34,953

Lonoke County, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $199,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    RC Cooper Plan at Deerfield, Ward, AR 72176

    This new single-story home optimizes space and prioritizes ease of living. An open-concept design includes the family room, modern kitchen and dining area for everyday multitasking. Nearby is the cozy owner’s suite with a private bathroom and spacious walk-in closet, while two bedrooms are located at the opposite end of the home. Rounding out the layout is a convenient two-car garage for storage

    Lennar Builder
    11 Deerfield Dr Unit 36042427, Ward, AR 72176
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed 2 Bath

    9598 Ar-89, Lonoke, AR 72086

    Ready for rent now!

    9598 Ar-89, Lonoke, AR 72086
  • /34

    $220,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    100 Fortson Dr, Cabot, AR 72023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,000

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wheeler PorchLight Realty

    100 Fortson Dr, Cabot, AR 72023
    • /50

      Est $314,268 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Talladega Loop, Cabot, AR 72023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      27 Talladega Loop, Cabot, AR 72023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Skelton Keller Williams Realty

  • /18

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 53.5 Acres
    • $7,196 per Acre

    Flynn Bridge Cutoff Rd, Humnoke, AR 72072

    Located between Humnoke and Geridge, this 53.5 surveyed acre property consists of nearly all cropland acres and offers excellent duck hunting in one of Arkansas' most popular waterfowl areas.Improvements include a new submersible well (installed August 2023) and underground irrigation pipeline. A new levee, 12" drain pipe, and flashboard riser will be installed prior to closing, or costs will

    Marc Holmes Holmes Real Estate

    Flynn Bridge Cutoff Rd, Humnoke, AR 72072
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    54 Pheasant Run Dr, Cabot, AR 72023

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom home in Cabot, offering comfortable living just minutes from highly rated schools like Westside Elementary and Cabot High School. Enjoy beautiful hardwood floors throughout and an updated, modern kitchen designed with both style and functionality in mind. Step outside to a covered back patio! Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, and everyday

    54 Pheasant Run Dr, Cabot, AR 72023
  • /27

    $153,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1941 Arkansas 319, Austin, AR 72007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Carmichael Carmichael & Co Realty

    1941 Arkansas 319, Austin, AR 72007
    • /39

      Est $401,818 Not Listed For Sale

      1151 Mountain Springs Rd, Cabot, AR 72023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1151 Mountain Springs Rd, Cabot, AR 72023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Fortner Realty One Group Lock and Key

  • /46

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 26.5 Acres
    • $9,434 per Acre

    Hwy 15 N, Lonoke, AR 72086

    Welcome to the Lonoke 26.5, right off Highway 15 at the end of Remington Estates in Lonoke, Arkansas. The stunning 26.5 acre property on Bayou Meto offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and outdoor recreation. With a mix of big timber and younger trees, the land provides both character and diversity, creating an ideal habitat for wildlife and a picturesque setting

    Lane Chapman SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Hwy 15 N, Lonoke, AR 72086
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    957 Augusta St, Cabot, AR 72023

    Discover this newer brick home in the prestigious Greystone Subdivision of Cabot, AR! This newer home, built in 2020 features 1,544 sf of open and airy floor plan that creates a seamless flow between living spaces. The residence offers four bedrooms and two bathrooms, combining practical layout with durable finishes. No carpet! Step outside to a large fenced backyard that provides privacy and

    957 Augusta St, Cabot, AR 72023
  • /43

    $185,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    335 Cobra Cove, Austin, AR 72007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,121

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Knaack PorchLight Realty

    335 Cobra Cove, Austin, AR 72007
    • /39

      Est $303,909 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Lakeland Dr, Cabot, AR 72023

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      97 Lakeland Dr, Cabot, AR 72023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Tedder PorchLight Realty

  • /72

    $1,968,000

    • Land
    • 246 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 Two Prairie Bayou Unit 21612964, Carlisle, AR 72024

    This 246-acre hunting paradise in Lonoke County, Arkansas, is perfect for outdoor enthusiasts and serious hunters. Bordered by the Prairie Bayou Wildlife Management Area on its eastern side and traversed by Two Prairie Bayou, this property is a prime location for deer and premier duck hunting. Expertly developed with boat lanes, steel bridges, and water control gates, it’s designed to

    Matt Wiles DDK Forestry & Real Estate

    0 Two Prairie Bayou Unit 21612964, Carlisle, AR 72024
  • /11

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    15 Oddie Ln, Ward, AR 72176

    15 Oddie Ln, Ward, AR 72176
  • /14

    $184,375 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    80 Maddison Rachael, Cabot, AR 72023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Stagecoach Meadows

    80 Maddison Rachael, Cabot, AR 72023
    • /28

      Est $224,142 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Corbin Cir, Cabot, AR 72023

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      140 Corbin Cir, Cabot, AR 72023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hillegas Arnett Realty & Investments

  • /11

    $872,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $436,000 per Acre

    0 Highway 321 Unit 21612963, Cabot, AR 72023

    Presenting a prime 2-acre commercial tract in Cabot, Arkansas, ideal for development. Strategically located just off Highway 321 and directly across from the Cabot Aquatic Park, this property is positioned in a high-traffic, rapidly expanding area of the city. With excellent visibility and convenient access to the highway, this site is perfectly suited for a range of business ventures, including

    Matt Wiles DDK Forestry & Real Estate

    0 Highway 321 Unit 21612963, Cabot, AR 72023
  • /15

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Sorry No Smoking and No Pets Permitted

    204 Weathering Cir, Austin, AR 72007

    12 month lease. Nice home with split floor plan. Combo Kitchen/Dining.Sorry No smoking and No Pets Permitted.$1450 a month - $1450 Security Deposit. Year built - 2006, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathroom with approx 1421 SQFT, Carpet and Tile floors, Kitchen-Dining Combo, dishwasher, range, refrigerator, and microwave. Central air, Central heat. Two car garage with auto door openers. For application

    204 Weathering Cir, Austin, AR 72007
  • /43

    $472,387 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2328 Lakewood Cir, Cabot, AR 72023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy O'Gary RE/MAX Encore

    2328 Lakewood Cir, Cabot, AR 72023
    • /35

      Est $285,938 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Clearwater Ln, Cabot, AR 72023

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      21 Clearwater Ln, Cabot, AR 72023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Stewart Crye-Leike

  • /14

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 27.5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    4625 S 1st St, Cabot, AR 72023

    Prime 27.5-acre development opportunity located just off S 1st Street in the growing Cabot market. This versatile tract offers exceptional potential for residential development, commercial use, or long-term investment hold. The property features a substantial road frontage accessibility on 1st Street and is in close proximity to Highway 5 and the US-67/167 corridor. Surrounding properties

    Alex Rodgers CBRE Land Services Group

    4625 S 1st St, Cabot, AR 72023
  • /35

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13 Lauren Cove, Cabot, AR 72023

    Welcome home to 13 Lauren Cove in Cabot. This home is 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with garage parking. In the kitchen, appliances provided with ample cabinets for storage. Primary bathroom has large soaker tub & separate shower. Double vanities and walk in closet. The backyard is spacious & fenced. Renters insurance is required. Security deposit alternative available for qualified

    13 Lauren Cove, Cabot, AR 72023
  • /39

    $230,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    16 Whitetail Dr, Ward, AR 72176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,536

    Last Listing Agent Staci Medlock LPT Realty NLR

    16 Whitetail Dr, Ward, AR 72176
    • /38

      Est $444,919 Not Listed For Sale

      2360 Lakewood Cir, Cabot, AR 72023

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2360 Lakewood Cir, Cabot, AR 72023

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Harken CBRPM Group

  • /78

    $2,888,800

    • Land
    • 628 Acres
    • $4,600 per Acre

    0 Daniel Glover Rd, Lonoke, AR 72086

    The Wattensaw Bayou 628 Acres in Lonoke County is a very unique opportunity to own a true recreational property for all seasons.The property is a total of 628+/- acres with a diverse habitat including areas of flooded bottomland timber along Wattnesaw Bayou, two reservoirs, a 40-acre tract that was constructed as fish ponds, hardwood timber, a field that can be utilized for ag or future

    Jeramy Stephens National Land Realty

    0 Daniel Glover Rd, Lonoke, AR 72086
  • /9

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Furlow area mobile home,

    5100 Ar-15, Lonoke, AR 72086

    2 Bdrm, 2 Bath, trash, water and lawn care provided by owner, tenants pays electric.

    5100 Ar-15, Lonoke, AR 72086
  • /18

    $195,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    22 Park Cir, Cabot, AR 72023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,549

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.

    22 Park Cir, Cabot, AR 72023
    • /35

      Est $324,652 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Nixon Ln, Austin, AR 72007

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      117 Nixon Ln, Austin, AR 72007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Adams Crye-Leike

  • /15

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 3.76 Acres
    • $7,979 per Acre

    3310 Ar Hwy 236 E, Carlisle, AR 72024

    If youve been looking for a place to build in a quiet part of Central Arkansas without getting too far from town, this property on Highway 236 East near Carlisle is worth your attention. Located just outside of both Lonoke and Carlisle, this tract offers a great opportunity for someone looking for a homesite, weekend retreat, or a hunting camp in a strong rural setting. This property is raw land,

    Jeffrey Hodge Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    3310 Ar Hwy 236 E, Carlisle, AR 72024
  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3-Bedroom Home in the Heart of Cabot!

    25 Applewood Dr, Cabot, AR 72023

    ***APPLICATIONS MUST BE COMPLETED BEFORE SHOWING*** They can be picked up at the RE/MAX office located at 200 W Mulberry, Searcy, AR 72143.Discover comfort and convenience at 25 Applewood Dr, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet, desirable neighborhood in Cabot. This home features an open-concept layout with a large living room, vaulted ceilings, and plenty of

    25 Applewood Dr, Cabot, AR 72023
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    562 Lemay Trail, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,803

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Sullivan IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    562 Lemay Trail, Jacksonville, AR 72076
    • /43

      Est $196,253 Not Listed For Sale

      719 Rolling Rock Dr, Austin, AR 72007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      719 Rolling Rock Dr, Austin, AR 72007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Wheeler PorchLight Realty

  • /2

    $1,650,000

    • Land
    • 270.78 Acres
    • $6,094 per Acre

    E Main St, Austin, AR 72007

    Surveyed in January 2025! Discover the perfect blend of seclusion & convenience w/ this ambitious 270.78+/- acre property, located in the sought-after Cabot School District. This recreational haven offers a variety of fully fenced landscapes- including established hay fields, hardwood forests, & two ponds (one spring-fed). 5 minutes to Cabot, residents have easy access to several amenities & a

    True Williams True North Team - Keller Williams

    E Main St, Austin, AR 72007
  • /22

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Contact Peggy 501 676 1758 or Heather 501 350 0540

    66 Timberwood Dr, Cabot, AR 72023

    Fill out the application and we will set up a showing with you...PLEASE HIT SKIP WHEN ASKED FOR APPICATION FEE. if you decide that you want the property...we will give you the instructions to fill out background checks. They are $38 for each application (each person over 18 living in home has to fill out a separate application)PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU UPLOAD ALL ATTACHMENTS,,, APPLICATIONS

    66 Timberwood Dr, Cabot, AR 72023
  • /34

    $168,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    513 E 3rd St, Carlisle, AR 72024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,651

    Last Listing Agent Austin Evans IRealty Arkansas - LR

    513 E 3rd St, Carlisle, AR 72024
    • /35

      Est $231,988 Not Listed For Sale

      269 Creek View Dr, Austin, AR 72007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      269 Creek View Dr, Austin, AR 72007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,400
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Moore Crye-Leike

  • /37

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    516 Crepe Myrtle Loop, Cabot, AR 72023

    Welcome to this charming home nestled in a quiet Cabot neighborhood, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and small-town charm. Located in the highly sought-after Cabot School District, this property is ideal for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking to enjoy peaceful suburban living. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting layout designed for both everyday living

    Casey Moser PorchLight Realty

    516 Crepe Myrtle Loop, Cabot, AR 72023
  • /18

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    33 Ferguson Dr, Austin, AR 72007

    Real Property Management Central AR. Call 501=222=1009 today to schedule a self-showing and visit our website .rpmcentralar dot com to view pictures, full video walk thru, and to apply online.2021 Construction 4br 2ba with 1560sq ft in Oakland Grove Estates.Cabot School District.$1495/mo rent.$1250 Deposit.Features include: open floor plan, split bedroom plan with

    33 Ferguson Dr, Austin, AR 72007
  • /50

    $385,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1604 Dogwood Ln, Austin, AR 72007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,464

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wheeler PorchLight Realty

    1604 Dogwood Ln, Austin, AR 72007
    • /12

      Est $208,550 Not Listed For Sale

      271 Creek View Dr, Austin, AR 72007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      271 Creek View Dr, Austin, AR 72007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Robertson RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home