457

Recently Sold Homes in 32779

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,275,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    608 E Club Cir, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 8 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,139,837

    Last Listing Agent Gina Hutchinson KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK

    608 E Club Cir, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    126 Duncan Trail, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,084

    Last Listing Agent Drew Belani COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    126 Duncan Trail, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $627,499 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    136 Woodmill Rd, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,052

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ratanasirintrawoot CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    136 Woodmill Rd, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    905 Bearded Oaks Terrace, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,899

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Call REALTY ZOOM

    905 Bearded Oaks Terrace, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2681 Azalea Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,140

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Rosario FATHOM REALTY FL LLC

    2681 Azalea Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $412,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    226 W Cottesmore Cir, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,208

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Citarelli CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC

    226 W Cottesmore Cir, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $324,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1924 Saint Andrews Place, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,644

    Last Listing Agent Bebe Correll WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO

    1924 Saint Andrews Place, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    271 Banbury Ct, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,501

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ramey EXP REALTY LLC

    271 Banbury Ct, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    121 Primrose Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,094

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hockenberry MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC

    121 Primrose Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    125 Primrose Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,081

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maroon MAROON REALTY GROUP LLC

    125 Primrose Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    200 Weeping Elm Ln, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,976

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Petteway EXIT REAL ESTATE RESULTS

    200 Weeping Elm Ln, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $696,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    107 Laurel Oak Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,696

    Last Listing Agent Melina Elmendorf KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY

    107 Laurel Oak Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $1,325,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3875 Grassland Loop, Lake Mary, FL 32746

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,921

    Last Listing Agent Richard Palmano PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC

    3875 Grassland Loop, Lake Mary, FL 32746
  • /2

    $1,075,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    554 Estates Place, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,157

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Dziedzic UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED

    554 Estates Place, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    130 Stag Ridge Ct, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,656

    Last Listing Agent Dina Mohammed EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

    130 Stag Ridge Ct, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $406,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    201 Lyndhurst Ct, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,445

    Last Listing Agent Susan Herring COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    201 Lyndhurst Ct, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $667,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    517 Whisperwood Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,785

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Tessitore PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

    517 Whisperwood Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $685,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2491 Island Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,848

    Last Listing Agent Tom Langmann RE/MAX 200 REALTY

    2491 Island Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    124 Ledbury Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,881

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Woodhouse RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY

    124 Ledbury Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $991,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    804 Sweetwater Island Cir, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,280

    Last Listing Agent REYNALDO Sanchez GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL

    804 Sweetwater Island Cir, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $419,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2210 Westwood Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,515

    Last Listing Agent Eric Soto TC ORLANDO HOMES LLC

    2210 Westwood Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $555,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    223 Royal Oaks Cir, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,723

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Mazza KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY

    223 Royal Oaks Cir, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    247 W Sabal Palm Place, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,253

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Moffitt-Lawton KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY

    247 W Sabal Palm Place, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    625 S Sweetwater Cove Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,057

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Yates COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    625 S Sweetwater Cove Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $2,175,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3499 Rockcliff Place, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,283,724

    Last Listing Agent Mel Bernstein PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY

    3499 Rockcliff Place, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    801 Fox Valley Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,020

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rodriguez CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    801 Fox Valley Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1833 Misty Morn Place, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,808

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Florio RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY

    1833 Misty Morn Place, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    145 Essex Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,744

    Last Listing Agent Mark Santolin LUXE PROPERTIES

    145 Essex Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $980,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2053 Biltmore Point, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,849

    Last Listing Agent Patrick D'Agostino GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO

    2053 Biltmore Point, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $2,200,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    208 Green Lake Cir, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 596 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,309,890

208 Green Lake Cir, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    360 Golfside Cove, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,129

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    360 Golfside Cove, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    917 Brantley Dr, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,722

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Sloan SLOAN PROPERTIES INC

    917 Brantley Dr, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2101 Silver Leaf Ct, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,714

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Shugan THE SHUGAN GROUP INC

    2101 Silver Leaf Ct, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    801 Riverbend Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,656

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Nickley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

    801 Riverbend Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $139,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    111 Crown Oaks Way Unit 111, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,765

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pickard KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

    111 Crown Oaks Way Unit 111, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1209 Clubside Dr Unit 1209, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,996

1209 Clubside Dr Unit 1209, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $660,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    804 S Sweetwater Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,559

    Last Listing Agent Bill Miller RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY

    804 S Sweetwater Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    213 Tomoka Trail, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,905

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Call REALTY ZOOM

    213 Tomoka Trail, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    185 Golf Club Dr Unit A, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,264

    Last Listing Agent Christine Elias COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    185 Golf Club Dr Unit A, Longwood, FL 32779
  • /2

    $720,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    805 S Sweetwater Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,944

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hildebrand FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES

    805 S Sweetwater Blvd, Longwood, FL 32779

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home