 Fairway Dr Unit 703DD, Longs, SC 29568

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,659

    Last Listing Agent The Mills Group Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    860 Fairway Dr Unit 703DD, Longs, SC 29568
  • 1052 Lauryn Oak Loop, Longs, SC 29568

    $330,990 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1052 Lauryn Oak Loop, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cypress Ridge - The Boardwalk Series

    1052 Lauryn Oak Loop, Longs, SC 29568
  • /21

    $310,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    201 Hadley Springs Ave, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kelley DR Horton

    201 Hadley Springs Ave, Longs, SC 29568
  • /19

    $261,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    587 Cambria Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar The Overlook - Cottage Collection

    587 Cambria Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /6

    $416,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Lot 44 Lineback Place Unit 44, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hereda Team Carolina Crafted Homes

    Lot 44 Lineback Place Unit 44, Longs, SC 29568
  • /15

    $190,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2008 Pint Cir, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Scaturro Keller Williams The Forturro Group

    2008 Pint Cir, Longs, SC 29568
  • /20

    $239,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    560 Swaying Palm Ct, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Lennar The Overlook - Watermill Collection

    560 Swaying Palm Ct, Longs, SC 29568
  • /4

    $244,990 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    846 Cypress Preserve Cir Unit 237 Autumn K, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

846 Cypress Preserve Cir Unit 237 Autumn K, Longs, SC 29568
  • 315 Ridley St, Longs, SC 29568

    $323,200 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    315 Ridley St, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Carrington Woods

    315 Ridley St, Longs, SC 29568
  • /19

    $228,800 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    203 Birchwood Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Birchwood

    203 Birchwood Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /37

    $315,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    512 Carrick Loop, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,287

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Holmes CENTURY 21 Thomas

    512 Carrick Loop, Longs, SC 29568
  • /29

    $430,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    325 Galway Ct, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,697

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Stopper Century 21 Stopper &Associates

    325 Galway Ct, Longs, SC 29568
  • /27

    $342,500 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2310 Elowen Ln Unit 20D, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lods Dargan Real Estate

    2310 Elowen Ln Unit 20D, Longs, SC 29568
  • /12

    $255,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    843 Long Beach Dr Unit Lot 8 Annapolis, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Weissman Lennar Carolinas LLC

    843 Long Beach Dr Unit Lot 8 Annapolis, Longs, SC 29568
  • /17

    $205,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    148 Junco Cir, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,375

    Last Listing Agent Nannette Nelson CENTURY 21 Thomas

    148 Junco Cir, Longs, SC 29568
  • /22

    $323,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    746 Chazen Way, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Miller DR Horton

    746 Chazen Way, Longs, SC 29568
  • /40

    $350,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    338 Hillwood Ct, Longs, SC 29568

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Farley RE/MAX Southern Shores

    338 Hillwood Ct, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $346,990 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    109 Red Cedar Ct, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cypress Ridge - The Coastline Series

    109 Red Cedar Ct, Longs, SC 29568
  • /12

    $231,400 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    150 Indigo Grove Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Lennar The Overlook - Watermill Collection

    150 Indigo Grove Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1592 Regal Fern Way, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF

    Last Listing Agent Skylar Hester Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    1592 Regal Fern Way, Longs, SC 29568
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    945 Oak Hollow St, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Moeglin RE/MAX Southern Shores

    945 Oak Hollow St, Longs, SC 29568
  • /34

    $300,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2216 Seaford Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,391

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Small CENTURY 21 Broadhurst

    2216 Seaford Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /36

    $153,700 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    673 Tupelo Ln Unit 19-A, Longs, SC 29568

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,000

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Korros RE/MAX Southern Shores

    673 Tupelo Ln Unit 19-A, Longs, SC 29568
  • /5

    $254,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    146 Indigo Grove Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Lennar The Overlook - Cottage Collection

    146 Indigo Grove Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /40

    $286,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    270 Moulton Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,074

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Ritch Realty One Group Dockside Cnwy

    270 Moulton Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /40

    $390,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1216 Witch Hazel Way, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,763

    Last Listing Agent Logan Galloway PROACTIVE Real Estate

    1216 Witch Hazel Way, Longs, SC 29568
  • /21

    $320,490 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1061 Lauryn Oak Loop, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cypress Ridge - The Boardwalk Series

    1061 Lauryn Oak Loop, Longs, SC 29568
  • /30

    $305,190 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    237 Ridley St, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Kelley DR Horton

    237 Ridley St, Longs, SC 29568
  • /40

    $1,400,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1531 Milano Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,417,973

    Last Listing Agent Jason Green Team GRANDE DUNES PROPERTIES

    1531 Milano Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    133 Indigo Grove Dr, Longs, SC 29568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF

    Last Listing Agent Scott Semones Lennar Carolinas LLC

    133 Indigo Grove Dr, Longs, SC 29568
  • /40

    $620,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2133 Carries Lane Rd, Longs, SC 29568

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MCMT Global Team CB Sea Coast Advantage CF

    2133 Carries Lane Rd, Longs, SC 29568
  • /2

    $303,970 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2382 Elowen Ln Unit 24E, Longs, SC 29568

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Levine Beazer Homes LLC

    2382 Elowen Ln Unit 24E, Longs, SC 29568

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home