20

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 75601

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $49,750 per Acre

    LOT 2 Davidson Rd, Longview, TX 75601

    SEVERAL BUILDING LOTS FROM 2 AC - 8 AC IN AWARD WINNING DIANA SCHOOLS, GREAT LOCATION ONLY MINUTES FROM HWY 259 AND 15 MINUTES FROM LONGVIEW. SEVERAL LOTS TO CHOOSE FROM.

    Agent Photo

    Mark Coleman

    TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village

    (903) 500-9857

    LOT 2 Davidson Rd, Longview, TX 75601
  • /18

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 9.85 Acres
    • $16,751 per Acre

    Lot 52 Longview Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    9.85-acre ag-exempt property located within the gated community of Rolling Hills Reserve. Lot 52 offers privacy, scenic surroundings, and outstanding long-distance views. Cleared areas throughout the property provide excellent options for building your dream home or weekend retreat. Recent improvements include a new crushed granite entry and galvenized steel culvert for easy access onto the

    Agent Photo

    David Glorioso

    Longhorn Realty, LLC

    (737) 315-3063

    Lot 52 Longview Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /8

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $49,750 per Acre

    LOT 1 Davidson Rd, Longview, TX 75601

Agent Photo

    Mark Coleman

    TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village

    (903) 500-8142

    LOT 1 Davidson Rd, Longview, TX 75601
  • /17

    $240,000

    $160K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    LOT 5 Davidson Rd, Longview, TX 75601

Agent Photo

    Mark Coleman

    TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village

    (903) 500-9410

    LOT 5 Davidson Rd, Longview, TX 75601
  • /2

    $8,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,399 Sq Ft
    • $88,119 per Acre

    907 W Nelson St, Longview, TX 75601

    So many opportunities with this 4,400 Square Feet Of Prime Land Currently Zoned Residential to build your dream home on in the heart of Longview! ACertified Texas Retirement Community, Longview is a definitely a wonderful place to call home! Enjoy the tranquility ofthis peaceful lot, perfectly situated for those seeking a balance of convenience and serenity! It's just minutes

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Sanches

    (430) 237-3475

    907 W Nelson St, Longview, TX 75601
  • /17

    $195,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    LOT 4 Davidson Rd, Longview, TX 75601

Agent Photo

    Mark Coleman

    TX Farms & Ranches/Park Village

    (903) 500-9848

    LOT 4 Davidson Rd, Longview, TX 75601
  • /3

    $20,745

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $207,450 per Acre

    706 Roosevelt St, Longview, TX 75601

    Vacant Lot For Sale

    Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    706 Roosevelt St, Longview, TX 75601
  • /3

    $23,605

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $102,630 per Acre

    505 W Luckett St, Longview, TX 75601

    Vacant Lot For Sale

    Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    505 W Luckett St, Longview, TX 75601
  • /27

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 36.08 Acres
    • $27,716 per Acre

    TBD Eden Dr, Longview, TX 75601

    This prime Longview tract is just 10 minutes from downtown and features a stunning, elevated view overlooking a large pond—an ideal setting for residential development or a mixed-use community. Gently rolling terrain and existing water feature create attractive lot layouts and natural amenity space, making it feasible to subdivide into numerous buildable lots with strong curb appeal. Close

    Kollin Hurt Nolan Properties LLC

    TBD Eden Dr, Longview, TX 75601
  • /3

    $12,050

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $120,500 per Acre

    807 W Washington, Longview, TX 75601

    Vacant Lot For Sale

    Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    807 W Washington, Longview, TX 75601
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $147,727 per Acre

    26A Cedar Hill Rd, Longview, TX 75601

    Cleared Lot in Hallsville ISD ready for your imagination! The original lot was split into two creating this one and another. A newly built home is on the other lot. It is not required, but the builder is ready to build your dream home on this lot as well!

    Cruz Vences Fathom Realty

    26A Cedar Hill Rd, Longview, TX 75601
  • /10

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $257,353 per Acre

    1611 Clarendon St, Longview, TX 75601

    Wonderful Huntington Park lot. Beautiful tree shaded lot with a nice little creek running down the southern border of property. Great cul de sac location. The backyard is adjacent to the Borman trail system with lots of deer and wildlife to watch and enjoy from your yard. Sidewalk on northern border is not included with sale.

    Zack Decker Decker Properties

    1611 Clarendon St, Longview, TX 75601
  • /17

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $204,918 per Acre

    434 N Fredonia St Unit LOTS 13 AND 14, Longview, TX 75601

    TWO LOTS IN DOWNTOWN LONGVIEW ready to build on. Great opportunity to build an office/spa/salon/medical facility with plenty of parking space. Easy access to Hwy 80, the downtown vibe, the courthouse, the hospital, Trinity School of Texas and other businesses. Be close to the growing action in downtown Longview. Drive by and check it out. Call for details. Survey on file. Lots to be sold together

    Mindy Scott Ramsey Realty Group

    434 N Fredonia St Unit LOTS 13 AND 14, Longview, TX 75601
  • /26

    $92,888

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $114,677 per Acre

    TBD Yates Dr, Longview, TX 75601

    Gorgeous building lot in the heart of Longview! Fantastic location! Minutes from shopping, restaurants, and medical! Beautiful .815 acres of partially wooded lot within beautiful Jameson Estates! Perfect spot to build your dream home!

    Martha Weant Summers Cook & Company

    TBD Yates Dr, Longview, TX 75601
  • /4

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.67 Acres
    • $8,475 per Acre

    TBD Cr 154, Carthage, TX 75601

    Looking for a place to build, hunt, or just a piece of property to call your own. Take a look at this 7+ acres of land about 12 miles from Henderson and Carthage. You could do anything you want. This land is unimproved and waiting on a new owner to make it their own. Call today to set up an appointment to view this property

    Cory Tutt Coldwell Banker Home Place Realty - Henderson

    TBD Cr 154, Carthage, TX 75601
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    405 W Harvard Ave, Longview, TX 75601

    Prime Lot for sale in the Heart of Longview, Tx! This cozy lot is located in a well established neighborhood with easy access to all the city's amenities, shopping, and dining. Enjoy the convenience of the central location and mature community, an ideal setting for a new home or investment.

    Jacob Dodd Julie Woods & Associate RE Firm

    405 W Harvard Ave, Longview, TX 75601
  • /30

    $134,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.08 Acres
    • $16,646 per Acre

    Lot 47 Longview Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Beautiful 8 acre corner lot with trees and Ag exemption through subdivision free range cattle! You will see there is an RV on the property but that will be removed at closing. Please see attached survey!

    Krista Thompson Horizon Realty

    Lot 47 Longview Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /3

    $24,879

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $118,471 per Acre

    805 Roosevelt St, Longview, TX 75601

    Vacant Lot For Sale

    Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    805 Roosevelt St, Longview, TX 75601
  • /32

    $985,000

    • Land
    • 9.27 Acres
    • $106,257 per Acre

    9.276 ac Mockingbird-Inverness, Longview, TX 75601

    Build your dream mansion or castle on your own private compound in one of Longview's most prestigious and desirable neighborhoods. Unbelievable opportunity to own a premier home site within the city limits of Longview. 9.276 acres of stunning land filled with beautiful trees, rolling hills, creeks and wildlife. Conveniently located to Longview's trail system just a short walk or bike ride away.

    Zack Decker Decker Properties

    9.276 ac Mockingbird-Inverness, Longview, TX 75601
  • /3

    $23,055

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $144,094 per Acre

    507 S Harrison St, Longview, TX 75601

    Vacant Lot For Sale

    Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    507 S Harrison St, Longview, TX 75601
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home